Florida

All Races

Florida General

November 08, 2016


U.S. Senator


Basil Dalack

No Party Preference | Fla.

Tony Khoury

No Party Preference | Fla.

Steven Machat

No Party Preference | Fla.

Patrick Murphy

Democrat | Fla.

Bruce Nathan

No Party Preference | Fla.

Marco Rubio

Republican | Fla.

Paul Stanton

Libertarian | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Matt Gaetz

Republican | Fla.

Steven Specht

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Walter Dartland

Democrat | Fla.

Neal Dunn

Republican | Fla.

Rob Lapham

Libertarian | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Ken McGurn

Democrat | Fla.

Tom Wells

No Party Preference | Fla.

Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


David Bruderly

Democrat | Fla.

Gary Koniz

No Party Preference | Fla.

John Rutherford

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Al Lawson

Democrat | Fla.

Glo Smith

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Bill McCullough

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


John Mica

Republican | Fla.

Stephanie Murphy

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


Bill Posey

Republican | Fla.

Bill Stinson

No Party Preference | Fla.

Corry Westbrook

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


Wayne Liebnitzky

Republican | Fla.

Darren Soto

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Val Demings

Democrat | Fla.

Thuy (Twee) Lowe

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


David Koller

Democrat | Fla.

Bruce Ray Riggs

No Party Preference | Fla.

Daniel Webster

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Gus Bilirakis

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


Charlie Crist

Democrat | Fla.

David Jolly

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


Kathy Castor

Democrat | Fla.

Christine Quinn

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Jim Lange

Democrat | Fla.

Dennis Ross

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Vern Buchanan

Republican | Fla.

Jan Schneider

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


April Freeman

Democrat | Fla.

Tom Rooney

Republican | Fla.

John Sawyer III

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


Brian Mast

Republican | Fla.

Randy Perkins

Democrat | Fla.

Carla Spalding

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


Robert Neeld

Democrat | Fla.

Francis Rooney

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


Alcee Hastings

Democrat | Fla.

Gary Stein

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


Lois Frankel

Democrat | Fla.

Paul Spain

Republican | Fla.

Michael Trout

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


Ted Deutch

Democrat | Fla.

Andrea Leigh McGee

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


Don Endriss

No Party Preference | Fla.

Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.

Lyle Milstein

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


Frederica Wilson

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


Mario Diaz-Balart

Republican | Fla.

Alina Valdes

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.

Joe Garcia

Democrat | Fla.

Jose Peixoto

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


Scott Fuhrman

Democrat | Fla.

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 1


Douglas V. Broxson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 2


George Gainer

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 3


Nancy Miller

Republican | Fla.

Bill Montford

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 4


Aaron Bean

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 5


Rob Bradley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 6


Audrey Gibson

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 7


Curtis Ceballos

Democrat | Fla.

Travis Hutson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 8


Keith Perry

Republican | Fla.

Rod Smith

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 9


David Simmons

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 10


Wilton Simpson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 11


Randolph Bracy

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 12


Dennis Baxley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 13


Dean Asher

Republican | Fla.

Linda Stewart

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 14


Richard Paul Dembinsky

No Party Preference | Fla.

Dorothy L. Hukill

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 15


Victor M. Torres

Democrat | Fla.

Peter Vivaldi

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 16


Jack Latvala

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 17


Debbie Mayfield

Republican | Fla.

Amy Tidd

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 18


Bob Buesing

Democrat | Fla.

Joe Redner

No Party Preference | Fla.

Sheldon Upthegrove

No Party Preference | Fla.

Dana Young

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 19


John Houman

Republican | Fla.

Darryl Rouson

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 20


Tom Lee

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 21


Bill Galvano

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 22


Kelli Stargel

Republican | Fla.

Debra Wright

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 23


Frank Alcock

Democrat | Fla.

Greg Steube

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 24


Jeff Brandes

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 25


Bruno Moore

Democrat | Fla.

Joe Negron

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 26


Denise Grimsley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 27


Lizbeth Benacquisto

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 28


Kathleen Passidomo

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 29


Kevin Rader

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 30


Ronald Berman

Republican | Fla.

Bobby Powell

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 31


Jeff Clemens

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 32


Lauren Book

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 33


Perry Thurston Jr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 34


Gary Farmer

Democrat | Fla.

Antoaneta Iotova

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 35


Oscar Braynon II

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 36


Rene Garcia

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 37


Mercedes Christian

No Party Preference | Fla.

Jose J. Rodriguez

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 38


Phillip Brutus

No Party Preference | Fla.

Daphne Campbell

Democrat | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 39


Anitere Flores

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 40


Frank Artiles

Republican | Fla.

Dwight Bullard

Democrat | Fla.

Mario Jimenez

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 1


Bill Fetke

No Party Preference | Fla.

Clay Ingram

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 2


Ray Guillory

Democrat | Fla.

Frank White

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 3


Jayer Williamson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 4


Mel Ponder

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 5


Brad Drake

Republican | Fla.

Jamey Westbrook

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 6


Jay Trumbull

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 7


Halsey Beshears

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 8


Ramon Alexander

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 9


Loranne Ausley

Democrat | Fla.

Jim Messer

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 10


Elizabeth W. Porter

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 11


Cord Byrd

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 12


Clay Yarborough

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 13


Tracie Davis

Democrat | Fla.

Mark Griffin

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 14


Kimberly Daniels

Democrat | Fla.

Christian Whitfield

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 15


Jay Fant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 16


Jason Fischer

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 17


Cyndi Stevenson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 18


W. Travis Cummings

Republican | Fla.

Ken Willey

Libertarian | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 19


Robert "Bobby" Payne

Republican | Fla.

Joe Snodgrass

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 20


Clovis Watson Jr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 21


Chuck Clemons

Republican | Fla.

Marihelen Wheeler

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 22


Charlie Stone

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 23


Stanley McClain Jr.

Republican | Fla.

Rick Perry

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 24


Adam Morley

Democrat | Fla.

Paul M. Renner

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 25


Tom Leek

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 26


Michael Cantu

Republican | Fla.

Patrick Henry

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 27


Robert Mann

Democrat | Fla.

David Santiago

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 28


Jason Brodeur

Republican | Fla.

Steve Edmonds

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 29


Scott Plakon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 30


Bob Cortes

Republican | Fla.

Ryan Yadav

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 31


Robert Rightmyer

No Party Preference | Fla.

Jennifer Sullivan

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 32


Larry Metz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 33


Don Hahnfeldt

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 34


Ralph Massullo Mr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 35


Ramon Gutierrez

Democrat | Fla.

Blaise Ingoglia

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 36


Amber Mariano

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 37


Richard Corcoran

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 38


Danny Burgess

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 39


Neil Combee

Republican | Fla.

Victor Sims

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 40


Colleen Burton

Republican | Fla.

Shandale Terrell

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 41


Bob Doyel

Democrat | Fla.

Sam Killebrew

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 42


Mike La Rosa

Republican | Fla.

Benny Valentin

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 43


John Cortes

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 44


Eric Eisnaugle

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 45


Kamia Brown

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 46


Bruce Antone

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 47


Mike Miller

Republican | Fla.

Beth Tuura

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 48


Augustin "Gus Martinez

No Party Preference | Fla.

Amy Mercado

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 49


Shea Silverman

No Party Preference | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 50


Sean Ashby

Democrat | Fla.

Rene Plasencia

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 51


Mike Blake

Democrat | Fla.

Tom Goodson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 52


Thad Altman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 53


Randall "Randy" Fine

Republican | Fla.

David Kearns

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 54


Erin Grall

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 55


Cary Pigman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 56


Ben Albritton

Republican | Fla.

David Poulin

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 57


Jacob W. (Jake) Raburn

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 58


Daniel D. Raulerson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 59


Rena Frazier

Democrat | Fla.

Ross Spano

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 60


David Singer

Democrat | Fla.

Jackie Toledo

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 61


Sean Shaw

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 62


Janet Cruz

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 63


Shawn Harrison

Republican | Fla.

Lisa Montelione

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 64


James W. (J. W.) Grant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 65


Bernie Fensterwald

Democrat | Fla.

Chris Sprowls

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 66


Larry Ahern

Republican | Fla.

Lorena Grizzle

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 67


Chris Latvala

Republican | Fla.

David Vogel

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 68


Ben Diamond

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 69


Kathleen Mick Peters

Republican | Fla.

Jennifer Webb

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 70


Cori Fournier

Republican | Fla.

Wengay Newt Newton

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 71


Jim Boyd

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 72


Edward James III

Democrat | Fla.

Alexandra Miller

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 73


James Golden

Democrat | Fla.

Joe Gruters

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 74


Julio Gonzalez

Republican | Fla.

Manny Lopez

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 75


Michael Grant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 76


Charles Messina

No Party Preference | Fla.

Ray W. Rodrigues

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 77


Dane Eagle

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 78



State Rep., Dist 79


Matt Caldwell

Republican | Fla.

Matt Miller

No Party Preference | Fla.

John Scott

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 80


Byron Donalds

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 81


Joseph Abruzzo

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 82


Mary Higgins

Democrat | Fla.

MaryLynn Magar

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 83


Gayle Harrell

Republican | Fla.

Crystal Lucas

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 84


Larry Lee Jr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 85


Rick Roth

Republican | Fla.

Robert Simeone

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 86


Laurel Bennett

Republican | Fla.

Matt Willhite

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 87


David Silvers

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 88


Al Jacquet

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 89


Bill Hager

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 90


Lori Berman

Democrat | Fla.

Artie Lurie

Libertarian | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 91


Emily Slosberg

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 92



State Rep., Dist 93


Ken Keechl

Democrat | Fla.

George Moraitis

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 94


Bobby DuBose

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 95


Barrington Russell

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 96


Kristin Jacobs

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 97


Jared E. Moskowitz

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 98


Katie Edwards

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 99


Evan Jenne

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 100


Joe Geller

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 101


Shevrin Jones

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 102


Sharon Pritchett

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 103


Manny Diaz Jr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 104


Oscar Ganem

Republican | Fla.

Richard Stark

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 105


Patricio Moreno

Democrat | Fla.

Carlos Trujillo

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 106


Robert (Bob) Rommel

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 107


Barbara Watson

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 108


Roy Hardemon

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 109


Cynthia Stafford

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 110


Jose Oliva

Republican | Fla.

Carlos Puentes Sr.

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 111


Bryan Avila

Republican | Fla.

Sevi Miyar

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 112


Nicholas Duran

Democrat | Fla.

Rosa Palomino

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 113


Jonathan Parker

Republican | Fla.

David Richardson

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 114


Daisy Baez

Democrat | Fla.

John Couriel

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 115


Michael Bileca

Republican | Fla.

Jeffrey Doc Solomon

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 116


Jose F. Diaz

Republican | Fla.

Heath Rassner

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 117


Kionne L. McGhee

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 118


Robert Asencio

Democrat | Fla.

David Rivera

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 119


Jeanette Nunez

Republican | Fla.

Jeniffer Pinell

Democrat | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 120


Dan Horton

Democrat | Fla.

Holly Merrill Raschein

Republican | Fla.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now