Wisconsin

All Races

Wisconsin Primary

August 09, 2016


U.S. Senator


Ron Johnson Profile Winner banner
 

Ron Johnson

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Paul Ryan

Republican | Wis.

 

Paul Nehlen III

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Peter Theron Profile Winner banner
 

Peter Theron

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Jim Sensenbrenner Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Sensenbrenner Jr.

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Glenn Grothman Profile Winner banner
 

Glenn Grothman

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Sean Duffy

Republican | Wis.

 

Don Raihala

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Mike Gallagher

Republican | Wis.

 

Frank Lasee

Republican | Wis.

 

Terry McNulty

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 2


Robert Cowles Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Cowles

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 8


Alberta Darling Profile Winner banner
 

Alberta Darling

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 10


Sheila Harsdorf Profile Winner banner
 

Sheila Harsdorf

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 12


Tom Tiffany Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Tiffany

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 14


Luther Olsen Profile Winner banner
 

Luther Olsen

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 18


 

Dan Feyen

Republican | Wis.

 

Mark Elliott

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 20


Duey Stroebel Profile Winner banner
 

Duey Stroebel

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 24


Patrick Testin Profile Winner banner
 

Patrick Testin

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 28


Dave Craig Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Craig

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 30


Eric Wimberger Profile Winner banner
 

Eric Wimberger

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 32


 

Dan Kapanke

Republican | Wis.

 

John Sarnowski

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 1


Joel Kitchens Profile Winner banner
 

Joel Kitchens

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 2


Andre Jacque Profile Winner banner
 

Andre Jacque

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 3


 

Ron Tusler

Republican | Wis.

 

Christopher Schaefer

Republican | Wis.

 

Bradley Schinke

Republican | Wis.

 

Josh Young

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 4


David Steffen Profile Winner banner
 

David Steffen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 5


Jim Steineke Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Steineke

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 6


Gary Tauchen Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Tauchen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 7


Zachary Marshall Profile Winner banner
 

Zachary Marshall

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 13


Rob Hutton B Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Hutton B

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 14


Dale P. Kooyenga Profile Winner banner
 

Dale P. Kooyenga

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 15


Joe Sanfelippo Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Sanfelippo

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 21


Jessie Rodriguez Profile Winner banner
 

Jessie Rodriguez

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 22


Janel Brandtjen Profile Winner banner
 

Janel Brandtjen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 23


Jim Ott Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Ott

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 24


Dan Knodl Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Knodl

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 25


Paul Tittl Profile Winner banner
 

Paul Tittl

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 26


Terry Katsma Profile Winner banner
 

Terry Katsma

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 27


Tyler Vorpagel Profile Winner banner
 

Tyler Vorpagel

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 28


Adam Jarchow Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Jarchow

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 29


 

Rob Stafsholt

Republican | Wis.

 

Vince Trudell

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 30


 

Shannon Zimmerman

Republican | Wis.

 

Paul Berning

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 31


Amy Loudenbeck Profile Winner banner
 

Amy Loudenbeck

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 32


Tyler August Profile Winner banner
 

Tyler August

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 33


Cody Horlacher Profile Winner banner
 

Cody Horlacher

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 34


Rob Swearingen Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Swearingen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 35


Mary Czaja Profile Winner banner
 

Mary Czaja

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 36


Jeffrey Mursau Profile Winner banner
 

Jeffrey Mursau

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 37


John Jagler Profile Winner banner
 

John Jagler

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 38


Joel Kleefisch Profile Winner banner
 

Joel Kleefisch

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 39


Mark Born Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Born

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 40


Kevin David Petersen Profile Winner banner
 

Kevin David Petersen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 41


Joan Ballweg Profile Winner banner
 

Joan Ballweg

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 42


Keith Ripp Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Ripp

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 43


Allison Hetz Profile Winner banner
 

Allison Hetz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 49


Travis Tranel Profile Winner banner
 

Travis Tranel

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 50


Edward Brooks Profile Winner banner
 

Edward Brooks

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 51


Todd Novak Profile Winner banner
 

Todd Novak

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 52


Jeremy Thiesfeldt Profile Winner banner
 

Jeremy Thiesfeldt

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 53


Michael Schraa Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Schraa

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 55


Mike Rohrkaste Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Rohrkaste

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 56


Dave Murphy Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Murphy

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 58


Bob Gannon Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Gannon

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 59


Jesse Kremer Profile Winner banner
 

Jesse Kremer

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 60


Robert Brooks Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Brooks

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 61


Samantha Kerkman Profile Winner banner
 

Samantha Kerkman

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 62


Tom Weatherston Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Weatherston

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 63


Robin Vos Profile Winner banner
 

Robin Vos

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 67


 

Rob Summerfield

Republican | Wis.

 

Travis C. Hakes

Republican | Wis.

 

Michael Hanke

Republican | Wis.

 

Tony Zammit

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 68


Kathy Bernier Profile Winner banner
 

Kathy Bernier

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 69


Bob Kulp Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Kulp

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 70


Nancy Vandermeer Profile Winner banner
 

Nancy Vandermeer

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 72


Scott Krug Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Krug

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 75


Romaine Robert Quinn Profile Winner banner
 

Romaine Robert Quinn

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 76


Jon Rygiewicz Profile Winner banner
 

Jon Rygiewicz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 79


Jordan Zadra Profile Winner banner
 

Jordan Zadra

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 81


David J. Moore Profile Winner banner
 

David J. Moore

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 82


Kenneth Skowronski Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth Skowronski

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 83


 

Chuck Wichgers

Republican | Wis.

 

Jordan Karweik

Republican | Wis.

 

Karen Schuh

Republican | Wis.

 

Steve Whittow

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 84


Mike Kuglitsch Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Kuglitsch

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 85


Patrick Snyder Profile Winner banner
 

Patrick Snyder

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 86


John Spiros Profile Winner banner
 

John Spiros

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 87


James W Edming Profile Winner banner
 

James W Edming

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 88


John Macco Profile Winner banner
 

John Macco

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 89


John Nygren Profile Winner banner
 

John Nygren

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 91


Bill Ingram Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Ingram

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 92


 

Treig E. Pronschinske

Republican | Wis.

 

Debbie Bork

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 93


Warren Petryk Profile Winner banner
 

Warren Petryk

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 94


Julian Bradley Profile Winner banner
 

Julian Bradley

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 96


Lee Nerison Profile Winner banner
 

Lee Nerison

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 97


Scott Allen Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Allen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 98


Adam Neylon Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Neylon

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 99


Cindi Duchow Profile Winner banner
 

Cindi Duchow

Republican | Wis.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now