Wisconsin

All Races

Wisconsin General

November 08, 2016


U.S. Senator


 

Ron Johnson

Republican | Wis.

 

Phillip Anderson

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Russ Feingold

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Paul Ryan

Republican | Wis.

 

Jason Lebeck

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Ryan Solen

Democrat | Wis.

 

Spencer Zimmerman

Independent | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Mark Pocan

Democrat | Wis.

 

Peter Theron

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Ron Kind Profile Winner banner
 

Ron Kind

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Gwen Moore

Democrat | Wis.

 

Andy Craig

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Robert R. Raymond

Independent | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Jim Sensenbrenner Jr.

Republican | Wis.

 

John Arndt

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Khary Penebaker

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Glenn Grothman

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeff Dahlke

Independent | Wis.

 

Sarah Lloyd

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Sean Duffy

Republican | Wis.

 

Mary Hoeft

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Mike Gallagher

Republican | Wis.

 

Tom Nelson

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 2


 

Robert Cowles

Republican | Wis.

 

John Powers

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 4


Lena C. Taylor Profile Winner banner
 

Lena C. Taylor

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 6


La Tonya Johnson Profile Winner banner
 

La Tonya Johnson

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 8


Alberta Darling Profile Winner banner
 

Alberta Darling

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 10


 

Sheila Harsdorf

Republican | Wis.

 

Diane Odeen

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 12


 

Tom Tiffany

Republican | Wis.

 

Bryan Van Stippen

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 14


 

Luther Olsen

Republican | Wis.

 

Brian Smith

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 16


Mark Miller Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Miller

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 18


 

Dan Feyen

Republican | Wis.

 

Mark Harris

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 20


Duey Stroebel Profile Winner banner
 

Duey Stroebel

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 22


Robert Wirch Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Wirch

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 24


 

Patrick Testin

Republican | Wis.

 

Julie Lassa

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 26


Fred Risser Profile Winner banner
 

Fred Risser

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 28


Dave Craig Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Craig

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 30


 

Dave Hansen

Democrat | Wis.

 

Eric Wimberger

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 32


 

Chip DeNure

Independent | Wis.

 

Dan Kapanke

Republican | Wis.

 

Jennifer Shilling

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 1


 

Joel Kitchens

Republican | Wis.

 

Lynn Utesch

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 2


 

Andre Jacque

Republican | Wis.

 

Mark Grams

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 3


 

Ron Tusler

Republican | Wis.

 

Sharon Wasileski

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 4


 

David Steffen

Republican | Wis.

 

Tony Lee

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 5


 

Jim Steineke

Republican | Wis.

 

Sam Kelly

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 6


 

Gary Tauchen

Republican | Wis.

 

William James Switalla

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 7


 

Daniel Riemer

Democrat | Wis.

 

Matthew Bughman

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Zachary Marshall

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 8


JoCasta Zamarripa Profile Winner banner
 

JoCasta Zamarripa

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 9


Josh Zepnick Profile Winner banner
 

Josh Zepnick

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 10


David Bowen Profile Winner banner
 

David Bowen

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 11


Jason Fields Profile Winner banner
 

Jason Fields

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 12


Frederick Kessler Profile Winner banner
 

Frederick Kessler

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 13


Rob Hutton B Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Hutton B

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 14


 

Dale P. Kooyenga

Republican | Wis.

 

Chris Rockwood

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 15


Joe Sanfelippo Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Sanfelippo

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 16


Leon D. Young Profile Winner banner
 

Leon D. Young

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 17


David Crowley Profile Winner banner
 

David Crowley

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 18


Evan Goyke Profile Winner banner
 

Evan Goyke

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 19


Jonathan Brostoff Profile Winner banner
 

Jonathan Brostoff

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 20


Christine Sinicki Profile Winner banner
 

Christine Sinicki

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 21


 

Jessie Rodriguez

Republican | Wis.

 

Jack Redmond

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 22


Janel Brandtjen Profile Winner banner
 

Janel Brandtjen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 23


Jim Ott Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Ott

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 24


Dan Knodl Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Knodl

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 25


 

Paul Tittl

Republican | Wis.

 

Ronald Kossik

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 26


 

Terry Katsma

Republican | Wis.

 

Rebecca Clarke

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 27


 

Tyler Vorpagel

Republican | Wis.

 

Nanette Bulebosh

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 28


 

Adam Jarchow

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeff Peterson

Democrat | Wis.

 

Vincent Zilka

Other | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 29


 

Rob Stafsholt

Republican | Wis.

 

Scottie Ard

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 30


 

Shannon Zimmerman

Republican | Wis.

 

Scott Nelson

Democrat | Wis.

 

Aaron Taylor

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 31


 

Amy Loudenbeck

Republican | Wis.

 

Clinton Anderson

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 32


 

Tyler August

Republican | Wis.

 

Christine Welcher

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 33


 

Cody Horlacher

Republican | Wis.

 

Brandon White

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 34


 

Rob Swearingen

Republican | Wis.

 

Matthew Michalsen

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 35


 

Mary Czaja

Republican | Wis.

 

Renea Frederick

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 36


Jeffrey Mursau Profile Winner banner
 

Jeffrey Mursau

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 37


 

John Jagler

Republican | Wis.

 

Jordan Turner

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 38


 

Joel Kleefisch

Republican | Wis.

 

Scott Michalak

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 39


 

Mark Born

Republican | Wis.

 

Jim Zahn

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 40


 

Kevin David Petersen

Republican | Wis.

 

Dmitri Martin

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 41


 

Joan Ballweg

Republican | Wis.

 

Bradley Pearson

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 42


 

Keith Ripp

Republican | Wis.

 

George Ferriter

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 43


 

Don Vruwink

Democrat | Wis.

 

Allison Hetz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 44


Debra Kolste Profile Winner banner
 

Debra Kolste

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 45


Mark Spreitzer Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Spreitzer

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 46


Gary Hebl Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Hebl

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 47


 

Jimmy Anderson

Democrat | Wis.

 

Adam Dahl

Other | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 48


Melissa Agard Sargent Profile Winner banner
 

Melissa Agard Sargent

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 49


 

Travis Tranel

Republican | Wis.

 

Jesse Bennett

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 50


 

Edward Brooks

Republican | Wis.

 

Art Shrader

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 51


 

Todd Novak

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeff Wright

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 52


 

Jeremy Thiesfeldt

Republican | Wis.

 

Paul Czisny

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 53


Michael Schraa Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Schraa

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 54


 

Gordon Hintz

Democrat | Wis.

 

Jordan Hansen

Libertarian | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 55


 

Mike Rohrkaste

Republican | Wis.

 

Bob Baker

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 56


 

Dave Murphy

Republican | Wis.

 

Mariana Stout

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 57


Amanda Stuck Profile Winner banner
 

Amanda Stuck

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 58


Bob Gannon Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Gannon

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 59


Jesse Kremer Profile Winner banner
 

Jesse Kremer

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 60


 

Robert Brooks

Republican | Wis.

 

David Pelikan

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 61


 

Samantha Kerkman

Republican | Wis.

 

Amee Janus

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 62


Tom Weatherston Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Weatherston

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 63


 

Robin Vos

Republican | Wis.

 

Andy Mitchell

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 64


Peter Barca Profile Winner banner
 

Peter Barca

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 65


Tod Ohnstad Profile Winner banner
 

Tod Ohnstad

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 66


 

Cory Mason

Democrat | Wis.

 

George Meyers

Libertarian | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 67


 

Rob Summerfield

Republican | Wis.

 

Dennis Hunt

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 68


 

Kathy Bernier

Republican | Wis.

 

Howard White

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 69


Bob Kulp Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Kulp

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 70


 

Nancy Vandermeer

Republican | Wis.

 

Mark Holbrook

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 71


Katrina Shankland Profile Winner banner
 

Katrina Shankland

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 72


 

Scott Krug

Republican | Wis.

 

David Gorski

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 73


Nick Milroy Profile Winner banner
 

Nick Milroy

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 74


Beth Meyers Profile Winner banner
 

Beth Meyers

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 75


 

Romaine Robert Quinn

Republican | Wis.

 

Joe Huftel

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 76


 

Chris Taylor

Democrat | Wis.

 

Jon Rygiewicz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 77


Terese Berceau Profile Winner banner
 

Terese Berceau

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 78


 

Lisa Subeck

Democrat | Wis.

 

Chris Fisher

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 79


 

Dianne Hesselbein

Democrat | Wis.

 

Jordan Zadra

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 80


Sondy Pope Profile Winner banner
 

Sondy Pope

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 81


 

Dave Considine

Democrat | Wis.

 

David J. Moore

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 82


Kenneth Skowronski Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth Skowronski

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 83


Chuck Wichgers Profile Winner banner
 

Chuck Wichgers

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 84


Mike Kuglitsch Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Kuglitsch

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 85


 

Patrick Snyder

Republican | Wis.

 

Mandy Wright

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 86


 

John Spiros

Republican | Wis.

 

Nancy Stencil

Democrat | Wis.

 

Michael Tauschek

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 87


 

James W Edming

Republican | Wis.

 

Elizabeth Riley

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 88


 

John Macco

Republican | Wis.

 

Noah Reif

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 89


 

John Nygren

Republican | Wis.

 

Heidi Fencl

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 90


Eric Genrich Profile Winner banner
 

Eric Genrich

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 91


 

Dana Wachs

Democrat | Wis.

 

Bill Ingram

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 92


 

Treig E. Pronschinske

Republican | Wis.

 

Chris Danou

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 93


Warren Petryk Profile Winner banner
 

Warren Petryk

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 94


 

Steve Doyle

Democrat | Wis.

 

Julian Bradley

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 95


Jill Billings Profile Winner banner
 

Jill Billings

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 96


 

Lee Nerison

Republican | Wis.

 

Alicia Leinberger

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 97


Scott Allen Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Allen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 98


Adam Neylon Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Neylon

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 99


Cindi Duchow Profile Winner banner
 

Cindi Duchow

Republican | Wis.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now