Kentucky

All Races

Kentucky Primary

May 17, 2016


U.S. Senator


 

Rand Paul

Republican | Ky.

 

James R. Gould

Republican | Ky.

 

Stephen Slaughter

Republican | Ky.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

James R. Comer Jr.

Republican | Ky.

 

Jason Batts

Republican | Ky.

 

Miles A. Caughey Jr.

Republican | Ky.

 

Mike Pape

Republican | Ky.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Brett Guthrie Profile Winner banner
 

Brett Guthrie

Republican | Ky.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Harold Bratcher

Republican | Ky.

 

Everett Corley

Republican | Ky.

 

Robert L. DeVore Jr.

Republican | Ky.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Thomas H. Massie Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas H. Massie

Republican | Ky.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Hal Rogers

Republican | Ky.

 

John Burk Jr.

Republican | Ky.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Andy Barr

Republican | Ky.

 

Roger Q. Brill

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 1


Stan Humphries Profile Winner banner
 

Stan Humphries

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 3


Whitney H. Westerfield Profile Winner banner
 

Whitney H. Westerfield

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 5


Stephen L. Meredith Profile Winner banner
 

Stephen L. Meredith

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 9


David P. Givens Profile Winner banner
 

David P. Givens

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 11


 

John Schickel

Republican | Ky.

 

Josh L. Turner

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 15


 

Rick Girdler

Republican | Ky.

 

Michael Keck

Republican | Ky.

 

Don Moss

Republican | Ky.

 

Joshua Nichols

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 19


Larry J West Profile Winner banner
 

Larry J West

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 21


 

Albert L. Robinson

Republican | Ky.

 

Michael W. Bryant

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 25


Robert Stivers II Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Stivers II

Republican | Ky.


State Senator, Dist. 33


 

Shenita Rickman

Republican | Ky.

 

John Yuen

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 1


Steven Rudy Profile Winner banner
 

Steven Rudy

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 3


Joni S. Hogancamp Profile Winner banner
 

Joni S. Hogancamp

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 4


Lynn Bechler Profile Winner banner
 

Lynn Bechler

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 5


Kenny Imes Profile Winner banner
 

Kenny Imes

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 6


Paula Robinson Profile Winner banner
 

Paula Robinson

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 7


Suzanne Miles Profile Winner banner
 

Suzanne Miles

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 8


Walker Thomas Profile Winner banner
 

Walker Thomas

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 9


Myron B. Dossett Profile Winner banner
 

Myron B. Dossett

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 10


T. W. Shortt Profile Winner banner
 

T. W. Shortt

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 11


 

Robby Mills

Republican | Ky.

 

James Buckmaster

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 12


Jim Gooch Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Gooch Jr.

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 13


D. J. Johnson Profile Winner banner
 

D. J. Johnson

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 14


Matt Castlen Profile Winner banner
 

Matt Castlen

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 15


Melinda Gibbons Prunty Profile Winner banner
 

Melinda Gibbons Prunty

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 16


 

Jason Petrie

Republican | Ky.

 

Ami L. Brooks

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 17


Jim DeCesare Profile Winner banner
 

Jim DeCesare

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 18


Tim Moore Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Moore

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 19


Michael Meredith Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Meredith

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 20


Melinda Hill Profile Winner banner
 

Melinda Hill

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 21


Bart Rowland Profile Winner banner
 

Bart Rowland

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 23


 

Steve Riley

Republican | Ky.

 

Freddie Joe Wilkerson

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 24


 

Brandon Reed

Republican | Ky.

 

Richard Treitz

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 25


Jim DuPlessis Profile Winner banner
 

Jim DuPlessis

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 26


 

Russell Webber

Republican | Ky.

 

Brenda "Susie" Board

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 27


Rachelle Frazier Profile Winner banner
 

Rachelle Frazier

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 28


 

Michael Payne

Republican | Ky.

 

Don Dolson Sr.

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 29


Kevin D. Bratcher Profile Winner banner
 

Kevin D. Bratcher

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 30


Waymen Eddings Profile Winner banner
 

Waymen Eddings

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 31


Sarah Provancher Profile Winner banner
 

Sarah Provancher

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 32


Phil Moffett Profile Winner banner
 

Phil Moffett

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 33


 

Jason Michael Nemes

Republican | Ky.

 

Ron Crimm

Republican | Ky.

 

Andrew Schachtner

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 36


Jerry T. Miller Profile Winner banner
 

Jerry T. Miller

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 37


 

Mark Wilson

Republican | Ky.

 

Kurt M. Egner

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 38


Denny Butler Profile Winner banner
 

Denny Butler

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 39


Robert Gullette III Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Gullette III

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 40


George Demic Profile Winner banner
 

George Demic

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 42


James Howland Profile Winner banner
 

James Howland

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 43


John Mark Owen Profile Winner banner
 

John Mark Owen

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 45


Stan Lee Profile Winner banner
 

Stan Lee

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 46


 

Eric Crump

Republican | Ky.

 

Bill Dudley

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 48


Ken Fleming Profile Winner banner
 

Ken Fleming

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 49


 

Jennifer Stepp

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 50


D. Chad McCoy Profile Winner banner
 

D. Chad McCoy

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 51


John Carney Profile Winner banner
 

John Carney

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 52


Ken Upchurch Profile Winner banner
 

Ken Upchurch

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 53


James A. Tipton Profile Winner banner
 

James A. Tipton

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 54


 

Daniel B. Elliott

Republican | Ky.

 

Steven Evans

Republican | Ky.

 

Christopher K. Pennington

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 55


 

Kim King

Republican | Ky.

 

Bradley Vaughan

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 56


Daniel A. Fister Profile Winner banner
 

Daniel A. Fister

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 58


 

Rob Rothenburger

Republican | Ky.

 

Kendall G. Law

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 59


David W. Osborne Profile Winner banner
 

David W. Osborne

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 60


Sal Santoro Profile Winner banner
 

Sal Santoro

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 61


Brian E. Linder Profile Winner banner
 

Brian E. Linder

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 62


Phillip Pratt Profile Winner banner
 

Phillip Pratt

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 63


Diane St. Onge Profile Winner banner
 

Diane St. Onge

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 64


 

Kimberly Moser

Republican | Ky.

 

Sean Fitzgerald

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 66


Addia Wuchner Profile Winner banner
 

Addia Wuchner

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 67


Matt Teaford Profile Winner banner
 

Matt Teaford

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 68


Joseph M. Fischer Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph M. Fischer

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 69


Adam Koenig Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Koenig

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 70


 

John B. VanMeter Jr.

Republican | Ky.

 

James E. Johnson

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 71


 

Jonathan Shell

Republican | Ky.

 

Buzz Carloftis

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 72


 

Curtis Kenimer

Republican | Ky.

 

Phillip Copher

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 73


 

Donna Mayfield

Republican | Ky.

 

Les Yates

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 74


David Hale Profile Winner banner
 

David Hale

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 75


Gary D. McCollum Profile Winner banner
 

Gary D. McCollum

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 78


 

Mark Hart

Republican | Ky.

 

Sam Pierce (Withdrawn)

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 79


Ken Kearns II Profile Winner banner
 

Ken Kearns II

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 80


David Meade Profile Winner banner
 

David Meade

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 81


 

C. Wesley Morgan

Republican | Ky.

 

Gus LaFontaine

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 82


 

Regina Bunch

Republican | Ky.

 

Alex Patrick

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 83


Jeff Hoover Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Hoover

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 84


Chris Fugate Profile Winner banner
 

Chris Fugate

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 85


Tommy Turner Profile Winner banner
 

Tommy Turner

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 86


Jim Stewart III Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Stewart III

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 87


Chad Shannon Profile Winner banner
 

Chad Shannon

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 88


Robert J. Benvenuti III Profile Winner banner
 

Robert J. Benvenuti III

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 89


Marie L. Rader Profile Winner banner
 

Marie L. Rader

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 90


Tim Couch Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Couch

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 91


 

Toby Herald

Republican | Ky.

 

Randall S. Christopher

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 92


John C. Blanton Profile Winner banner
 

John C. Blanton

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 93


Norma Kirk-McCormick Profile Winner banner
 

Norma Kirk-McCormick

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 94


 

Frank D. Justice

Republican | Ky.

 

Wesley Doughman

Republican | Ky.

 

Colin Fultz

Republican | Ky.

 

Phillip Wheeler

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 95


Larry D. Brown Profile Winner banner
 

Larry D. Brown

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 96


Jill York Profile Winner banner
 

Jill York

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 97


 

Scott Wells

Republican | Ky.

 

Frankie Spencer

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 98


 

Danny R. Bentley

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 99


 

Wendy Fletcher

Republican | Ky.

 

Randy K. Smith

Republican | Ky.


State Rep., Dist. 100


Eric Chaney Profile Winner banner
 

Eric Chaney

Republican | Ky.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now