Florida

All Races

Florida General

November 06, 2018

Icon for Federal offices

Federal Races


U.S. Senator


Bill Nelson

Democrat | Fla.

Rick Scott

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Jennifer Zimmerman

Democrat | Fla.

Matt Gaetz

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Bob Rackleff

Democrat | Fla.

Neal Dunn

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Yvonne Hayes Hinson

Democrat | Fla.

Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Ges Selmont

Democrat | Fla.

Joceline Berrios

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Jason Bulger

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

John Rutherford

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Al Lawson

Democrat | Fla.

Virginia Fuller

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Nancy Soderberg

Democrat | Fla.

Michael Waltz

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


Stephanie Murphy

Democrat | Fla.

Mike Miller

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


Sanjay Patel

Democrat | Fla.

Bill Posey

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


Darren Soto

Democrat | Fla.

Wayne Liebnitzky

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Dana Cottrell

Democrat | Fla.

Daniel Webster

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Chris Hunter

Democrat | Fla.

Angelika Purkis

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Gus Bilirakis

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


Charlie Crist

Democrat | Fla.

George Buck

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Kristen Carlson

Democrat | Fla.

Ross Spano

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


David Shapiro

Democrat | Fla.

Vern Buchanan

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


Greg Steube

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


Lauren Baer

Democrat | Fla.

Brian Mast

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


David Holden

Democrat | Fla.

Francis Rooney

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


Ted Deutch

Democrat | Fla.

Nicolas Kimaz

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


Tim Canova

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Don Endriss

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


Mary Barzee Flores

Democrat | Fla.

Mario Diaz-Balart

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


Donna Shalala

Democrat | Fla.

Mayra Joli

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Maria Elvira Salazar

Republican | Fla.

Icon for Statewide offices

Statewide Races


Governor


Andrew Gillum

Democrat | Fla.

Ryan Foley

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Kyle "KC" Gibson

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Bruce Stanley

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Darcy Richardson

Reform | Fla.


Attorney General


Sean Shaw

Democrat | Fla.

Jeffrey Siskind

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Ashley Moody

Republican | Fla.


Chief Financial Officer


Jeremy Ring

Democrat | Fla.

Jimmy Patronis Jr.

Republican | Fla.


Commissioner of Agriculture


Nikki Fried

Democrat | Fla.

Matt Caldwell

Republican | Fla.

Icon for State offices

State Races


State Senator, Dist. 2


Gigi Gibson

Democrat | Fla.

George Gainer

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 4


Billee Bussard

Democrat | Fla.

Joanna Liberty Tavares

Libertarian | Fla.

Aaron Bean

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 8


Kayser Enneking

Democrat | Fla.

Charles Goston

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Keith Perry

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 10


Michael Cottrell

Democrat | Fla.

Wilton Simpson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 12


Gary McKechnie

Democrat | Fla.

Dennis Baxley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 14


Melissa Martin

Democrat | Fla.

Dorothy L. Hukill

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 16


Ed Hooper

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 18


Janet Cruz

Democrat | Fla.

Dana Young

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 20


Kathy Lewis

Democrat | Fla.

Tom Lee

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 22


Bob Doyel

Democrat | Fla.

Kelli Stargel

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 23


Olivia Babis

Democrat | Fla.

Joe Gruters

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 24


Lindsay Cross

Democrat | Fla.

Jeff Brandes

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 25


Robert Levy

Democrat | Fla.

Gayle Harrell

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 26


Catherine Price

Democrat | Fla.

Ben Albritton

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 28


Annisa Karim

Democrat | Fla.

Kathleen Passidomo

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 36


David Perez

Democrat | Fla.

Manny Diaz Jr.

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 40


Annette Taddeo

Democrat | Fla.

Marili Cancio

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 1


Vikki Garrett

Democrat | Fla.

Mike Hill

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 3


Bobbi Osborne

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Jayer Williamson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 4


Rebecca Koelzer

Democrat | Fla.

Mel Ponder

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 10


Ronald Williams II

Democrat | Fla.

Merrillee Malwitz-Jipson

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Fred Martin

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 11


Nathcelly Rohrbaugh

Democrat | Fla.

Cord Byrd

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 12


Timothy Yost

Democrat | Fla.

Clay Yarborough

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 15


Tracye Polson

Democrat | Fla.

Wyman Duggan

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 16


Ken Organes

Democrat | Fla.

Jason Fischer

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 17


Jaime Perkins

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Cyndi Stevenson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 19


Paul Still

Democrat | Fla.

Robert "Bobby" Payne

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 21


Jason Haeseler

Democrat | Fla.

Chuck Clemons

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 22


Bernard Parker

Democrat | Fla.

Charlie Stone

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 23


Carl Griffin

Democrat | Fla.

Stanley McClain Jr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 24


Adam Morley

Democrat | Fla.

Paul M. Renner

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 25


Katie Tripp

Democrat | Fla.

Joseph "Joe" Hannoush

Libertarian | Fla.

Tom Leek

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 26


Patrick Henry

Democrat | Fla.

Elizabeth Fetterhoff

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 27


Carol Lawrence

Democrat | Fla.

David Santiago

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 28


Lee Mangold

Democrat | Fla.

David Smith

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 29


Tracey Kagan

Democrat | Fla.

Scott Plakon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 30


Joy Goff-Marcil

Democrat | Fla.

Bob Cortes

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 31


Debra Kaplan

Democrat | Fla.

Jennifer Sullivan

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 32


Cynthia Brown

Democrat | Fla.

Anthony Sabatini

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 33


Oren Miller

Democrat | Fla.

Brett Hage

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 34


Paul Reinhardt

Democrat | Fla.

Ralph Massullo Jr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 35


Colleen Kasperek

Democrat | Fla.

Blaise Ingoglia

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 36


Linda Jack

Democrat | Fla.

Amber Mariano

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 37


Tammy Garcia

Democrat | Fla.

Ardian Zika

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 38


David "TK" Hayes

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Danny Burgess

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 39


Ricky Shirah

Democrat | Fla.

Josie Tomkow

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 40


Shandale Terrell

Democrat | Fla.

Colleen Burton

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 42


Barbara Cady

Democrat | Fla.

Mike La Rosa

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 44


Robert Olszewski

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 47


Anna Eskamani

Democrat | Fla.

Stockton Reeves

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 48


Amy Mercado

Democrat | Fla.

George Chandler

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 49


Ben Griffin

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 50


Pam Dirschka

Democrat | Fla.

Rene Plasencia

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 51


Mike Blake

Democrat | Fla.

Tyler Sirois

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 52


Seeta Begui

Democrat | Fla.

Thad Altman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 53


Phil Moore

Democrat | Fla.

Randall "Randy" Fine

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 54


Nicole Haagenson

Democrat | Fla.

Erin Grall

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 55


Audrey Asciutto

Democrat | Fla.

Cary Pigman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 56


Melony Bell

Republican | Fla.

Jeff Mann

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 57


Debbie Katt

Democrat | Fla.

Mike Beltran

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 58


Phil Hornback

Democrat | Fla.

Lawrence McClure

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 59


Adam Hattersley

Democrat | Fla.

Joe Wicker

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 60


Debra Bellanti

Democrat | Fla.

Jackie Toledo

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 63


Fentrice Driskell

Democrat | Fla.

Shawn Harrison

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 64


Jessica Harrington

Democrat | Fla.

Andy Warrener

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

James W. (J. W.) Grant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 65


Sally Laufer

Democrat | Fla.

Chris Sprowls

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 66


Alex Heeren

Democrat | Fla.

Nick Diceglie

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 67


Dawn Douglas

Democrat | Fla.

Chris Latvala

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 69


Jennifer Webb

Democrat | Fla.

Raymond Blacklidge

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 71


Tracy Pratt

Democrat | Fla.

Will Robinson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 72


Margaret Good

Democrat | Fla.

Ray Pilon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 73


Liv Coleman

Democrat | Fla.

Tommy Gregory

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 74


Tony Mowry

Democrat | Fla.

Robert Kaplan

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

James Buchanan

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 76


David Bogner

Democrat | Fla.

Ray W. Rodrigues

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 77


Alanis Garcia

Democrat | Fla.

Dane Eagle

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 78


Parisima Taeb

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 79


Mark Lipton

Democrat | Fla.

Spencer Roach

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 80


Jennifer Boddicker

Democrat | Fla.

Dustin Lapolla

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Byron Donalds

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 82


MaryLynn Magar

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 83


Matt Theobald

Democrat | Fla.

Toby Overdorf

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 84


Mark Gotz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 85


Ellen Baker

Democrat | Fla.

Rick Roth

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 86


Matt Willhite

Democrat | Fla.

Laurel Bennett

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 87


David Silvers

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 89


Jim Bonfiglio

Democrat | Fla.

Mike Caruso

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 93


Emma Collum

Democrat | Fla.

Kelly Milam

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Chip LaMarca

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 98


Michael Gottlieb

Democrat | Fla.

Joseph Cruz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 103


Cindy Polo

Democrat | Fla.

Frank Mingo

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 105


Javier Estevez

Democrat | Fla.

Ana Maria Rodriguez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 106


Sara McFadden

Democrat | Fla.

Robert (Bob) Rommel

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 108


Dotie Joseph

Democrat | Fla.

Riquet Caballero

Libertarian | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 111


Rizwan Ahmed

Democrat | Fla.

Bryan Avila

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 112


Nicholas Duran

Democrat | Fla.

Rosy Palomino

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 113


Michael Grieco

Democrat | Fla.

Jonathan Parker

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 114


Javier Fernandez

Democrat | Fla.

Javier Enriquez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 115


Jeffrey Doc Solomon

Democrat | Fla.

Vance Aloupis

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 116


James Harden

Democrat | Fla.

Daniel Perez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 118


Robert Asencio

Democrat | Fla.

Anthony Rodriguez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 119


Heath Rassner

Democrat | Fla.

Daniel Sotelo

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

Juan Fernandez-Barquin

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 120


Steve Friedman

Democrat | Fla.

Holly Merrill Raschein

Republican | Fla.

See your voter guide

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now

Vote by Issue

From the right to life, to the economy and national security, see where the candidates stand on the issues most important to you.