Florida

All Races

Florida Primary

August 28, 2018

Icon for Federal offices

Federal Races


U.S. Senator


Rick Scott

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Cris Dosev

Republican | Fla.

Matt Gaetz

Republican | Fla.

John Mills

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Judson Sapp

Republican | Fla.

Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Michael Waltz

Republican | Fla.

John Ward

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


Vennia Francois

Republican | Fla.

Mike Miller

Republican | Fla.

Scott Sturgill

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


George Buck

Republican | Fla.

Brad Sostack

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Neil Combee

Republican | Fla.

Sean Harper

Republican | Fla.

Danny Kushmer

Republican | Fla.

Ed Shoemaker

Republican | Fla.

Ross Spano

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


Bill Akins

Republican | Fla.

Julio Gonzalez

Republican | Fla.

Greg Steube

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


Dave Cummings

Republican | Fla.

Mark Freeman

Republican | Fla.

Brian Mast

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


Nicolas Kimaz

Republican | Fla.

Javier Manjarres

Republican | Fla.

Eddison Walters

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.

Carlos Jose Reyes

Republican | Fla.

Carla Spalding

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.

Souraya Faas

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


Elizabeth Adadi

Republican | Fla.

Bruno Barreiro

Republican | Fla.

Angie Chirino

Republican | Fla.

Stephen Marks

Republican | Fla.

Mike Ohevzion

Republican | Fla.

Maria Peiro

Republican | Fla.

Maria Elvira Salazar

Republican | Fla.

Gina Sosa

Republican | Fla.

Icon for Statewide offices

Statewide Races


Governor


Don Baldauf

Republican | Fla.

Timothy Devine

Republican | Fla.

Bob Langford

Republican | Fla.

John Mercadante

Republican | Fla.

Bruce Nathan

Republican | Fla.

Adam Putnam

Republican | Fla.

Bob White

Republican | Fla.


Attorney General


Ashley Moody

Republican | Fla.

Frank White

Republican | Fla.


Commissioner of Agriculture


Matt Caldwell

Republican | Fla.

Denise Grimsley

Republican | Fla.

Michael McCalister

Republican | Fla.

Baxter Troutman

Republican | Fla.

Icon for State offices

State Races


State Senator, Dist. 4


Aaron Bean

Republican | Fla.

Carlos Slay

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 16


Ed Hooper

Republican | Fla.

Leo Karruli

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 20


John Houman

Republican | Fla.

Tom Lee

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 1


Lisa Doss

Republican | Fla.

Mike Hill

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 2


Alex Andrade

Republican | Fla.

Greg Merk

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 10


Marc Vann

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 11


Cord Byrd

Republican | Fla.

Joe Zimmerman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 15


Wyman Duggan

Republican | Fla.

Joseph Hogan

Republican | Fla.

Mark Zeigler

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 22


Brigitte Smith

Republican | Fla.

Charlie Stone

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 26


Michael Cantu

Republican | Fla.

Elizabeth Fetterhoff

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 32


Shannon Elswick

Republican | Fla.

Anthony Frank Sabatini

Republican | Fla.

Monica Wofford

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 37


Ryan Boney

Republican | Fla.

Elle Rudisill

Republican | Fla.

Ardian Zika

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 47


Mikaela Nix

Republican | Fla.

Stockton Reeves

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 50


George Collins

Republican | Fla.

Rene Plasencia

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 51


Henry Parrish

Republican | Fla.

Tyler Sirois

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 52


Thad Altman

Republican | Fla.

Matt Nye

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 56


Melony Bell

Republican | Fla.

Jeff Mann

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 57


Mike Beltran

Republican | Fla.

Sean McCoy

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 59


Ronda Storms

Republican | Fla.

Joe Wicker

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 64


James W. (J. W.) Grant

Republican | Fla.

Terry Power

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 66


Nick Diceglie

Republican | Fla.

Berny Jacques

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 69


Jeremy Bailie

Republican | Fla.

Raymond Blacklidge

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 72


Jason Miller

Republican | Fla.

Ray Pilon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 73


Tommy Gregory

Republican | Fla.

Melissa Howard

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 74


James Buchanan

Republican | Fla.

Linda Yates

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 79


Matt Miller

Republican | Fla.

Spencer Roach

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 83


Sasha Dadan

Republican | Fla.

Toby Overdorf

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 84


Mark Gotz

Republican | Fla.

Theresa "Teri" Pinney

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 89


Mike Caruso

Republican | Fla.

Matt Spritz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 115


Vance Aloupis

Republican | Fla.

Jose Ramon Fernandez

Republican | Fla.

Carlos Gobel

Republican | Fla.

Rhonda Rebman-Lopez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 116


Daniel Perez

Republican | Fla.

Frank E Polo Sr

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 119


Juan Fernandez-Barquin

Republican | Fla.

Enrique Lopez

Republican | Fla.

See your voter guide

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now

Vote by Issue

From the right to life, to the economy and national security, see where the candidates stand on the issues most important to you.