Ohio

All Races

Ohio Primary

March 15, 2016


U.S. Senator


 

Rob Portman

Republican | Ohio

 

Don Elijah Eckhart

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Steve Chabot Profile Winner banner
 

Steve Chabot

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Brad Wenstrup

Republican | Ohio

 

Jim Lewis

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


John Adams Profile Winner banner
 

John Adams

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Jim Jordan Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Jordan

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Bob Latta Profile Winner banner
 

Bob Latta

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Bill Johnson Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Johnson

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Bob Gibbs

Republican | Ohio

 

Terry Robertson

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Warren Davidson

Republican | Ohio

 

Matthew Ashworth

Republican | Ohio

 

Bill Beagle

Republican | Ohio

 

Timothy Derickson

Republican | Ohio

 

Scott George

Republican | Ohio

 

Eric Haemmerle

Republican | Ohio

 

Terri King

Republican | Ohio

 

Joseph Matvey

Republican | Ohio

 

Edward Meer

Republican | Ohio

 

John Robbins

Republican | Ohio

 

Michael Smith

Republican | Ohio

 

Jim Spurlino

Republican | Ohio

 

Kevin White

Republican | Ohio

 

J.D. Winteregg

Republican | Ohio

 

George Wooley

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Don Larson

Republican | Ohio

 

Steven Kraus

Republican | Ohio

 

Joel Lieske

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Mike Turner Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Turner

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Beverly Goldstein Profile Winner banner
 

Beverly Goldstein

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Pat Tiberi Profile Winner banner
 

Pat Tiberi

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


Richard Morckel Profile Winner banner
 

Richard Morckel

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


 

David P. Joyce

Republican | Ohio

 

Matt Lynch

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Steve Stivers Profile Winner banner
 

Steve Stivers

Republican | Ohio


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Jim Renacci Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Renacci

Republican | Ohio


Supreme Court Chief Justice


Maureen O'Connor Profile Winner banner
 

Maureen O'Connor

Republican | Ohio


Supreme Court Justice - term beginning Jan. 1


 

Pat Fischer

Republican | Ohio

 

Colleen O'Toole

Republican | Ohio


Supreme Court Justice - term beginning Jan. 2


Pat DeWine Profile Winner banner
 

Pat DeWine

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 2


Randy Gardner Profile Winner banner
 

Randy Gardner

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 4


 

William Coley II

Republican | Ohio

 

Joseph Ebbing

Republican | Ohio

 

Eric Robert Gurr

Republican | Ohio

 

Jeremiah York

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 6


 

Peggy Lehner

Republican | Ohio

 

Barbara Temple

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 8


Lou Terhar Profile Winner banner
 

Lou Terhar

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 10


 

Bob Hackett

Republican | Ohio

 

Brian Walton

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 12


 

Matt Huffman

Republican | Ohio

 

John Adams

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 14


Joe Uecker Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Uecker

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 16


 

Stephanie Kunze

Republican | Ohio

 

Aaron Neumann

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 18


John Eklund Profile Winner banner
 

John Eklund

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 20


Troy Balderson Profile Winner banner
 

Troy Balderson

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 22


 

Larry Obhof Jr.

Republican | Ohio

 

Janet Folger Porter

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 24


 

Matt Dolan

Republican | Ohio

 

Nan Baker

Republican | Ohio

 

Mike Dovilla

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 26


David Burke Profile Winner banner
 

David Burke

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 28


Jonathan Schulz Profile Winner banner
 

Jonathan Schulz

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 30


Frank Hoagland Profile Winner banner
 

Frank Hoagland

Republican | Ohio


State Senator, Dist. 32


 

Robert J. Allen

Republican | Ohio

 

Randy Law

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 1


 

Scott Wiggam

Republican | Ohio

 

David Kiefer

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 2


Mark Romanchuk Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Romanchuk

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 3


Tim W. Brown Profile Winner banner
 

Tim W. Brown

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 4


Robert (Bob) Cupp Profile Winner banner
 

Robert (Bob) Cupp

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 5


Tim Ginter Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Ginter

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 6


Marlene Anielski Profile Winner banner
 

Marlene Anielski

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 7


 

Thomas F. (Tom) Patton

Republican | Ohio

 

Jennifer Herold

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 8


Cassandra McDonald Profile Winner banner
 

Cassandra McDonald

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 9


Joe Miller Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Miller

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 11


Shalria Taylor Profile Winner banner
 

Shalria Taylor

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 16


Dave Greenspan Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Greenspan

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 17


John Rush Profile Winner banner
 

John Rush

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 18


Whitney Smith Profile Winner banner
 

Whitney Smith

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 19


Anne Gonzales Profile Winner banner
 

Anne Gonzales

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 20


 

Lisa Schacht

Republican | Ohio

 

Bobby Mitchell

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 21


Michael P. "Mike" Duffey Profile Winner banner
 

Michael P. "Mike" Duffey

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 22


Linda Jarrett Profile Winner banner
 

Linda Jarrett

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 23


Mike Lanese Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Lanese

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 24


Jim Hughes Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Hughes

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 25


Seth Golding Profile Winner banner
 

Seth Golding

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 26


Kenneth Collins Profile Winner banner
 

Kenneth Collins

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 27


 

Tom Brinkman

Republican | Ohio

 

Heidi Huber

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 28


Jonathan Dever Profile Winner banner
 

Jonathan Dever

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 29


Louis W. (Bill) Blessing III Profile Winner banner
 

Louis W. (Bill) Blessing III

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 30


William Seitz III Profile Winner banner
 

William Seitz III

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 31


Mary Yeager Profile Winner banner
 

Mary Yeager

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 32


Matthew Wahlert Profile Winner banner
 

Matthew Wahlert

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 33


David Miller Profile Winner banner
 

David Miller

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 34


Gene Littlefield Profile Winner banner
 

Gene Littlefield

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 35


Joseph James Vassel Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph James Vassel

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 36


Anthony DeVitis Profile Winner banner
 

Anthony DeVitis

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 37


Kristina Roegner Profile Winner banner
 

Kristina Roegner

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 38


Marilyn Slaby Profile Winner banner
 

Marilyn Slaby

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 40


 

Michael Henne

Republican | Ohio

 

Thomas McMasters

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 41


James "Jim" Butler Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

James "Jim" Butler Jr.

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 42


Niraj Antani Profile Winner banner
 

Niraj Antani

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 43


Jeff Rezabek Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Rezabek

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 44


John Insco Profile Winner banner
 

John Insco

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 45


James Nowak Profile Winner banner
 

James Nowak

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 46


Dianna Skaff Profile Winner banner
 

Dianna Skaff

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 47


 

Derek Merrin

Republican | Ohio

 

Vicki Donovan-Lyle

Republican | Ohio

 

Kevin Haddad

Republican | Ohio

 

Barbara Lang

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 48


Kirk Schuring Profile Winner banner
 

Kirk Schuring

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 49


Dan McMasters Profile Winner banner
 

Dan McMasters

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 50


Christina Hagan Profile Winner banner
 

Christina Hagan

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 51


 

Wes Retherford

Republican | Ohio

 

Courtney Combs

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 52


Margaret Conditt Profile Winner banner
 

Margaret Conditt

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 53


 

Candice Keller

Republican | Ohio

 

Joe Mulligan

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 54


Paul Zeltwanger Profile Winner banner
 

Paul Zeltwanger

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 55


Nathan Manning Profile Winner banner
 

Nathan Manning

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 56


Jessie Mae Tower Profile Winner banner
 

Jessie Mae Tower

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 57


 

Dick Stein

Republican | Ohio

 

Kathryn Frombaugh

Republican | Ohio

 

Timothy Opsitnick

Republican | Ohio

 

Lee Charles Waldrup

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 58


Corrine Sanderson Profile Winner banner
 

Corrine Sanderson

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 59


 

Don Manning

Republican | Ohio

 

Jim Murphy

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 60


Robert Rule Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Rule

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 61


Ron Young Profile Winner banner
 

Ron Young

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 62


 

Scott Lipps

Republican | Ohio

 

Steve Muterspaw

Republican | Ohio

 

Ray Warrick

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 63


Devon Stanley Profile Winner banner
 

Devon Stanley

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 64


 

Martha Yoder

Republican | Ohio

 

Richard Hlaudy

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 65


John Becker Profile Winner banner
 

John Becker

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 66


Doug Green Profile Winner banner
 

Doug Green

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 67


Andrew Brenner Profile Winner banner
 

Andrew Brenner

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 68


 

Rick Carfagna

Republican | Ohio

 

W. Myles Bancroft

Republican | Ohio

 

Beth Lear

Republican | Ohio

 

Patrick J. Quinn

Republican | Ohio

 

Jason Rogers

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 69


 

Steve Hambley

Republican | Ohio

 

Chris Sawicki

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 70


 

Darrell Kick

Republican | Ohio

 

Steven Johnson

Republican | Ohio

 

Lisa Woods

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 71


Scott Ryan Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Ryan

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 72


 

Larry Householder

Republican | Ohio

 

Randal Almendinger

Republican | Ohio

 

Cliff Biggers

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 73


Rick Perales Profile Winner banner
 

Rick Perales

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 74


 

Bill Dean

Republican | Ohio

 

Joe Russell

Republican | Ohio

 

Brendan Shea

Republican | Ohio

 

Chris Wallace

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 75


Jim Lutz Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Lutz

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 76


Sarah LaTourette Profile Winner banner
 

Sarah LaTourette

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 77


Tim Schaffer Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Schaffer

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 78


Ron Hood Profile Winner banner
 

Ron Hood

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 79


Kyle Koehler Profile Winner banner
 

Kyle Koehler

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 80


Steve Huffman Profile Winner banner
 

Steve Huffman

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 81


Robert McColley Profile Winner banner
 

Robert McColley

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 82


 

Craig Riedel

Republican | Ohio

 

Tony Burkley

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 83


 

Robert Sprague

Republican | Ohio

 

Kevin Rettig

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 84


Keith Faber Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Faber

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 85


Nino Vitale Profile Winner banner
 

Nino Vitale

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 86


Dorothy Pelanda Profile Winner banner
 

Dorothy Pelanda

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 87


 

Wes Goodman

Republican | Ohio

 

Steve Reinhard

Republican | Ohio

 

Tom Whiston

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 88


William Reineke Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

William Reineke Jr.

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 89


Steven Arndt Profile Winner banner
 

Steven Arndt

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 90


Terry Johnson Profile Winner banner
 

Terry Johnson

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 91


Cliff Rosenberger Profile Winner banner
 

Cliff Rosenberger

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 92


Gary Scherer Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Scherer

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 93


Ryan Smith Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan Smith

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 94


Jay Edwards Profile Winner banner
 

Jay Edwards

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 95


Andy Thompson Profile Winner banner
 

Andy Thompson

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 97


Brian Hill Profile Winner banner
 

Brian Hill

Republican | Ohio


State Rep., Dist. 98


Al Landis Profile Winner banner
 

Al Landis

Republican | Ohio

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now