Wisconsin

All Races

Wisconsin General

November 04, 2014


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Paul Ryan

Republican | Wis.

 

Rob Zerban

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Mark Pocan

Democrat | Wis.

 

Peter Theron

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Ron Kind

Democrat | Wis.

 

Tony Kurtz

Republican | Wis.

 

Ken Van Doren

Independent | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Gwen Moore

Democrat | Wis.

 

Robert R. Raymond

Independent | Wis.

 

Dan Sebring

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Jim Sensenbrenner Jr.

Republican | Wis.

 

Chris Rockwood

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Glenn Grothman

Republican | Wis.

 

Gus Fahrendorf

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Mark Harris

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Sean Duffy

Republican | Wis.

 

Lawrence Dale

Green | Wis.

 

Kelly Westlund

Democrat | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Reid Ribble

Republican | Wis.

 

Ron Gruett

Democrat | Wis.


Governor


 

Scott Walker

Republican | Wis.

 

Mary Burke

Democrat | Wis.

 

Robert Burke

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Dennis Fehr

Other | Wis.


Lt. Governor


 

Rebecca Kleefisch

Republican | Wis.

 

Joseph Brost

Libertarian | Wis.

 

John Lehman

Democrat | Wis.


Secretary of State


 

Doug La Follette

Democrat | Wis.

 

Julian Bradley

Republican | Wis.

 

Jerry Broitzman

Constitution | Wis.

 

Andy Craig

Libertarian | Wis.


Attorney General


 

Brad Schimel

Republican | Wis.

 

Susan Happ

Democrat | Wis.

 

Thomas Nelson

Libertarian | Wis.


Treasurer


 

Matt Adamczyk

Republican | Wis.

 

Ron Hardy

Green | Wis.

 

Dave Sartori

Democrat | Wis.

 

Jerry Shidell

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Andrew Zuelke

Constitution | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 1


 

Frank Lasee

Republican | Wis.

 

Dean Debroux

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 3


Tim Carpenter Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Carpenter

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 5


 

Leah Vukmir

Republican | Wis.

 

Wendy Friedrich

Libertarian | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 7


 

Chris Larson

Democrat | Wis.

 

Jason Red Arnold

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 9


 

Devin Lemahieu

Republican | Wis.

 

Martha Laning

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 11


 

Stephen Nass

Republican | Wis.

 

Dan Kilkenny

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 13


 

Scott Fitzgerald

Republican | Wis.

 

Michelle Zahn

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 15


 

Janis Ringhand

Democrat | Wis.

 

Brian Fitzgerald

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 17


 

Howard Marklein

Republican | Wis.

 

Pat Bomhack

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 19


 

Roger Roth

Republican | Wis.

 

Penny Bernard Schaber

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 21


 

Van H. Wanggaard

Republican | Wis.

 

Randy Bryce

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 23


 

Terry Moulton

Republican | Wis.

 

Phil Swanhorst

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 25


 

Janet Bewley

Democrat | Wis.

 

Dane Deutsch

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 27


Jon Erpenbach Profile Winner banner
 

Jon Erpenbach

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 29


 

Jerry Petrowski

Republican | Wis.

 

Paul DeMain

Democrat | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 31


 

Kathleen Vinehout

Democrat | Wis.

 

Mel Pittman

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 33


 

Paul Farrow

Republican | Wis.

 

Sherryll Shaddock

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 1


 

Joel Kitchens

Republican | Wis.

 

Joe Majeski

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 2


Andre Jacque Profile Winner banner
 

Andre Jacque

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 3


Alvin Ott Profile Winner banner
 

Alvin Ott

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 4


 

David Steffen

Republican | Wis.

 

Chris Plaunt

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 5


 

Jim Steineke

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeff McCabe

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 6


Gary Tauchen Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Tauchen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 7


 

Daniel Riemer

Democrat | Wis.

 

Scott Espeseth

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 8


 

JoCasta Zamarripa

Democrat | Wis.

 

Vincent Synowicz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 9


Josh Zepnick Profile Winner banner
 

Josh Zepnick

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 10


David Bowen Profile Winner banner
 

David Bowen

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 11


Mandela Barnes Profile Winner banner
 

Mandela Barnes

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 12


Frederick Kessler Profile Winner banner
 

Frederick Kessler

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 13


Rob Hutton B Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Hutton B

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 14


Dale P. Kooyenga Profile Winner banner
 

Dale P. Kooyenga

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 15


 

Joe Sanfelippo

Republican | Wis.

 

John Weishan Jr

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 16


Leon D. Young Profile Winner banner
 

Leon D. Young

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 17


 

La Tonya Johnson

Democrat | Wis.

 

Eugenie Stackowitz

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 18


Evan Goyke Profile Winner banner
 

Evan Goyke

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 19


 

Jonathan Brostoff

Democrat | Wis.

 

Joseph Thomas Klein

Other | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 20


 

Christine Sinicki

Democrat | Wis.

 

Molly M. McGartland

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 21


Jessie Rodriguez Profile Winner banner
 

Jessie Rodriguez

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 22


 

Janel Brandtjen

Republican | Wis.

 

Jessie Read

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 23


 

Jim Ott

Republican | Wis.

 

Beth Lueck

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 24


Dan Knodl Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Knodl

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 25


Paul Tittl Profile Winner banner
 

Paul Tittl

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 26


 

Terry Katsma

Republican | Wis.

 

Terry Van Akkeren

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 27


 

Tyler Vorpagel

Republican | Wis.

 

Scott Heinig

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 28


 

Adam Jarchow

Republican | Wis.

 

Travis Schachtner

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 29


John Murtha Profile Winner banner
 

John Murtha

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 30


 

Dean Knudson

Republican | Wis.

 

Laurie Kroeger

Libertarian | Wis.

 

Darrel Laumann

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 31


Amy Loudenbeck Profile Winner banner
 

Amy Loudenbeck

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 32


 

Tyler August

Republican | Wis.

 

Alan Kupsik

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 33


Cody Horlacher Profile Winner banner
 

Cody Horlacher

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 34


Rob Swearingen Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Swearingen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 35


Mary Czaja Profile Winner banner
 

Mary Czaja

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 36


Jeffrey Mursau Profile Winner banner
 

Jeffrey Mursau

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 37


 

John Jagler

Republican | Wis.

 

Mary Arnold

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 38


 

Joel Kleefisch

Republican | Wis.

 

Tom Chojnacki

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 39


 

Mark Born

Republican | Wis.

 

Richard Bennett

Independent | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 40


Kevin David Petersen Profile Winner banner
 

Kevin David Petersen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 41


 

Joan Ballweg

Republican | Wis.

 

Joe Kallas

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 42


 

Keith Ripp

Republican | Wis.

 

George Ferriter

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 43


 

Andy Jorgensen

Democrat | Wis.

 

Leon L Hebert

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 44


 

Debra Kolste

Democrat | Wis.

 

Jacob Dorsey

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 45


Mark Spreitzer Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Spreitzer

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 46


Gary Hebl Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Hebl

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 47


 

Robb Kahl

Democrat | Wis.

 

Phillip Anderson

Libertarian | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 48


Melissa Agard Sargent Profile Winner banner
 

Melissa Agard Sargent

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 49


 

Travis Tranel

Republican | Wis.

 

Chad Henneman

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 50


 

Edward Brooks

Republican | Wis.

 

Christopher Miller

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 51


 

Todd Novak

Republican | Wis.

 

Dick Cates

Democrat | Wis.

 

Adam Laufenberg

Libertarian | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 52


Jeremy Thiesfeldt Profile Winner banner
 

Jeremy Thiesfeldt

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 53


Michael Schraa Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Schraa

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 54


 

Gordon Hintz

Democrat | Wis.

 

Mark Elliott

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 55


 

Mike Rohrkaste

Republican | Wis.

 

Mark Westphal

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 56


Dave Murphy Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Murphy

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 57


 

Amanda Stuck

Democrat | Wis.

 

Chris Klein

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 58


Bob Gannon Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Gannon

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 59


Jesse Kremer Profile Winner banner
 

Jesse Kremer

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 60


Robert Brooks Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Brooks

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 61


Samantha Kerkman Profile Winner banner
 

Samantha Kerkman

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 62


Tom Weatherston Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Weatherston

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 63


 

Robin Vos

Republican | Wis.

 

Andy Mitchell

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 64


Peter Barca Profile Winner banner
 

Peter Barca

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 65


Tod Ohnstad Profile Winner banner
 

Tod Ohnstad

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 66


 

Cory Mason

Democrat | Wis.

 

George Meyers

Libertarian | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 67


 

Tom Larson

Republican | Wis.

 

Gary Stene

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 68


 

Kathy Bernier

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeff Peck

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 69


 

Bob Kulp

Republican | Wis.

 

Norbert Salamonski

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 70


 

Nancy Lynn Vander Meer

Republican | Wis.

 

Amy Sue Vruwink

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 71


Katrina Shankland Profile Winner banner
 

Katrina Shankland

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 72


 

Scott Krug

Republican | Wis.

 

Dana Duncan

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 73


Nick Milroy Profile Winner banner
 

Nick Milroy

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 74


 

Beth Meyers

Democrat | Wis.

 

Jamey Francis

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 75


 

Romaine Robert Quinn

Republican | Wis.

 

Stephen Smith

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 76


Chris Taylor Profile Winner banner
 

Chris Taylor

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 77


Terese Berceau Profile Winner banner
 

Terese Berceau

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 78


Lisa Subeck Profile Winner banner
 

Lisa Subeck

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 79


 

Dianne Hesselbein

Democrat | Wis.

 

Brent Renteria

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 80


Sondy Pope-Roberts Profile Winner banner
 

Sondy Pope-Roberts

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 81


 

Dave Considine

Democrat | Wis.

 

Ashton Kirsch

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 82


Kenneth Skowronski Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth Skowronski

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 83


 

Dave Craig

Republican | Wis.

 

James Brownlow

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 84


Mike Kuglitsch Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Kuglitsch

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 85


 

Dave Heaton

Republican | Wis.

 

Mandy Wright

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 86


 

John Spiros

Republican | Wis.

 

Nancy Stencil

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 87


 

James W Edming

Republican | Wis.

 

Richard Pulcher

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 88


 

John Macco

Republican | Wis.

 

Dan Robinson

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 89


John Nygren Profile Winner banner
 

John Nygren

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 90


 

Eric Genrich

Democrat | Wis.

 

Shae Sortwell

Other | Wis.

 

Eric Wimberger

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 91


Dana Wachs Profile Winner banner
 

Dana Wachs

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 92


 

Chris Danou

Democrat | Wis.

 

Isaac Weix

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 93


 

Warren Petryk

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeff Smith

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 94


 

Steve Doyle

Democrat | Wis.

 

Tracie Happel

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 95


Jill Billings Profile Winner banner
 

Jill Billings

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 96


 

Lee Nerison

Republican | Wis.

 

Peter Flesch

Democrat | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 97


Scott Allen Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Allen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 98


Adam Neylon Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Neylon

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 99


 

Chris Kapenga

Republican | Wis.

 

Alice Jensen

Democrat | Wis.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now