Pennsylvania

All Races

Pennsylvania Primary

May 20, 2014


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Megan Rath Profile Winner banner
 

Megan Rath

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Armond James Profile Winner banner
 

Armond James

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Mike Kelly Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Kelly Jr.

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Scott Perry Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Perry

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Glenn Thompson Profile Winner banner
 

Glenn Thompson

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Ryan Costello Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan Costello

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


Pat Meehan Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Pat Meehan Jr.

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


Mike Fitzpatrick Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Fitzpatrick

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Bill Shuster

Republican | Pa.

 

Arthur Halvorson

Republican | Pa.

 

Travis Schooley

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Tom Marino Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Marino

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Lou Barletta Profile Winner banner
 

Lou Barletta

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Keith Rothfus Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Rothfus

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


 

Dee Adcock

Republican | Pa.

 

Bev Plosa-Bowser

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Charlie Dent Profile Winner banner
 

Charlie Dent

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Joseph Pitts Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph Pitts

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


 

David Moylan

Republican | Pa.

 

Matt Connolly

Republican | Pa.

 

Matthew Dietz

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


Tim Murphy Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Murphy

Republican | Pa.


Governor


Tom Corbett Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Corbett

Republican | Pa.


Lieut. Governor


Jim Cawley Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Cawley

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 2


John Jenkins III Profile Winner banner
 

John Jenkins III

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 4


Robin Gilchrist Profile Winner banner
 

Robin Gilchrist

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 6


Robert Tomlinson Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Tomlinson

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 10


Charles McIlhinney Profile Winner banner
 

Charles McIlhinney

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 12


Stewart Greenleaf Profile Winner banner
 

Stewart Greenleaf

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 16


Patrick Browne Profile Winner banner
 

Patrick Browne

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 20


Lisa Baker Profile Winner banner
 

Lisa Baker

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 22


Arthur Albert Profile Winner banner
 

Arthur Albert

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 24


Bob Mensch Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Mensch

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 26


Tom McGarrigle Profile Winner banner
 

Tom McGarrigle

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 28


 

Scott Wagner

Republican | Pa.

 

Zachary Hearn

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 30


John Eichelberger Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

John Eichelberger Jr.

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 32


Pat Stefano Profile Winner banner
 

Pat Stefano

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 34


Jake Corman III Profile Winner banner
 

Jake Corman III

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 36


 

Ryan Aument

Republican | Pa.

 

Gordon Denlinger

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 38


Randy Vulakovich Profile Winner banner
 

Randy Vulakovich

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 40


Mario Scavello Profile Winner banner
 

Mario Scavello

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 44


John Rafferty Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

John Rafferty Jr.

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 46


Camera Bartolotta Profile Winner banner
 

Camera Bartolotta

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 48


Mike Folmer Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Folmer

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 50


 

Michele Brooks

Republican | Pa.

 

Greg Lucas

Republican | Pa.

 

Jane MacPherson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 1


William Crotty Profile Winner banner
 

William Crotty

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 3


Luke Lofgren Profile Winner banner
 

Luke Lofgren

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 4


Curt Sonney Profile Winner banner
 

Curt Sonney

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 5


 

Barry Jozwiak

Republican | Pa.

 

Ken Norton

Republican | Pa.

 

Joe Rudderow

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 6


Brad Roae Profile Winner banner
 

Brad Roae

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 8


 

Tedd Nesbit

Republican | Pa.

 

Herman Bauer

Republican | Pa.

 

Jeffrey Black

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 9


 

Gary Cangey

Republican | Pa.

 

Gregory Michalek

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 11


Brian Ellis Profile Winner banner
 

Brian Ellis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 12


 

Daryl Metcalfe

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 13


John Lawrence Profile Winner banner
 

John Lawrence

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 14


Jim Marshall Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Marshall

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 15


Jim Christiana Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Christiana

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 17


 

Parke Wentling

Republican | Pa.

 

David Biros

Republican | Pa.

 

Edward Franz

Republican | Pa.

 

Patrick Gehrlein

Republican | Pa.

 

Gary Temple

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 18


Gene DiGirolamo Profile Winner banner
 

Gene DiGirolamo

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 20


Tom Fodi Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Fodi

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 22


Steven Ramos Santos Profile Winner banner
 

Steven Ramos Santos

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 25


John Ritter Profile Winner banner
 

John Ritter

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 26


Tim Hennessey Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Hennessey

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 28


Mike Turzai Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Turzai

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 29


Bernie O'Neill Profile Winner banner
 

Bernie O'Neill

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 30


Harold "Hal" English Profile Winner banner
 

Harold "Hal" English

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 31


David Gibbon Profile Winner banner
 

David Gibbon

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 33


Sean Watson Profile Winner banner
 

Sean Watson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 35


Kenneth Peoples Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth Peoples

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 37


Mindy Fee Profile Winner banner
 

Mindy Fee

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 39


Rick Saccone Profile Winner banner
 

Rick Saccone

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 40


John Maher Profile Winner banner
 

John Maher

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 41


Brett Miller Profile Winner banner
 

Brett Miller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 43


Keith Greiner Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Greiner

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 44


Mark Mustio Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Mustio

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 45


Ben Gross Profile Winner banner
 

Ben Gross

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 46


Jason Ortitay Profile Winner banner
 

Jason Ortitay

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 47


Keith Gillespie Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Gillespie

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 48


Sonia Stopperich Profile Winner banner
 

Sonia Stopperich

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 49


Donald Cook Profile Winner banner
 

Donald Cook

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 52


Ryan Warner Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan Warner

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 53


Robert Godshall Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Godshall

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 54


Eli Evankovich Profile Winner banner
 

Eli Evankovich

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 55


Brian Panichelle Profile Winner banner
 

Brian Panichelle

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 56


George Dunbar Profile Winner banner
 

George Dunbar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 57


Timothy Krieger Profile Winner banner
 

Timothy Krieger

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 58


Tom Logan Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Logan

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 59


Mike Reese Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Reese

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 60


Jeffrey Pyle Profile Winner banner
 

Jeffrey Pyle

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 61


Kate Harper Profile Winner banner
 

Kate Harper

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 62


Dave Reed Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Reed

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 63


Donna Oberlander Profile Winner banner
 

Donna Oberlander

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 64


R. Lee James Profile Winner banner
 

R. Lee James

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 65


Kathy Rapp Profile Winner banner
 

Kathy Rapp

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 66


 

Cris Dush

Republican | Pa.

 

Harry Bodenhorn

Republican | Pa.

 

Paul Corbin

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 67


Martin Causer Profile Winner banner
 

Martin Causer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 68


Matthew Baker Profile Winner banner
 

Matthew Baker

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 69


Carl Metzgar Profile Winner banner
 

Carl Metzgar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 71


 

Jim Rigby

Republican | Pa.

 

Mark Amsdell

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 72


 

Philip Rice

Republican | Pa.

 

Randall "R.J." Wilson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 73


Thomas Sankey III Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Sankey III

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 74


Harry Lewis Jr Profile Winner banner
 

Harry Lewis Jr

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 75


Matt Gabler Profile Winner banner
 

Matt Gabler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 78


 

Jesse Topper

Republican | Pa.

 

Joshua Lang

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 79


John McGinnis Profile Winner banner
 

John McGinnis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 80


 

Judy Ward

Republican | Pa.

 

Aaron Ritchey

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 81


 

Mike Fleck

Republican | Pa.

 

Richard Irvin (write in)

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 82


C. Adam Harris Profile Winner banner
 

C. Adam Harris

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 83


Jeff Wheeland Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Wheeland

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 84


Garth Everett Profile Winner banner
 

Garth Everett

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 85


Fred Keller Profile Winner banner
 

Fred Keller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 86


 

Mark Keller

Republican | Pa.

 

Michael Bixler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 87


 

Glen Grell

Republican | Pa.

 

Christopher Nelson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 88


Sheryl Delozier Profile Winner banner
 

Sheryl Delozier

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 89


Rob Kauffman Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Kauffman

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 90


 

Paul Schemel

Republican | Pa.

 

Rita Daywalt

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 91


Dan Moul Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Moul

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 92


Mike Regan Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Regan

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 93


 

Kristin Phillips-Hill

Republican | Pa.

 

Ernest Merisotis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 94


 

Stan Saylor

Republican | Pa.

 

Kelly Henshaw

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 97


Steven Mentzer Profile Winner banner
 

Steven Mentzer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 98


David Hickernell Profile Winner banner
 

David Hickernell

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 99


 

David Zimmerman

Republican | Pa.

 

Ed Donnegan (write-in)

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 100


Bryan Cutler Profile Winner banner
 

Bryan Cutler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 101


 

Mauree Gingrich

Republican | Pa.

 

John Dissinger

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 102


 

Russell Diamond

Republican | Pa.

 

Wanda Bechtold (write-in)

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 104


Susan Helm Profile Winner banner
 

Susan Helm

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 105


Ron Marsico Profile Winner banner
 

Ron Marsico

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 106


John D. Payne Profile Winner banner
 

John D. Payne

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 107


Kurt Masser Profile Winner banner
 

Kurt Masser

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 108


Lynda Schlegel-Culver Profile Winner banner
 

Lynda Schlegel-Culver

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 109


David Millard Profile Winner banner
 

David Millard

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 110


 

Tina Pickett

Republican | Pa.

 

Carol French (write in)

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 111


Sandra Major Profile Winner banner
 

Sandra Major

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 113


Marcel Lisi Profile Winner banner
 

Marcel Lisi

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 114


Melanie Madeira Profile Winner banner
 

Melanie Madeira

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 115


 

David Parker

Republican | Pa.

 

Peter Begley

Republican | Pa.

 

Anthony Diecidue

Republican | Pa.

 

Jacquelyn Leonard

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 116


Tarah Toohil Profile Winner banner
 

Tarah Toohil

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 117


 

Karen Boback

Republican | Pa.

 

Davis Haire

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 120


Aaron Kaufer Profile Winner banner
 

Aaron Kaufer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 122


Doyle Heffley Profile Winner banner
 

Doyle Heffley

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 124


Jerry Knowles Profile Winner banner
 

Jerry Knowles

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 125


Mike Tobash Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Tobash

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 128


Mark M. Gillen Profile Winner banner
 

Mark M. Gillen

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 129


Jim Cox Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Cox

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 130


 

David Maloney

Republican | Pa.

 

Andrew Basile

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 131


Justin Simmons Profile Winner banner
 

Justin Simmons

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 133


David Molony Profile Winner banner
 

David Molony

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 134


Ryan MacKenzie Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan MacKenzie

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 137


Joe Emrick Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Emrick

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 138


Marcia Hahn Profile Winner banner
 

Marcia Hahn

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 139


Michael Peifer Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Peifer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 141


Joseph Lippolis Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph Lippolis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 142


Frank Farry Profile Winner banner
 

Frank Farry

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 143


Marguerite Quinn Profile Winner banner
 

Marguerite Quinn

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 144


Katharine Watson Profile Winner banner
 

Katharine Watson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 145


Craig Staats Profile Winner banner
 

Craig Staats

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 146


 

Thomas Quigley

Republican | Pa.

 

Harvey Friedland

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 147


Marcy Toepel Profile Winner banner
 

Marcy Toepel

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 150


Mike Vereb Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Vereb

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 151


Todd Stephens Profile Winner banner
 

Todd Stephens

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 152


Thomas Murt Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Murt

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 154


Robert Gillies Jr Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Gillies Jr

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 155


Becky Corbin Profile Winner banner
 

Becky Corbin

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 156


Dan Truitt Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Truitt

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 157


Warren Kampf Profile Winner banner
 

Warren Kampf

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 158


 

Cuyler Walker

Republican | Pa.

 

G. Roger Howard

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 159


Michael Ciach Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Ciach

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 160


Stephen Barrar Profile Winner banner
 

Stephen Barrar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 161


Joseph Hackett Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph Hackett

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 162


Nick Miccarelli Profile Winner banner
 

Nick Miccarelli

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 163


Jamie Santora Profile Winner banner
 

Jamie Santora

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 164


Saud Siddiqui Profile Winner banner
 

Saud Siddiqui

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 165


William Adolph Profile Winner banner
 

William Adolph

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 166


Sarah Armstrong Profile Winner banner
 

Sarah Armstrong

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 167


Duane Milne Profile Winner banner
 

Duane Milne

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 168


Thomas Killion Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Killion

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 169


 

Kate Klunk

Republican | Pa.

 

Gene Montanarelli

Republican | Pa.

 

Leroy Wentz

Republican | Pa.

 

Marc Woerner

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 171


Kerry Benninghoff Profile Winner banner
 

Kerry Benninghoff

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 173


Michael Tomlinson Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Tomlinson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 176


 

Jack Rader

Republican | Pa.

 

Jim Becker

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 177


John Taylor Profile Winner banner
 

John Taylor

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 178


Scott Petri Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Petri

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 183


 

Julie Harhart

Republican | Pa.

 

Marc Grammes

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 187


Gary Day Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Day

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 188


Ernest Adkins Profile Winner banner
 

Ernest Adkins

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 189


Rosemary Brown Profile Winner banner
 

Rosemary Brown

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 193


 

Will Tallman

Republican | Pa.

 

Bryan Gembusia

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 194


Bill Pounds Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Pounds

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 196


 

Seth Grove

Republican | Pa.

 

Elizabeth Roberts

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 199


Stephen Bloom Profile Winner banner
 

Stephen Bloom

Republican | Pa.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now