Florida

All Races

Florida Primary

August 26, 2014


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Jeff Miller

Republican | Fla.

 

John Krause

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Steve Southerland Profile Winner banner
 

Steve Southerland

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.

 

Jacob (Jake) Rush

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Ander Crenshaw

Republican | Fla.

 

Ryman Shoaf

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Glo Smith

Republican | Fla.

 

Thuy (Twee) Lowe

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis Profile Winner banner
 

Ronald D. "Ron" DeSantis

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

John Mica

Republican | Fla.

 

Don Oehlrich

Republican | Fla.

 

Kelly Shirley

Republican | Fla.

 

David Smith

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


Bill Posey Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Posey

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Carol Platt

Republican | Fla.

 

Jorge Bonilla

Republican | Fla.

 

Peter Vivaldi

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Daniel Webster Profile Winner banner
 

Daniel Webster

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Richard (Rich) Nugent Profile Winner banner
 

Richard (Rich) Nugent

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Gus Bilirakis Profile Winner banner
 

Gus Bilirakis

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


David Jolly Profile Winner banner
 

David Jolly

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Dennis Ross Profile Winner banner
 

Dennis Ross

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Vern Buchanan Profile Winner banner
 

Vern Buchanan

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


Tom Rooney Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Rooney

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Carl Domino

Republican | Fla.

 

Beverly Hires

Republican | Fla.

 

Brian Lara

Republican | Fla.

 

Alan Schlesinger

Republican | Fla.

 

Calvin Turnquest

Republican | Fla.

 

Nick Wukoson

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


Curt Clawson Profile Winner banner
 

Curt Clawson

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


Jay Bonner Profile Winner banner
 

Jay Bonner

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


 

Paul Spain

Republican | Fla.

 

Andrea Leigh McGee

Republican | Fla.

 

David Wagie

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


 

Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.

 

Juan Eliel Garcia

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


Dufirstson Neree Profile Winner banner
 

Dufirstson Neree

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


Mario Diaz-Balart Profile Winner banner
 

Mario Diaz-Balart

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


 

Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.

 

Ed MacDougall

Republican | Fla.

 

Joe A. Martinez

Republican | Fla.

 

Lorenzo Palomares-Starbuck

Republican | Fla.

 

David Rivera

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Profile Winner banner
 

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

Republican | Fla.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now