Florida

All Races

Florida General

November 06, 2018


U.S. Senator


 

Rick Scott

Republican | Fla.

 

Bill Nelson

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Matt Gaetz

Republican | Fla.

 

Jennifer Zimmerman

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Neal Dunn

Republican | Fla.

 

Bob Rackleff

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.

 

Yvonne Hayes Hinson

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

John Rutherford

Republican | Fla.

 

Joceline Berrios

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Jason Bulger

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Ges Selmont

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Al Lawson

Democrat | Fla.

 

Virginia Fuller

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Michael Waltz

Republican | Fla.

 

Nancy Soderberg

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Stephanie Murphy

Democrat | Fla.

 

Mike Miller

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Bill Posey

Republican | Fla.

 

Sanjay Patel

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Darren Soto

Democrat | Fla.

 

Wayne Liebnitzky

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


 

Daniel Webster

Republican | Fla.

 

Dana Cottrell

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


 

Gus Bilirakis

Republican | Fla.

 

Chris Hunter

Democrat | Fla.

 

Angelika Purkis

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


 

Charlie Crist

Democrat | Fla.

 

George Buck

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


 

Ross Spano

Republican | Fla.

 

Kristen Carlson

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


 

Vern Buchanan

Republican | Fla.

 

David Shapiro

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


 

Greg Steube

Republican | Fla.

 

April Freeman

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Brian Mast

Republican | Fla.

 

Lauren Baer

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


 

Francis Rooney

Republican | Fla.

 

David Holden

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


 

Ted Deutch

Democrat | Fla.

 

Nicolas Kimaz

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


 

Tim Canova

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Don Endriss

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


 

Mario Diaz-Balart

Republican | Fla.

 

Mary Barzee Flores

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


 

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell

Democrat | Fla.

 

Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


 

Donna Shalala

Democrat | Fla.

 

Mayra Joli

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Maria Elvira Salazar

Republican | Fla.


Governor


 

Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis

Republican | Fla.

 

Ryan Foley

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Kyle "KC" Gibson

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Andrew Gillum

Democrat | Fla.

 

Darcy Richardson

Reform | Fla.

 

Bruce Stanley

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


Attorney General


 

Ashley Moody

Republican | Fla.

 

Sean Shaw

Democrat | Fla.

 

Jeffrey Siskind

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


Chief Financial Officer


 

Jimmy Patronis Jr.

Republican | Fla.

 

Jeremy Ring

Democrat | Fla.


Commissioner of Agriculture


 

Nikki Fried

Democrat | Fla.

 

Matt Caldwell

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 2


 

George Gainer

Republican | Fla.

 

Gigi Gibson

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 4


 

Aaron Bean

Republican | Fla.

 

Billee Bussard

Democrat | Fla.

 

Joanna Liberty Tavares

Libertarian | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 8


 

Keith Perry

Republican | Fla.

 

Kayser Enneking

Democrat | Fla.

 

Charles Goston

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 10


 

Wilton Simpson

Republican | Fla.

 

Michael Cottrell

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 12


 

Dennis Baxley

Republican | Fla.

 

Gary McKechnie

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 14


 

Dorothy L. Hukill

Republican | Fla.

 

Melissa Martin

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 16


 

Ed Hooper

Republican | Fla.

 

Amanda Hickman Murphy

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 18


 

Janet Cruz

Democrat | Fla.

 

Dana Young

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 20


 

Tom Lee

Republican | Fla.

 

Kathy Lewis

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 22


 

Kelli Stargel

Republican | Fla.

 

Bob Doyel

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 23


 

Joe Gruters

Republican | Fla.

 

Olivia Babis

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 24


 

Jeff Brandes

Republican | Fla.

 

Lindsay Cross

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 25


 

Gayle Harrell

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Levy

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 26


 

Ben Albritton

Republican | Fla.

 

Catherine Price

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 28


 

Kathleen Passidomo

Republican | Fla.

 

Annisa Karim

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 36


 

Manny Diaz Jr.

Republican | Fla.

 

David Perez

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 40


 

Annette Taddeo

Democrat | Fla.

 

Marili Cancio

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 1


 

Mike Hill

Republican | Fla.

 

Vikki Garrett

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 3


 

Jayer Williamson

Republican | Fla.

 

Bobbi Osborne

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 4


 

Mel Ponder

Republican | Fla.

 

Rebecca Koelzer

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 10


 

Robert "Chuck" Brannan III

Republican | Fla.

 

Merrillee Malwitz-Jipson

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Fred Martin

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Ronald Williams II

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 11


 

Cord Byrd

Republican | Fla.

 

Nathcelly Rohrbaugh

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 12


 

Clay Yarborough

Republican | Fla.

 

Timothy Yost

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 15


 

Wyman Duggan

Republican | Fla.

 

Tracye Polson

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 16


 

Jason Fischer

Republican | Fla.

 

Ken Organes

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 17


 

Cyndi Stevenson

Republican | Fla.

 

Jaime Perkins

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 19


 

Robert "Bobby" Payne

Republican | Fla.

 

Paul Still

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 21


 

Chuck Clemons

Republican | Fla.

 

Jason Haeseler

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 22


 

Charlie Stone

Republican | Fla.

 

Bernard Parker

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 23


 

Stanley McClain Jr.

Republican | Fla.

 

Carl Griffin

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 24


 

Paul M. Renner

Republican | Fla.

 

Adam Morley

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 25


 

Tom Leek

Republican | Fla.

 

Joseph "Joe" Hannoush

Libertarian | Fla.

 

Katie Tripp

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 26


 

Elizabeth Fetterhoff

Republican | Fla.

 

Patrick Henry

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 27


 

David Santiago

Republican | Fla.

 

Carol Lawrence

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 28


 

David Smith

Republican | Fla.

 

Lee Mangold

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 29


 

Scott Plakon

Republican | Fla.

 

Tracey Kagan

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 30


 

Joy Goff-Marcil

Democrat | Fla.

 

Bob Cortes

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 31


 

Jennifer Sullivan

Republican | Fla.

 

Debra Kaplan

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 32


 

Anthony Sabatini

Republican | Fla.

 

Cynthia Brown

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 33


 

Brett Hage

Republican | Fla.

 

Oren Miller

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 34


 

Ralph Massullo Jr.

Republican | Fla.

 

Paul Reinhardt

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 35


 

Blaise Ingoglia

Republican | Fla.

 

Colleen Kasperek

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 36


 

Amber Mariano

Republican | Fla.

 

Linda Jack

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 37


 

Ardian Zika

Republican | Fla.

 

Tammy Garcia

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 38


 

Danny Burgess

Republican | Fla.

 

David "TK" Hayes

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 39


 

Josie Tomkow

Republican | Fla.

 

Ricky Shirah

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 40


 

Colleen Burton

Republican | Fla.

 

Shandale Terrell

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 42


 

Mike La Rosa

Republican | Fla.

 

Barbara Cady

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 44


 

Geraldine F. Thompson

Democrat | Fla.

 

Robert Olszewski

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 47


 

Anna Eskamani

Democrat | Fla.

 

Stockton Reeves

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 48


 

Amy Mercado

Democrat | Fla.

 

George Chandler

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 49


 

Carlos Guillermo Smith

Democrat | Fla.

 

Ben Griffin

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 50


 

Rene Plasencia

Republican | Fla.

 

Pam Dirschka

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 51


 

Tyler Sirois

Republican | Fla.

 

Mike Blake

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 52


 

Thad Altman

Republican | Fla.

 

Seeta Begui

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 53


 

Randall "Randy" Fine

Republican | Fla.

 

Phil Moore

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 54


 

Erin Grall

Republican | Fla.

 

Nicole Haagenson

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 55


 

Cary Pigman

Republican | Fla.

 

Audrey Asciutto

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 56


 

Melony Bell

Republican | Fla.

 

Jeff Mann

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 57


 

Mike Beltran

Republican | Fla.

 

Debbie Katt

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 58


 

Lawrence McClure

Republican | Fla.

 

Phil Hornback

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 59


 

Adam Hattersley

Democrat | Fla.

 

Joe Wicker

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 60


 

Jackie Toledo

Republican | Fla.

 

Debra Bellanti

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 63


 

Fentrice Driskell

Democrat | Fla.

 

Shawn Harrison

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 64


 

James W. (J. W.) Grant

Republican | Fla.

 

Jessica Harrington

Democrat | Fla.

 

Andy Warrener

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 65


 

Chris Sprowls

Republican | Fla.

 

Sally Laufer

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 66


 

Nick Diceglie

Republican | Fla.

 

Alex Heeren

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 67


 

Chris Latvala

Republican | Fla.

 

Dawn Douglas

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 69


 

Jennifer Webb

Democrat | Fla.

 

Raymond Blacklidge

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 71


 

Will Robinson

Republican | Fla.

 

Tracy Pratt

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 72


 

Margaret Good

Democrat | Fla.

 

Ray Pilon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 73


 

Tommy Gregory

Republican | Fla.

 

Liv Coleman

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 74


 

James Buchanan

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Kaplan

No Party Affiliation | Fla.

 

Tony Mowry

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 76


 

Ray W. Rodrigues

Republican | Fla.

 

David Bogner

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 77


 

Dane Eagle

Republican | Fla.

 

Alanis Garcia

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 78


 

Heather Dawes Fitzenhagen

Republican | Fla.

 

Parisima Taeb

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 79


 

Spencer Roach

Republican | Fla.

 

Mark Lipton

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 80


 

Byron Donalds

Republican | Fla.

 

Jennifer Boddicker

Democrat | Fla.

 

Dustin Lapolla

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 82


 

MaryLynn Magar

Republican | Fla.

 

Edward Francis O'Connor

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 83


 

Toby Overdorf

Republican | Fla.

 

Matt Theobald

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 84


 

Delores Hogan Johnson

Democrat | Fla.

 

Mark Gotz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 85


 

Rick Roth

Republican | Fla.

 

Ellen Baker

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 86


 

Matt Willhite

Democrat | Fla.

 

Laurel Bennett

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 87


 

David Silvers

Democrat | Fla.

 

Samson Kpadenou

Green | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 89


 

Mike Caruso

Republican | Fla.

 

Jim Bonfiglio

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 93


 

Chip LaMarca

Republican | Fla.

 

Emma Collum

Democrat | Fla.

 

Kelly Milam

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 98


 

Michael Gottlieb

Democrat | Fla.

 

Joseph Cruz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 103


 

Cindy Polo

Democrat | Fla.

 

Frank Mingo

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 105


 

Ana Maria Rodriguez

Republican | Fla.

 

Javier Estevez

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 106


 

Robert (Bob) Rommel

Republican | Fla.

 

Sara McFadden

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 108


 

Dotie Joseph

Democrat | Fla.

 

Riquet Caballero

Libertarian | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 111


 

Bryan Avila

Republican | Fla.

 

Rizwan Ahmed

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 112


 

Nicholas Duran

Democrat | Fla.

 

Rosy Palomino

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 113


 

Michael Grieco

Democrat | Fla.

 

Jonathan Parker

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 114


 

Javier Fernandez

Democrat | Fla.

 

Javier Enriquez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 115


 

Vance Aloupis

Republican | Fla.

 

Jeffrey Doc Solomon

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 116


 

Daniel Perez

Republican | Fla.

 

James Harden

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 118


 

Anthony Rodriguez

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Asencio

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 119


 

Juan Fernandez-Barquin

Republican | Fla.

 

Heath Rassner

Democrat | Fla.

 

Daniel Sotelo

No Party Affiliation | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 120


 

Holly Merrill Raschein

Republican | Fla.

 

Steve Friedman

Democrat | Fla.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now