Virginia

All Races

Virginia General

November 03, 2015


State Senator, Dist. 1


 

John Miller

Democrat | Va.

 

Mark Matney

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 2


Mamie Locke Profile Winner banner
 

Mamie Locke

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 3


 

Tommy Norment Jr.

Republican | Va.

 

Hugo Reyes

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 4


Ryan McDougle Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan McDougle

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 5


Kenneth C. (Kenny) Alexander Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth C. (Kenny) Alexander

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 6


 

Lynwood W. Lewis Jr.

Democrat | Va.

 

Richard Ottinger

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 7


 

Frank Wagner

Republican | Va.

 

Gary T. McCollum

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 8


 

Bill R. DeSteph Jr.

Republican | Va.

 

H. D. (Dave) Belote

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 9


Donald McEachin Profile Winner banner
 

Donald McEachin

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 10


 

Glen Sturtevant

Republican | Va.

 

Marleen K. Durfee

Independent | Va.

 

Daniel A. Gecker

Democrat | Va.

 

Carl R. Loser

Libertarian | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 11


 

Amanda Chase

Republican | Va.

 

E. Wayne Powell

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 12


 

Siobhan Dunnavant

Republican | Va.

 

Robert (Scott) Johnson

Independent | Va.

 

Deborah M. Repp

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 13


 

Richard H. (Dick) Black

Republican | Va.

 

B. Jill McCabe

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 14


John A. Cosgrove Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

John A. Cosgrove Jr.

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 15


Frank Ruff Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Frank Ruff Jr.

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 16


 

Rosalyn Dance

Democrat | Va.

 

Joseph Morrissey

Independent | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 17


 

Bryce Reeves

Republican | Va.

 

Ned L. Gallaway

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 18


Louise Lucas Profile Winner banner
 

Louise Lucas

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 19


 

David R. Suetterlein

Republican | Va.

 

Michael L. Hamlar

Democrat | Va.

 

Steven L. Nelson

Independent | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 20


 

Kim E. Adkins

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 21


 

John S. Edwards

Democrat | Va.

 

Donald S. Caldwell

Independent | Va.

 

Nancy Dye

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 22


Thomas A. Garrett Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas A. Garrett Jr.

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 23


Stephen D. (Steve) Newman Profile Winner banner
 

Stephen D. (Steve) Newman

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 24


Emmett W. Hanger Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Emmett W. Hanger Jr.

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 25


Creigh Deeds Profile Winner banner
 

Creigh Deeds

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 26


 

Mark D. Obenshain

Republican | Va.

 

April D. Moore

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 27


Jill Vogel Profile Winner banner
 

Jill Vogel

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 28


Richard H. Stuart Profile Winner banner
 

Richard H. Stuart

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 29


 

Jeremy S. McPike

Democrat | Va.

 

Harry J. (Hal) Parrish II

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 30


 

Adam Ebbin

Democrat | Va.

 

J. Ron Fisher

Independent | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 31


 

Barbara Favola

Democrat | Va.

 

George V. Forakis

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 32


Janet D. Howell Profile Winner banner
 

Janet D. Howell

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 33


 

Jennifer T. Wexton

Democrat | Va.

 

Stephen B. Hollingshead

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 34


J. Chapman (Chap) Petersen Profile Winner banner
 

J. Chapman (Chap) Petersen

Democrat | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 35


 

Terry W. Modglin

Independent | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 36


 

Scott A. Surovell

Democrat | Va.

 

Gerald M. (Jerry) Foreman

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 37


 

David M. Bergman

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 38


A. Benton Chafin Profile Winner banner
 

A. Benton Chafin

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 39


 

George L. Barker

Democrat | Va.

 

Joseph R. Murray

Republican | Va.


State Senator, Dist. 40


Charles W. (Bill) Carrico Profile Winner banner
 

Charles W. (Bill) Carrico

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 1


Terry Kilgore Profile Winner banner
 

Terry Kilgore

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 2


 

Mark Dudenhefer

Republican | Va.

 

Joshua L. King

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 3


Will Morefield Profile Winner banner
 

Will Morefield

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 4


Todd Pillion Profile Winner banner
 

Todd Pillion

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 5


Israel O'Quinn Profile Winner banner
 

Israel O'Quinn

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 6


Jeff Campbell Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Campbell

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 7


Nick Rush Profile Winner banner
 

Nick Rush

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 8


Greg Habeeb Profile Winner banner
 

Greg Habeeb

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 9


Charles Poindexter Profile Winner banner
 

Charles Poindexter

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 10


 

J. Randall Minchew

Republican | Va.

 

Peter C. Rush

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 11


Sam Rasoul Profile Winner banner
 

Sam Rasoul

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 12


 

Joseph Yost

Republican | Va.

 

Laurie A. Buchwald

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 13


 

Robert "Bob" Marshall

Republican | Va.

 

Donald B. Shaw II

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 14


Danny Marshall Profile Winner banner
 

Danny Marshall

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 15


Todd Gilbert Profile Winner banner
 

Todd Gilbert

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 16


Les Adams Profile Winner banner
 

Les Adams

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 17


Chris Head Profile Winner banner
 

Chris Head

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 18


Michael Webert Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Webert

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 19


Terry Austin Profile Winner banner
 

Terry Austin

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 20


 

Richard "Dickie" Bell

Republican | Va.

 

William M. "Will" Hammer

Libertarian | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 21


 

Ron Villanueva

Republican | Va.

 

Susan B. Hippen

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 22


Kathy Byron Profile Winner banner
 

Kathy Byron

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 23


Scott Garrett Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Garrett

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 24


 

Ben Cline

Republican | Va.

 

Ellen M. Arthur

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 25


 

Steve Landes

Republican | Va.

 

Angela M. Lynn

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 26


Tony Wilt Profile Winner banner
 

Tony Wilt

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 27


 

Roxann Robinson

Republican | Va.

 

Martin Mooradian Jr.

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 28


 

William Howell

Republican | Va.

 

Kandy Hilliard

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 29


Christopher E. Collins Profile Winner banner
 

Christopher E. Collins

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 30


Nick Freitas Profile Winner banner
 

Nick Freitas

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 31


 

Scott Lingamfelter

Republican | Va.

 

Sara E. Townsend

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 32


 

Thomas "Tag" Greason

Republican | Va.

 

Elizabeth Amy Miller

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 33


 

Dave LaRock

Republican | Va.

 

Mark D. Anderson

Libertarian | Va.

 

D. Chuck Hedges

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 34


 

Kathleen J. Murphy

Democrat | Va.

 

Craig A. Parisot

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 35


Mark Keam Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Keam

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 36


Kenneth "Ken" Plum Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth "Ken" Plum

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 37


 

David Bulova

Democrat | Va.

 

Sang Yi

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 38


 

Kaye Kory

Democrat | Va.

 

James Leslie

Independent | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 39


Vivian Watts Profile Winner banner
 

Vivian Watts

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 40


 

Timothy Hugo

Republican | Va.

 

Jerry L. Foltz

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 41


Eileen Filler-Corn Profile Winner banner
 

Eileen Filler-Corn

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 42


 

David Albo

Republican | Va.

 

Joana C. Garcia

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 43


 

Mark Sickles

Democrat | Va.

 

Paul J. McIlvaine

Independent | Va.

 

Anna Urman

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 44


Paul E. Krizek Profile Winner banner
 

Paul E. Krizek

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 45


Mark H. Levine Profile Winner banner
 

Mark H. Levine

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 46


 

Charnielle Herring

Democrat | Va.

 

Andrew G. (Andy) Bakker

Libertarian | Va.

 

Sean T. Lenehan

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 47


 

Patrick Hope

Democrat | Va.

 

Janet H. Murphy

Independent | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 48


R. C. (Rip) Sullivan Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

R. C. (Rip) Sullivan Jr.

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 49


Alfonso Lopez Profile Winner banner
 

Alfonso Lopez

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 50


 

Jackson Miller

Republican | Va.

 

Kyle B. McCullough

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 51


Richard Anderson Profile Winner banner
 

Richard Anderson

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 52


Luke Torian Profile Winner banner
 

Luke Torian

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 53


Marcus B. Simon Profile Winner banner
 

Marcus B. Simon

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 54


Robert (Bobby) Orrock Profile Winner banner
 

Robert (Bobby) Orrock

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 55


 

Toni L. Radler

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 56


Peter Farrell Profile Winner banner
 

Peter Farrell

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 57


David Toscano Profile Winner banner
 

David Toscano

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 58


Robert B. Bell III Profile Winner banner
 

Robert B. Bell III

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 59


Matt Fariss Profile Winner banner
 

Matt Fariss

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 60


James E. Edmunds II Profile Winner banner
 

James E. Edmunds II

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 61


 

Thomas Wright

Republican | Va.

 

Gregory L. Marston

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 62


 

Riley Ingram

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 63


Lashrecse D. Aird Profile Winner banner
 

Lashrecse D. Aird

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 64


Rick Morris Profile Winner banner
 

Rick Morris

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 65


Lee Ware Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Lee Ware Jr.

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 66


Kirk Cox Profile Winner banner
 

Kirk Cox

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 67


Jim LeMunyon Profile Winner banner
 

Jim LeMunyon

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 68


 

Manoli Loupassi

Republican | Va.

 

Michael R. Dickinson

Independent | Va.

 

Bill K. Grogan

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 69


Betsy Carr Profile Winner banner
 

Betsy Carr

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 70


Delores McQuinn Profile Winner banner
 

Delores McQuinn

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 71


 

Jennifer McClellan

Democrat | Va.

 

Stephen J. Imholt

Independent | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 72


Jimmie P. Massie III Profile Winner banner
 

Jimmie P. Massie III

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 73


John M. O'Bannon III Profile Winner banner
 

John M. O'Bannon III

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 74


 

Lamont Bagby

Democrat | Va.

 

David M. Lambert

Independent | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 75


Roslyn Tyler Profile Winner banner
 

Roslyn Tyler

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 76


Chris Jones Profile Winner banner
 

Chris Jones

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 77


Lionell Spruill Sr. Profile Winner banner
 

Lionell Spruill Sr.

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 78


James A. (Jay) Leftwich Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

James A. (Jay) Leftwich Jr.

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 79


Steve E. Heretick Profile Winner banner
 

Steve E. Heretick

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 80


Matthew James Profile Winner banner
 

Matthew James

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 81


 

Barry Knight

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 82


 

Jason Miyares

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 83


Christopher Stolle Profile Winner banner
 

Christopher Stolle

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 84


Glenn R. Davis Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Glenn R. Davis Jr.

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 85


Scott W. Taylor Profile Winner banner
 

Scott W. Taylor

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 86


 

Jennifer B. Boysko

Democrat | Va.

 

Paul R. Brubaker

Independent | Va.

 

Raul (Danny) Vargas

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 87


 

John J. Bell

Democrat | Va.

 

Chuong D. Nguyen

Republican | Va.

 

Brian T. Suojanen

Libertarian | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 88


Mark Cole Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Cole

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 89


Daun Sessoms Hester Profile Winner banner
 

Daun Sessoms Hester

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 90


Joseph C. (Joe) Lindsey Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph C. (Joe) Lindsey

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 91


Gordon Helsel Profile Winner banner
 

Gordon Helsel

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 92


Jeion Ward Profile Winner banner
 

Jeion Ward

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 93


 

T. (Monty) Mason

Democrat | Va.

 

Lara S. Overy

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 94


 

David E. Yancey

Republican | Va.

 

Shelly A. Simonds

Democrat | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 95


 

Marcia S. (Cia) Price

Democrat | Va.

 

Pricillia E. Burnett

Independent | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 96


 

Brenda Pogge

Republican | Va.

 

Brandon C. Waltrip

Independent | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 97


 

Christopher Peace

Republican | Va.

 

Erica M. Lawler

Independent | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 98


Keith Hodges Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Hodges

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 99


Margaret B. Ransone Profile Winner banner
 

Margaret B. Ransone

Republican | Va.


House of Delegates, Dist. 100


 

Robert S. Bloxom Jr.

Republican | Va.

 

Willie C. Randall

Democrat | Va.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now