South Carolina

All Races

South Carolina General

November 04, 2014


U.S. Senator


 

Lindsey Graham

Republican | S.C.

 

Brad Hutto

Democrat | S.C.

 

Victor Kocher

Libertarian | S.C.

 

Thomas Ravenel

Other | S.C.


U.S. Senator (unexpired term


 

Tim Scott

Republican | S.C.

 

Brandon Armstrong

Other | S.C.

 

Jill Bossi

Other | S.C.

 

Joyce Dickerson

Democrat | S.C.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Mark Sanford Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Sanford

Republican | S.C.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Joe Wilson

Republican | S.C.

 

Phil Black

Democrat | S.C.

 

Harold Geddings III

Other | S.C.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Jeff Duncan

Republican | S.C.

 

Barbara Jo Mullis

Democrat | S.C.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Trey Gowdy

Republican | S.C.

 

Curtis McLaughlin Jr

Libertarian | S.C.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Mick Mulvaney

Republican | S.C.

 

Tom Adams

Democrat | S.C.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

James E. (Jim) Clyburn

Democrat | S.C.

 

Anthony Culler

Republican | S.C.

 

Kevin Umbaugh

Libertarian | S.C.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Tom Rice

Republican | S.C.

 

Gloria Bromell Tinubu

Democrat | S.C.


Governor


 

Nikki R Haley

Republican | S.C.

 

Tom Ervin

Other | S.C.

 

Steve French

Libertarian | S.C.

 

Morgan Reeves

Green | S.C.

 

Vincent Sheheen

Democrat | S.C.


Lt. Governor


 

Henry McMaster

Republican | S.C.

 

Bakari Sellers

Democrat | S.C.


Secretary of State


 

Mark Hammond

Republican | S.C.

 

Ginny Deerin

Democrat | S.C.


Treasurer


Curtis Loftis Profile Winner banner
 

Curtis Loftis

Republican | S.C.


Attorney General


 

Alan Wilson

Republican | S.C.

 

Parnell Diggs

Democrat | S.C.


Comptroller General


 

Richard Eckstrom

Republican | S.C.

 

Kyle Herbert

Democrat | S.C.


Supt. of Education


 

Molly Spearman

Republican | S.C.

 

Ed Murray

American Independent | S.C.

 

Tom Thompson

Democrat | S.C.


Adjutant General


Bob Livingston Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Livingston

Republican | S.C.


Agriculture Commissioner


 

Hugh Weathers

Republican | S.C.

 

Emile DeFelice

Other | S.C.

 

David Edmond

Other | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 1


William R. "Bill" Whitmire Profile Winner banner
 

William R. "Bill" Whitmire

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 2


William E. "Bill" Sandifer III Profile Winner banner
 

William E. "Bill" Sandifer III

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 3


 

Gary Clary

Republican | S.C.

 

Travis McCurry

Libertarian | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 4


Davey Hiott Profile Winner banner
 

Davey Hiott

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 5


Neal Collins Profile Winner banner
 

Neal Collins

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 6


Brian White Profile Winner banner
 

Brian White

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 7


Michael Gambrell Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Gambrell

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 8


Jonathon Hill Profile Winner banner
 

Jonathon Hill

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 9


Anne Thayer Profile Winner banner
 

Anne Thayer

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 10


Joshua Putnam Profile Winner banner
 

Joshua Putnam

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 11


 

Craig Gagnon

Republican | S.C.

 

Tombo Hite

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 12


 

Anne Parks

Democrat | S.C.

 

Tony Wideman

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 13


Robert Riley Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Riley

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 14


Mike Pitts Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Pitts

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 15


 

Samuel Rivers Jr

Republican | S.C.

 

Marian Redish

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 16


Mark Willis Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Willis

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 17


Mike Burns Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Burns

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 18


Tommy Stringer Profile Winner banner
 

Tommy Stringer

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 19


Dwight Loftis Profile Winner banner
 

Dwight Loftis

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 20


 

Dan Hamilton

Republican | S.C.

 

Jon Eames

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 21


Phyllis Henderson Profile Winner banner
 

Phyllis Henderson

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 22


 

Wendy Nanney

Republican | S.C.

 

Dan Ruck

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 23


Chandra Dillard Profile Winner banner
 

Chandra Dillard

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 24


Bruce Bannister Profile Winner banner
 

Bruce Bannister

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 25


 

Leola Robinson-Simpson

Democrat | S.C.

 

Tony Boyce

Independent | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 26


 

Raye Felder

Republican | S.C.

 

Jeremy Walters

Libertarian | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 27


Garry Smith Profile Winner banner
 

Garry Smith

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 28


Eric Bedingfield Profile Winner banner
 

Eric Bedingfield

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 29


Dennis Moss Profile Winner banner
 

Dennis Moss

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 30


Steve Moss Profile Winner banner
 

Steve Moss

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 31


Harold Mitchell Jr Profile Winner banner
 

Harold Mitchell Jr

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 32


 

Derham Cole

Republican | S.C.

 

Matt Iyer

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 33


 

Eddie Tallon

Republican | S.C.

 

Shelia Counts

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 34


 

Mike Forrester

Republican | S.C.

 

Michael Thompson

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 35


Bill Chumley Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Chumley

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 36


Rita Allison Profile Winner banner
 

Rita Allison

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 37


Donna Wood Profile Winner banner
 

Donna Wood

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 38


Douglas Brannon Profile Winner banner
 

Douglas Brannon

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 39


Ralph Kennedy Profile Winner banner
 

Ralph Kennedy

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 40


 

Walt McLeod

Democrat | S.C.

 

Richard Martin

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 41


MaryGail Douglas Profile Winner banner
 

MaryGail Douglas

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 42


 

Mike Anthony

Democrat | S.C.

 

David Tribble

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 43


Greg Delleney Profile Winner banner
 

Greg Delleney

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 44


Mandy Norrell Profile Winner banner
 

Mandy Norrell

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 45


Deborah Long Profile Winner banner
 

Deborah Long

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 46


Gary Simrill Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Simrill

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 47


Tommy Pope Profile Winner banner
 

Tommy Pope

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 48


 

Ralph Norman

Republican | S.C.

 

Barry McGrew

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 49


 

John King

Democrat | S.C.

 

Robert Walker

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 50


Grady Brown Profile Winner banner
 

Grady Brown

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 51


David Weeks Profile Winner banner
 

David Weeks

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 52


Laurie Funderburk Profile Winner banner
 

Laurie Funderburk

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 53


 

Richie Yow

Republican | S.C.

 

Amy Brown

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 54


Patricia Henegan Profile Winner banner
 

Patricia Henegan

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 55


Jackie Hayes Profile Winner banner
 

Jackie Hayes

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 56


Mike Ryhal Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Ryhal

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 57


Wayne George Profile Winner banner
 

Wayne George

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 58


Jeff Johnson Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Johnson

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 59


Terry Alexander Profile Winner banner
 

Terry Alexander

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 60


Phillip Lowe Profile Winner banner
 

Phillip Lowe

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 61


 

Roger Kirby

Democrat | S.C.

 

Raleigh O Ward Jr

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 62


 

Robert Williams

Democrat | S.C.

 

Chippy Johnson

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 63


Kris Crawford Profile Winner banner
 

Kris Crawford

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 64


 

Robert Ridgeway III

Democrat | S.C.

 

Robert McFadden

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 65


Jay Lucas Profile Winner banner
 

Jay Lucas

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 66


Gilda Hunter Profile Winner banner
 

Gilda Hunter

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 67


Murrell Smith Profile Winner banner
 

Murrell Smith

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 68


Heather Crawford Profile Winner banner
 

Heather Crawford

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 69


 

Rick Quinn

Republican | S.C.

 

Robert Vanlue

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 70


Joe Neal Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Neal

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 71


Nathan Ballentine Profile Winner banner
 

Nathan Ballentine

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 72


James Smith Profile Winner banner
 

James Smith

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 73


Christopher Hart Profile Winner banner
 

Christopher Hart

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 74


 

James "Todd" Rutherford

Democrat | S.C.

 

Donna McGreevy

Other | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 75


 

Kirkman Finlay III

Republican | S.C.

 

Joe McCulloch

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 76


Leon Howard Profile Winner banner
 

Leon Howard

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 77


Joe McEachern Profile Winner banner
 

Joe McEachern

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 78


 

Beth Bernstein

Democrat | S.C.

 

Jeff Mobley

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 79


Mia McLeod Profile Winner banner
 

Mia McLeod

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 80


Jimmy Bales Profile Winner banner
 

Jimmy Bales

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 81


Don Wells Profile Winner banner
 

Don Wells

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 82


William Clyburn Profile Winner banner
 

William Clyburn

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 83


Bill Hixon Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Hixon

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 84


 

Chris Corley

Republican | S.C.

 

Rosie Berry

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 85


Chip Huggins Profile Winner banner
 

Chip Huggins

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 86


Bill Taylor Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Taylor

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 87


 

Todd Atwater

Republican | S.C.

 

Joan Waggoner Guy

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 88


Mac Toole Profile Winner banner
 

Mac Toole

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 89


Kenny Bingham Profile Winner banner
 

Kenny Bingham

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 90


 

Justin Bamberg

Democrat | S.C.

 

Travis Lee Avant

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 91


Lonnie Hosey Profile Winner banner
 

Lonnie Hosey

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 92


Joe Daning Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Daning

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 93


Russell Ott Profile Winner banner
 

Russell Ott

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 94


 

Jenny Horne

Republican | S.C.

 

Damian Daly

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 95


Jerry Govan Profile Winner banner
 

Jerry Govan

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 96


Kit Spires Profile Winner banner
 

Kit Spires

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 97


Patsy Knight Profile Winner banner
 

Patsy Knight

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 98


 

Chris Murphy

Republican | S.C.

 

Rebekah Patrick

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 99


Jim Merrill Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Merrill

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 100


Edward Southard Profile Winner banner
 

Edward Southard

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 101


 

Cezar McKnight

Democrat | S.C.

 

Al Smith

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 102


 

Joe Jefferson

Democrat | S.C.

 

John Mondo

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 103


Carl Anderson Profile Winner banner
 

Carl Anderson

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 104


Greg Duckworth Profile Winner banner
 

Greg Duckworth

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 105


Kevin Hardee Profile Winner banner
 

Kevin Hardee

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 106


Nelson Hardwick Profile Winner banner
 

Nelson Hardwick

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 107


Alan Clemmons Profile Winner banner
 

Alan Clemmons

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 108


 

Stephen Goldfinch Jr

Republican | S.C.

 

Vida Miller

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 109


 

David Mack III

Democrat | S.C.

 

Rodney Travis

Libertarian | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 110


Chip Limehouse Profile Winner banner
 

Chip Limehouse

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 111


Wendell Gilliard Profile Winner banner
 

Wendell Gilliard

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 112


Mike Sottile Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Sottile

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 113


Seth Whipper Profile Winner banner
 

Seth Whipper

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 114


 

Mary Tinkler

Democrat | S.C.

 

Sue Edward

Green | S.C.

 

Bobby Harrell

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 115


Peter McCoy Profile Winner banner
 

Peter McCoy

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 116


 

Robert Brown

Democrat | S.C.

 

Carroll O'Neal

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 117


Bill Crosby Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Crosby

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 118


Bill Herbkersman Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Herbkersman

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 119


 

Leon Stavrinakis

Democrat | S.C.

 

Chris Cannon

Republican | S.C.

 

Colin Ross

Libertarian | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 120


Weston Newton Profile Winner banner
 

Weston Newton

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 121


Kenneth Hodges Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth Hodges

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 122


Bill Bowers Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Bowers

Democrat | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 123


Jeff Bradley Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Bradley

Republican | S.C.


State Rep., Dist. 124


Shannon Erickson Profile Winner banner
 

Shannon Erickson

Republican | S.C.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now

South Carolina 
Voter Guides