Florida

All Races

Florida General

November 08, 2016


U.S. Senator


 

Marco Rubio

Republican | Fla.

 

Basil Dalack

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Tony Khoury

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Steven Machat

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Patrick Murphy

Democrat | Fla.

 

Bruce Nathan

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Paul Stanton

Libertarian | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Matt Gaetz

Republican | Fla.

 

Steven Specht

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Neal Dunn

Republican | Fla.

 

Walter Dartland

Democrat | Fla.

 

Rob Lapham

Libertarian | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.

 

Ken McGurn

Democrat | Fla.

 

Tom Wells

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

John Rutherford

Republican | Fla.

 

David Bruderly

Democrat | Fla.

 

Gary Koniz

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Al Lawson

Democrat | Fla.

 

Glo Smith

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis

Republican | Fla.

 

Bill McCullough

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Stephanie Murphy

Democrat | Fla.

 

John Mica

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Bill Posey

Republican | Fla.

 

Bill Stinson

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Corry Westbrook

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Darren Soto

Democrat | Fla.

 

Wayne Liebnitzky

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


 

Val Demings

Democrat | Fla.

 

Thuy (Twee) Lowe

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


 

Daniel Webster

Republican | Fla.

 

David Koller

Democrat | Fla.

 

Bruce Ray Riggs

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


 

Gus Bilirakis

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Matthew Tager

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


 

Charlie Crist

Democrat | Fla.

 

David Jolly

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


 

Kathy Castor

Democrat | Fla.

 

Christine Quinn

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


 

Dennis Ross

Republican | Fla.

 

Jim Lange

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


 

Vern Buchanan

Republican | Fla.

 

Jan Schneider

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


 

Tom Rooney

Republican | Fla.

 

April Freeman

Democrat | Fla.

 

John Sawyer III

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Brian Mast

Republican | Fla.

 

Randy Perkins

Democrat | Fla.

 

Carla Spalding

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


 

Francis Rooney

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Neeld

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


 

Alcee Hastings

Democrat | Fla.

 

Gary Stein

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


 

Lois Frankel

Democrat | Fla.

 

Paul Spain

Republican | Fla.

 

Michael Trout

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


 

Ted Deutch

Democrat | Fla.

 

Andrea Leigh McGee

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


 

Don Endriss

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.

 

Lyle Milstein

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


Frederica Wilson Profile Winner banner
 

Frederica Wilson

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


 

Mario Diaz-Balart

Republican | Fla.

 

Alina Valdes

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


 

Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.

 

Joe Garcia

Democrat | Fla.

 

Jose Peixoto

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


 

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

Republican | Fla.

 

Scott Fuhrman

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 1


Douglas V. Broxson Profile Winner banner
 

Douglas V. Broxson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 2


George Gainer Profile Winner banner
 

George Gainer

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 3


 

Bill Montford

Democrat | Fla.

 

Nancy Miller

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 4


Aaron Bean Profile Winner banner
 

Aaron Bean

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 5


Rob Bradley Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Bradley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 6


Audrey Gibson Profile Winner banner
 

Audrey Gibson

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 7


 

Travis Hutson

Republican | Fla.

 

Curtis Ceballos

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 8


 

Keith Perry

Republican | Fla.

 

Rod Smith

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 9


David Simmons Profile Winner banner
 

David Simmons

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 10


Wilton Simpson Profile Winner banner
 

Wilton Simpson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 11


Randolph Bracy Profile Winner banner
 

Randolph Bracy

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 12


Dennis Baxley Profile Winner banner
 

Dennis Baxley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 13


 

Linda Stewart

Democrat | Fla.

 

Dean Asher

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 14


 

Dorothy L. Hukill

Republican | Fla.

 

Richard Paul Dembinsky

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 15


 

Victor M. Torres

Democrat | Fla.

 

Peter Vivaldi

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 16


Jack Latvala Profile Winner banner
 

Jack Latvala

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 17


 

Debbie Mayfield

Republican | Fla.

 

Amy Tidd

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 18


 

Dana Young

Republican | Fla.

 

Bob Buesing

Democrat | Fla.

 

Joe Redner

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Sheldon Upthegrove

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 19


 

Darryl Rouson

Democrat | Fla.

 

John Houman

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 20


Tom Lee Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Lee

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 21


Bill Galvano Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Galvano

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 22


 

Kelli Stargel

Republican | Fla.

 

Debra Wright

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 23


 

Greg Steube

Republican | Fla.

 

Frank Alcock

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 24


Jeff Brandes Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Brandes

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 25


 

Joe Negron

Republican | Fla.

 

Bruno Moore

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 26


Denise Grimsley Profile Winner banner
 

Denise Grimsley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 27


Lizbeth Benacquisto Profile Winner banner
 

Lizbeth Benacquisto

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 28


Kathleen Passidomo Profile Winner banner
 

Kathleen Passidomo

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 29


Kevin Rader Profile Winner banner
 

Kevin Rader

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 30


 

Bobby Powell

Democrat | Fla.

 

Ronald Berman

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 31


Jeff Clemens Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Clemens

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 32


Lauren Book Profile Winner banner
 

Lauren Book

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 33


Perry Thurston Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Perry Thurston Jr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 34


 

Gary Farmer

Democrat | Fla.

 

Antoaneta Iotova

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 35


Oscar Braynon II Profile Winner banner
 

Oscar Braynon II

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 36


 

Rene Garcia

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 37


 

Jose J. Rodriguez

Democrat | Fla.

 

Mercedes Christian

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Miguel Diaz de la Portilla

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 38


 

Daphne Campbell

Democrat | Fla.

 

Phillip Brutus

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 39


 

Anitere Flores

Republican | Fla.

 

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 40


 

Frank Artiles

Republican | Fla.

 

Dwight Bullard

Democrat | Fla.

 

Mario Jimenez

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 1


 

Clay Ingram

Republican | Fla.

 

Bill Fetke

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 2


 

Frank White

Republican | Fla.

 

Ray Guillory

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 3


Jayer Williamson Profile Winner banner
 

Jayer Williamson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 4


Mel Ponder Profile Winner banner
 

Mel Ponder

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 5


 

Brad Drake

Republican | Fla.

 

Jamey Westbrook

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 6


Jay Trumbull Profile Winner banner
 

Jay Trumbull

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 7


Halsey Beshears Profile Winner banner
 

Halsey Beshears

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 8


Ramon Alexander Profile Winner banner
 

Ramon Alexander

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 9


 

Loranne Ausley

Democrat | Fla.

 

Jim Messer

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 10


 

Elizabeth W. Porter

Republican | Fla.

 

Jerry Lawrence Bullard

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 11


Cord Byrd Profile Winner banner
 

Cord Byrd

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 12


Clay Yarborough Profile Winner banner
 

Clay Yarborough

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 13


 

Tracie Davis

Democrat | Fla.

 

Mark Griffin

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 14


 

Kimberly Daniels

Democrat | Fla.

 

Christian Whitfield

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 15


Jay Fant Profile Winner banner
 

Jay Fant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 16


Jason Fischer Profile Winner banner
 

Jason Fischer

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 17


Cyndi Stevenson Profile Winner banner
 

Cyndi Stevenson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 18


 

W. Travis Cummings

Republican | Fla.

 

Ken Willey

Libertarian | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 19


 

Robert "Bobby" Payne

Republican | Fla.

 

Joe Snodgrass

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 20


Clovis Watson Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Clovis Watson Jr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 21


 

Chuck Clemons

Republican | Fla.

 

Marihelen Wheeler

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 22


Charlie Stone Profile Winner banner
 

Charlie Stone

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 23


 

Stanley McClain Jr.

Republican | Fla.

 

Rick Perry

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 24


 

Paul M. Renner

Republican | Fla.

 

Adam Morley

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 25


 

Tom Leek

Republican | Fla.

 

Noel Cheryl Bickford

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 26


 

Patrick Henry

Democrat | Fla.

 

Michael Cantu

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 27


 

David Santiago

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Mann

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 28


 

Jason Brodeur

Republican | Fla.

 

Steve Edmonds

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 29


 

Scott Plakon

Republican | Fla.

 

Fred Marra

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 30


 

Bob Cortes

Republican | Fla.

 

Ryan Yadav

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 31


 

Jennifer Sullivan

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Rightmyer

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 32


Larry Metz Profile Winner banner
 

Larry Metz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 33


Don Hahnfeldt Profile Winner banner
 

Don Hahnfeldt

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 34


Ralph Massullo Mr. Profile Winner banner
 

Ralph Massullo Mr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 35


 

Blaise Ingoglia

Republican | Fla.

 

Ramon Gutierrez

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 36


 

Amber Mariano

Republican | Fla.

 

Amanda Hickman Murphy

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 37


Richard Corcoran Profile Winner banner
 

Richard Corcoran

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 38


Danny Burgess Profile Winner banner
 

Danny Burgess

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 39


 

Neil Combee

Republican | Fla.

 

Victor Sims

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 40


 

Colleen Burton

Republican | Fla.

 

Shandale Terrell

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 41


 

Sam Killebrew

Republican | Fla.

 

Bob Doyel

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 42


 

Mike La Rosa

Republican | Fla.

 

Benny Valentin

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 43


John Cortes Profile Winner banner
 

John Cortes

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 44


Eric Eisnaugle Profile Winner banner
 

Eric Eisnaugle

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 45


Kamia Brown Profile Winner banner
 

Kamia Brown

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 46


Bruce Antone Profile Winner banner
 

Bruce Antone

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 47


 

Mike Miller

Republican | Fla.

 

Beth Tuura

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 48


 

Amy Mercado

Democrat | Fla.

 

Augustin "Gus Martinez

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 49


 

Carlos Guillermo Smith

Democrat | Fla.

 

Shea Silverman

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 50


 

Rene Plasencia

Republican | Fla.

 

Sean Ashby

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 51


 

Tom Goodson

Republican | Fla.

 

Mike Blake

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 52


Thad Altman Profile Winner banner
 

Thad Altman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 53


 

Randall "Randy" Fine

Republican | Fla.

 

David Kearns

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 54


Erin Grall Profile Winner banner
 

Erin Grall

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 55


Cary Pigman Profile Winner banner
 

Cary Pigman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 56


 

Ben Albritton

Republican | Fla.

 

David Poulin

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 57


Jacob W. (Jake) Raburn Profile Winner banner
 

Jacob W. (Jake) Raburn

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 58


 

Daniel D. Raulerson

Republican | Fla.

 

Jose Vazquez Figueroa

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 59


 

Ross Spano

Republican | Fla.

 

Rena Frazier

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 60


 

Jackie Toledo

Republican | Fla.

 

David Singer

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 61


Sean Shaw Profile Winner banner
 

Sean Shaw

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 62


Janet Cruz Profile Winner banner
 

Janet Cruz

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 63


 

Shawn Harrison

Republican | Fla.

 

Lisa Montelione

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 64


James W. (J. W.) Grant Profile Winner banner
 

James W. (J. W.) Grant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 65


 

Chris Sprowls

Republican | Fla.

 

Bernie Fensterwald

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 66


 

Larry Ahern

Republican | Fla.

 

Lorena Grizzle

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 67


 

Chris Latvala

Republican | Fla.

 

David Vogel

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 68


 

Ben Diamond

Democrat | Fla.

 

Joseph "J.B." Bensmihen

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 69


 

Kathleen Mick Peters

Republican | Fla.

 

Jennifer Webb

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 70


 

Wengay Newt Newton

Democrat | Fla.

 

Cori Fournier

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 71


Jim Boyd Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Boyd

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 72


 

Alexandra Miller

Republican | Fla.

 

Edward James III

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 73


 

Joe Gruters

Republican | Fla.

 

James Golden

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 74


 

Julio Gonzalez

Republican | Fla.

 

Manny Lopez

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 75


Michael Grant Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Grant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 76


 

Ray W. Rodrigues

Republican | Fla.

 

Charles Messina

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 77


Dane Eagle Profile Winner banner
 

Dane Eagle

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 78


Heather Dawes Fitzenhagen Profile Winner banner
 

Heather Dawes Fitzenhagen

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 79


 

Matt Caldwell

Republican | Fla.

 

Matt Miller

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

John Scott

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 80


Byron Donalds Profile Winner banner
 

Byron Donalds

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 81


Joseph Abruzzo Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph Abruzzo

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 82


 

MaryLynn Magar

Republican | Fla.

 

Mary Higgins

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 83


 

Gayle Harrell

Republican | Fla.

 

Crystal Lucas

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 84


Larry Lee Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Larry Lee Jr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 85


 

Rick Roth

Republican | Fla.

 

Robert Simeone

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 86


 

Matt Willhite

Democrat | Fla.

 

Laurel Bennett

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 87


David Silvers Profile Winner banner
 

David Silvers

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 88


Al Jacquet Profile Winner banner
 

Al Jacquet

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 89


Bill Hager Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Hager

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 90


 

Lori Berman

Democrat | Fla.

 

Artie Lurie

Libertarian | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 91


Emily Slosberg Profile Winner banner
 

Emily Slosberg

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 92


Patricia Hawkins-Williams Profile Winner banner
 

Patricia Hawkins-Williams

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 93


 

George Moraitis

Republican | Fla.

 

Ken Keechl

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 94


Bobby DuBose Profile Winner banner
 

Bobby DuBose

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 95


Barrington Russell Profile Winner banner
 

Barrington Russell

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 96


Kristin Jacobs Profile Winner banner
 

Kristin Jacobs

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 97


Jared E. Moskowitz Profile Winner banner
 

Jared E. Moskowitz

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 98


Katie Edwards Profile Winner banner
 

Katie Edwards

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 99


Evan Jenne Profile Winner banner
 

Evan Jenne

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 100


Joe Geller Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Geller

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 101


Shevrin Jones Profile Winner banner
 

Shevrin Jones

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 102


Sharon Pritchett Profile Winner banner
 

Sharon Pritchett

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 103


 

Manny Diaz Jr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 104


 

Richard Stark

Democrat | Fla.

 

Oscar Ganem

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 105


 

Carlos Trujillo

Republican | Fla.

 

Patricio Moreno

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 106


Robert (Bob) Rommel Profile Winner banner
 

Robert (Bob) Rommel

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 107


Barbara Watson Profile Winner banner
 

Barbara Watson

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 108


Roy Hardemon Profile Winner banner
 

Roy Hardemon

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 109


Cynthia Stafford Profile Winner banner
 

Cynthia Stafford

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 110


 

Jose Oliva

Republican | Fla.

 

Carlos Puentes Sr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 111


 

Bryan Avila

Republican | Fla.

 

Sevi Miyar

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 112


 

Nicholas Duran

Democrat | Fla.

 

Rosa Palomino

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 113


 

David Richardson

Democrat | Fla.

 

Jonathan Parker

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 114


 

Daisy Baez

Democrat | Fla.

 

John Couriel

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 115


 

Michael Bileca

Republican | Fla.

 

Jeffrey Doc Solomon

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 116


 

Jose F. Diaz

Republican | Fla.

 

Heath Rassner

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 117


Kionne L. McGhee Profile Winner banner
 

Kionne L. McGhee

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 118


 

Robert Asencio

Democrat | Fla.

 

David Rivera

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 119


 

Jeanette Nunez

Republican | Fla.

 

Jeniffer Pinell

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 120


 

Holly Merrill Raschein

Republican | Fla.

 

Dan Horton

Democrat | Fla.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now