Florida

All Races

Florida General

November 04, 2014


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Jeff Miller

Republican | Fla.

 

Jim Bryan

Democrat | Fla.

 

Mark Wichern

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Gwen Graham

Democrat | Fla.

 

Steve Southerland

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.

 

Howard Term Limits Lawson

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Marihelen Wheeler

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Ander Crenshaw

Republican | Fla.

 

Gary Koniz

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Paula Moser-Bartlett

No Party Preference | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Corrine Brown

Democrat | Fla.

 

Glo Smith

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis

Republican | Fla.

 

David Cox

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

John Mica

Republican | Fla.

 

Al Krulick

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Wesley Neuman

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Bill Posey

Republican | Fla.

 

Gabriel Rothblatt

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Alan Grayson

Democrat | Fla.

 

Marko Milakovich

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Carol Platt

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


 

Daniel Webster

Republican | Fla.

 

Michael McKenna

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


 

Richard (Rich) Nugent

Republican | Fla.

 

David Koller

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Gus Bilirakis Profile Winner banner
 

Gus Bilirakis

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


 

David Jolly

Republican | Fla.

 

Lucas Overby

Libertarian | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


Kathy Castor Profile Winner banner
 

Kathy Castor

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


 

Dennis Ross

Republican | Fla.

 

Alan Cohn

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


 

Vern Buchanan

Republican | Fla.

 

Henry Lawrence

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


 

Tom Rooney

Republican | Fla.

 

William Bronson

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Patrick Murphy

Democrat | Fla.

 

Carl Domino

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


 

Curt Clawson

Republican | Fla.

 

April Freeman

Democrat | Fla.

 

Ray Netherwood

Libertarian | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


 

Alcee Hastings

Democrat | Fla.

 

Jay Bonner

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


Ted Deutch Profile Winner banner
 

Ted Deutch

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


 

Lois Frankel

Democrat | Fla.

 

Paul Spain

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


 

Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


 

Frederica Wilson

Democrat | Fla.

 

Luis Fernandez

No Party Preference | Fla.

 

Dufirstson Neree

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


Mario Diaz-Balart Profile Winner banner
 

Mario Diaz-Balart

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


 

Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.

 

Joe Garcia

Democrat | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Profile Winner banner
 

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

Republican | Fla.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now