Wisconsin

All Races

Wisconsin Primary

August 12, 2014


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Paul Ryan

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeremy Ryan

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Peter Theron Profile Winner banner
 

Peter Theron

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Tony Kurtz

Republican | Wis.

 

Karen Mueller

Republican | Wis.

 

Ken Van Doren

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Dan Sebring

Republican | Wis.

 

David D. King

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Jim Sensenbrenner Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Sensenbrenner Jr.

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Glenn Grothman

Republican | Wis.

 

Tom Denow

Republican | Wis.

 

Joe Leibham

Republican | Wis.

 

Duey Stroebel

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Sean Duffy

Republican | Wis.

 

Don Raihala

Republican | Wis.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


Reid Ribble Profile Winner banner
 

Reid Ribble

Republican | Wis.


Governor


Scott Walker Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Walker

Republican | Wis.


Lt. Governor


Rebecca Kleefisch Profile Winner banner
 

Rebecca Kleefisch

Republican | Wis.


Secretary of State


 

Julian Bradley

Republican | Wis.

 

Garey Bies

Republican | Wis.


Attorney General


Brad Schimel Profile Winner banner
 

Brad Schimel

Republican | Wis.


Treasurer


 

Matt Adamczyk

Republican | Wis.

 

Randy Melchert

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 1


Frank Lasee Profile Winner banner
 

Frank Lasee

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 5


Leah Vukmir Profile Winner banner
 

Leah Vukmir

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 7


Jason Red Arnold Profile Winner banner
 

Jason Red Arnold

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 9


Devin Lemahieu Profile Winner banner
 

Devin Lemahieu

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 11


Stephen Nass Profile Winner banner
 

Stephen Nass

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 13


Scott Fitzgerald Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Fitzgerald

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 15


Brian Fitzgerald Profile Winner banner
 

Brian Fitzgerald

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 17


Howard Marklein Profile Winner banner
 

Howard Marklein

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 19


Roger Roth Profile Winner banner
 

Roger Roth

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 21


 

Van H. Wanggaard

Republican | Wis.

 

Jonathan Steitz

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 23


Terry Moulton Profile Winner banner
 

Terry Moulton

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 25


Dane Deutsch Profile Winner banner
 

Dane Deutsch

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 29


Jerry Petrowski Profile Winner banner
 

Jerry Petrowski

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 31


 

Mel Pittman

Republican | Wis.

 

Bill Ingram

Republican | Wis.


State Senator, Dist. 33


Paul Farrow Profile Winner banner
 

Paul Farrow

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 1


 

Joel Kitchens

Republican | Wis.

 

Paul Feit

Republican | Wis.

 

Brian Hackbarth

Republican | Wis.

 

Terry McNulty

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 2


Andre Jacque Profile Winner banner
 

Andre Jacque

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 3


Alvin Ott Profile Winner banner
 

Alvin Ott

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 4


 

David Steffen

Republican | Wis.

 

Corrie Campbell

Republican | Wis.

 

Jeff Goelz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 5


Jim Steineke Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Steineke

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 6


Gary Tauchen Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Tauchen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 7


Scott Espeseth Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Espeseth

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 8


Vincent Synowicz Profile Winner banner
 

Vincent Synowicz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 13


Rob Hutton B Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Hutton B

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 14


Dale P. Kooyenga Profile Winner banner
 

Dale P. Kooyenga

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 15


Joe Sanfelippo Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Sanfelippo

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 20


 

Molly M. McGartland

Republican | Wis.

 

Justin Moralez

Republican | Wis.

 

Mike Pierce

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 21


Jessie Rodriguez Profile Winner banner
 

Jessie Rodriguez

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 22


 

Janel Brandtjen

Republican | Wis.

 

Nick Oliver

Republican | Wis.

 

Blair A Rogacki

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 23


Jim Ott Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Ott

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 24


Dan Knodl Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Knodl

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 25


Paul Tittl Profile Winner banner
 

Paul Tittl

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 26


 

Terry Katsma

Republican | Wis.

 

Job Hou-Seye

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 27


 

Tyler Vorpagel

Republican | Wis.

 

Darryl Carlson

Republican | Wis.

 

Jackie Jarvis

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 28


Adam Jarchow Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Jarchow

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 29


John Murtha Profile Winner banner
 

John Murtha

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 30


Dean Knudson Profile Winner banner
 

Dean Knudson

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 31


Amy Loudenbeck Profile Winner banner
 

Amy Loudenbeck

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 32


Tyler August Profile Winner banner
 

Tyler August

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 33


 

Cody Horlacher

Republican | Wis.

 

Scott L Johnson

Republican | Wis.

 

Bill Lurvey

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 34


Rob Swearingen Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Swearingen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 35


Mary Czaja Profile Winner banner
 

Mary Czaja

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 36


Jeffrey Mursau Profile Winner banner
 

Jeffrey Mursau

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 37


John Jagler Profile Winner banner
 

John Jagler

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 38


Joel Kleefisch Profile Winner banner
 

Joel Kleefisch

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 39


Mark Born Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Born

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 40


Kevin David Petersen Profile Winner banner
 

Kevin David Petersen

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 41


Joan Ballweg Profile Winner banner
 

Joan Ballweg

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 42


Keith Ripp Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Ripp

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 43


 

Leon L Hebert

Republican | Wis.

 

Herschel Brodkey

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 44


Jacob Dorsey Profile Winner banner
 

Jacob Dorsey

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 49


Travis Tranel Profile Winner banner
 

Travis Tranel

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 50


Edward Brooks Profile Winner banner
 

Edward Brooks

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 51


 

Todd Novak

Republican | Wis.

 

Dennis Polivka

Republican | Wis.

 

Ken Rynes

Republican | Wis.

 

Tyler G Schultz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 52


Jeremy Thiesfeldt Profile Winner banner
 

Jeremy Thiesfeldt

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 53


Michael Schraa Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Schraa

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 54


Mark Elliott Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Elliott

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 55


 

Mike Rohrkaste

Republican | Wis.

 

Steven Gillespie

Republican | Wis.

 

John R Lehman

Republican | Wis.

 

Ryan Pheifer

Republican | Wis.

 

Jay Schroeder

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 56


Dave Murphy Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Murphy

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 57


Chris Klein Profile Winner banner
 

Chris Klein

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 58


 

Bob Gannon

Republican | Wis.

 

Tiffany Koehler

Republican | Wis.

 

Sandy Voss

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 59


 

Jesse Kremer

Republican | Wis.

 

Ralph Prescott

Republican | Wis.

 

Timothy Ramthun

Republican | Wis.

 

Bill Savage

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 60


 

Robert Brooks

Republican | Wis.

 

Jean F Opitz

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 61


Samantha Kerkman Profile Winner banner
 

Samantha Kerkman

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 62


Tom Weatherston Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Weatherston

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 63


 

Robin Vos

Republican | Wis.

 

Bryn Biemeck

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 67


Tom Larson Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Larson

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 68


Kathy Bernier Profile Winner banner
 

Kathy Bernier

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 69


Bob Kulp Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Kulp

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 70


Nancy Lynn Vander Meer Profile Winner banner
 

Nancy Lynn Vander Meer

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 72


Scott Krug Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Krug

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 74


Jamey Francis Profile Winner banner
 

Jamey Francis

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 75


 

Romaine Robert Quinn

Republican | Wis.

 

Ken Mandley

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 79


Brent Renteria Profile Winner banner
 

Brent Renteria

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 81


 

Ashton Kirsch

Republican | Wis.

 

David J Moore

Republican | Wis.

 

Greg Petrulis

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 82


Kenneth Skowronski Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth Skowronski

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 83


Dave Craig Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Craig

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 84


Mike Kuglitsch Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Kuglitsch

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 85


Dave Heaton Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Heaton

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 86


John Spiros Profile Winner banner
 

John Spiros

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 87


 

James W Edming

Republican | Wis.

 

Michael Bub

Republican | Wis.

 

Shirl Labarre

Republican | Wis.

 

Scott Kenneth Noble

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 88


John Macco Profile Winner banner
 

John Macco

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 89


John Nygren Profile Winner banner
 

John Nygren

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 90


Eric Wimberger Profile Winner banner
 

Eric Wimberger

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 92


Isaac Weix Profile Winner banner
 

Isaac Weix

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 93


Warren Petryk Profile Winner banner
 

Warren Petryk

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 94


Tracie Happel Profile Winner banner
 

Tracie Happel

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 96


Lee Nerison Profile Winner banner
 

Lee Nerison

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 97


 

Scott Allen

Republican | Wis.

 

Joe Banske

Republican | Wis.

 

Kathleen Cummings

Republican | Wis.

 

Aaron D Perry

Republican | Wis.

 

Brandon J Rosner

Republican | Wis.

 

Vince Trovato

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 98


Adam Neylon Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Neylon

Republican | Wis.


Repr. to the Assembly, Dist. 99


Chris Kapenga Profile Winner banner
 

Chris Kapenga

Republican | Wis.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now