Illinois

All Races

Illinois General

November 08, 2016


U.S. Senator


 

Tammy Duckworth

Democrat | Ill.

 

Mark Kirk

Republican | Ill.

 

Kenton McMillen

Libertarian | Ill.

 

Scott Summers

Green | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Bobby Rush

Democrat | Ill.

 

August Deuser

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Robin Kelly

Democrat | Ill.

 

John F. Morrow

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Dan Lipinski Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Lipinski

Democrat | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Luis Gutierrez Profile Winner banner
 

Luis Gutierrez

Democrat | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Michael Quigley

Democrat | Ill.

 

Vince Kolber

Republican | Ill.

 

Rob Sherman

Green | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Peter Roskam

Republican | Ill.

 

Amanda Howland

Democrat | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Danny K. Davis

Democrat | Ill.

 

Jeffrey A. Leef

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Raja Krishnamoorthi

Democrat | Ill.

 

Peter "Pete" DiCianni

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Joan McCarthy Lasonde

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


 

Brad Schneider

Democrat | Ill.

 

Robert Dold

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


 

Bill Foster

Democrat | Ill.

 

Tonia Khouri

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


 

Mike Bost

Republican | Ill.

 

Charles "CJ" Baricevic

Democrat | Ill.

 

Paula Bradshaw

Green | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


 

Rodney Davis

Republican | Ill.

 

David Gill

Independent | Ill.

 

Mark D. Wicklund

Democrat | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


 

Randy Hultgren

Republican | Ill.

 

Jim Walz

Democrat | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


John Shimkus Profile Winner banner
 

John Shimkus

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Adam Kinzinger Profile Winner banner
 

Adam Kinzinger

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


 

Cheri Bustos

Democrat | Ill.

 

Patrick Harlan

Republican | Ill.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Darin LaHood

Republican | Ill.

 

Junius Rodriguez

Democrat | Ill.


Comptroller


 

Susana Mendoza

Democrat | Ill.

 

Claire Ball

Libertarian | Ill.

 

Tim Curtin

Green | Ill.

 

Leslie Munger

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 1


Antonio "Tony" Munoz Profile Winner banner
 

Antonio "Tony" Munoz

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 2


Omar Aquino Profile Winner banner
 

Omar Aquino

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 4


Kimberly Lightford Profile Winner banner
 

Kimberly Lightford

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 5


Patricia Van Pelt Profile Winner banner
 

Patricia Van Pelt

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 7


Heather Steans Profile Winner banner
 

Heather Steans

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 8


Ira I. Silverstein Profile Winner banner
 

Ira I. Silverstein

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 10


John G. Mulroe Profile Winner banner
 

John G. Mulroe

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 11


Martin A. Sandoval Profile Winner banner
 

Martin A. Sandoval

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 13


Kwame Raoul Profile Winner banner
 

Kwame Raoul

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 14


Emil Jones III Profile Winner banner
 

Emil Jones III

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 16


Jacqueline "Jacqui" Collins Profile Winner banner
 

Jacqueline "Jacqui" Collins

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 17


Donne E. Trotter Profile Winner banner
 

Donne E. Trotter

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 19


Michael E. Hastings Profile Winner banner
 

Michael E. Hastings

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 20


Iris Y Martinez Profile Winner banner
 

Iris Y Martinez

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 22


 

Cristina Castro

Democrat | Ill.

 

Tracy Smodilla

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 23


 

Thomas E. Cullerton

Democrat | Ill.

 

Seth Lewis

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 25


 

James D. "Jim" Oberweis

Republican | Ill.

 

Corinne Pierog

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 26


 

Dan McConchie

Republican | Ill.

 

Kelly Mazeski

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 28


 

Laura M. Murphy

Democrat | Ill.

 

Mel Thillens

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 29


 

Julie A. Morrison

Democrat | Ill.

 

Benjamin Salzberg

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 31


 

Melinda Bush

Democrat | Ill.

 

Michael Amrozowicz

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 32


 

Pamela Althoff

Republican | Ill.

 

Melissa Coyne

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 34


Steve Stadelman Profile Winner banner
 

Steve Stadelman

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 35


Dave Syverson Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Syverson

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 37


Chuck Weaver Profile Winner banner
 

Chuck Weaver

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 38


 

Sue Rezin

Republican | Ill.

 

Christine Benson

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 40


Toi W. Hutchinson Profile Winner banner
 

Toi W. Hutchinson

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 41


Christine Radogno Profile Winner banner
 

Christine Radogno

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 43


Pat McGuire Profile Winner banner
 

Pat McGuire

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 44


Bill Brady Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Brady

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 46


David Koehler Profile Winner banner
 

David Koehler

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 47


Jil Tracy Profile Winner banner
 

Jil Tracy

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 49


 

Michelle Smith

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 50


William "Sam" McCann Profile Winner banner
 

William "Sam" McCann

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 52


 

Scott M. Bennett

Democrat | Ill.

 

Michael P. Madigan

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 53


Jason Barickman Profile Winner banner
 

Jason Barickman

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 55


Dale Righter Profile Winner banner
 

Dale Righter

Republican | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 56


William "Bill" Haine Profile Winner banner
 

William "Bill" Haine

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 58


 

Paul Schimpf

Republican | Ill.

 

Sheila Simon

Democrat | Ill.


State Senator, Dist. 59


 

Dale Fowler

Republican | Ill.

 

Gary Forby

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 1


Daniel Burke Profile Winner banner
 

Daniel Burke

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 2


Theresa Mah Profile Winner banner
 

Theresa Mah

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 3


Luis Arroyo Profile Winner banner
 

Luis Arroyo

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 4


Cynthia Soto Profile Winner banner
 

Cynthia Soto

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 5


Juliana Stratton Profile Winner banner
 

Juliana Stratton

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 6


Sonya M. Harper Profile Winner banner
 

Sonya M. Harper

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 7


Emanuel "Chris" Welch Profile Winner banner
 

Emanuel "Chris" Welch

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 8


La Shawn Ford Profile Winner banner
 

La Shawn Ford

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 9


Arthur Turner II Profile Winner banner
 

Arthur Turner II

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 10


 

Melissa Conyears

Democrat | Ill.

 

Mark Spognardi

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 11


 

Ann Williams

Democrat | Ill.

 

Gary Mandell

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 12


 

Sara Feigenholtz

Democrat | Ill.

 

Gene Witt

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 13


Gregory Harris Profile Winner banner
 

Gregory Harris

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 14


 

Kelly Cassidy

Democrat | Ill.

 

Arthur Siegel

Independent | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 15


 

John D'Amico

Democrat | Ill.

 

Jonathan Edelman

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 16


Lou Lang Profile Winner banner
 

Lou Lang

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 17


Laura Fine Profile Winner banner
 

Laura Fine

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 18


 

Robyn Gabel

Democrat | Ill.

 

Jessica Tucker

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 19


Robert Martwick Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Martwick

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 20


 

Michael McAuliffe

Republican | Ill.

 

Merry Marwig

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 21


Silvana Tabares Profile Winner banner
 

Silvana Tabares

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 22


Michael J. Madigan Profile Winner banner
 

Michael J. Madigan

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 23


Michael Zalewski Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Zalewski

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 24


 

Andy Kirchoff

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 25


Barbara Flynn Currie Profile Winner banner
 

Barbara Flynn Currie

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 26


Christian Mitchell Profile Winner banner
 

Christian Mitchell

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 27


Monique Davis Profile Winner banner
 

Monique Davis

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 28


Robert "Bob" Rita Profile Winner banner
 

Robert "Bob" Rita

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 29


Thaddeus Jones Profile Winner banner
 

Thaddeus Jones

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 30


William Davis Profile Winner banner
 

William Davis

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 31


Mary Flowers Profile Winner banner
 

Mary Flowers

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 32


Andre Thapedi Profile Winner banner
 

Andre Thapedi

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 33


Marcus Evans Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Marcus Evans Jr.

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 34


Elgie Sims Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Elgie Sims Jr.

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 35


 

Frances Ann Hurley

Democrat | Ill.

 

Victor Horne

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 36


Kelly Burke Profile Winner banner
 

Kelly Burke

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 37


Margo McDermed Profile Winner banner
 

Margo McDermed

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 38


Al Riley Profile Winner banner
 

Al Riley

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 39


Will Guzzardi Profile Winner banner
 

Will Guzzardi

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 40


Jaime Andrade Profile Winner banner
 

Jaime Andrade

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 41


Grant Wehrli Profile Winner banner
 

Grant Wehrli

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 42


 

Jeanne Ives

Republican | Ill.

 

Kathleen V. Carrier

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 43


Anna Moeller Profile Winner banner
 

Anna Moeller

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 44


 

Fred Crespo

Democrat | Ill.

 

Katy Dolan Baumer

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 45


 

Christine Winger

Republican | Ill.

 

Cynthia Borbas

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 46


 

Deborah Conroy

Democrat | Ill.

 

Heidi Holan

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 47


Patricia Bellock Profile Winner banner
 

Patricia Bellock

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 48


 

Peter Breen

Republican | Ill.

 

Steve Swanson

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 49


Mike Fortner Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Fortner

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 50


 

Keith Wheeler

Republican | Ill.

 

Valerie L. Burd

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 51


Nick Sauer Profile Winner banner
 

Nick Sauer

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 52


David McSweeney Profile Winner banner
 

David McSweeney

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 53


David Harris Profile Winner banner
 

David Harris

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 54


Thomas Morrison Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Morrison

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 55


 

Martin Moylan

Democrat | Ill.

 

Dan Gott

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 56


 

Michelle Mussman

Democrat | Ill.

 

Jillian Bernas

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 57


Elaine Nekritz Profile Winner banner
 

Elaine Nekritz

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 58


 

Scott Drury

Democrat | Ill.

 

Martin "Marty" Blumenthal

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 59


 

Carol Sente

Democrat | Ill.

 

Dawn Abernathy

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 60


 

Rita Mayfield

Democrat | Ill.

 

Robert L. Ochsner

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 61


 

Sheri Jesiel

Republican | Ill.

 

Nick Ciko

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 62


 

Sam Yingling

Democrat | Ill.

 

Rod Drobinski

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 63


 

Steven Reick

Republican | Ill.

 

John M. Bartman

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 64


Barbara Wheeler Profile Winner banner
 

Barbara Wheeler

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 65


Steve Andersson Profile Winner banner
 

Steve Andersson

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 66


 

Allen Skillicorn

Republican | Ill.

 

Nancy Zettler

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 67


Litesa Wallace Profile Winner banner
 

Litesa Wallace

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 68


 

John Cabello

Republican | Ill.

 

Tricia Sweeney

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 69


 

Joe Sosnowski

Republican | Ill.

 

Angelique Bodine

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 70


Robert Pritchard Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Pritchard

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 71


 

Tony McCombie

Republican | Ill.

 

Mike Smiddy

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 72


 

Michael Halpin

Democrat | Ill.

 

Brandi McGuire

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 73


Ryan Spain Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan Spain

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 74


 

Daniel Swanson

Republican | Ill.

 

Bill Butts

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 75


 

David A. Welter

Republican | Ill.

 

Martha Shugart

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 76


 

Jerry Lee Long

Republican | Ill.

 

Andy Skoog

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 77


 

Kathleen Willis

Democrat | Ill.

 

Anthony Airdo

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 78


Camille Lilly Profile Winner banner
 

Camille Lilly

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 79


 

Lindsay Parkhurst

Republican | Ill.

 

Katherine Cloonen

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 80


Anthony DeLuca Profile Winner banner
 

Anthony DeLuca

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 81


 

David Olsen

Republican | Ill.

 

Greg Hose

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 82


Jim Durkin Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Durkin

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 83


Linda Chapa LaVia Profile Winner banner
 

Linda Chapa LaVia

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 84


 

Stephanie Kifowit

Democrat | Ill.

 

Mike Strick

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 85


Emily McAsey Profile Winner banner
 

Emily McAsey

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 86


Lawrence Walsh Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Lawrence Walsh Jr.

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 87


Tim Butler Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Butler

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 88


Keith Sommer Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Sommer

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 89


Brian Stewart Profile Winner banner
 

Brian Stewart

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 90


Tom Demmer Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Demmer

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 91


Michael Unes Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Unes

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 92


Jehan Gordon-Booth Profile Winner banner
 

Jehan Gordon-Booth

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 93


 

Norine Hammond

Republican | Ill.

 

John Curtis

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 94


 

Randy Frese

Republican | Ill.

 

Bobby Pritchett

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 95


 

Avery Bourne

Republican | Ill.

 

Mike Mathis

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 96


Sue Scherer Profile Winner banner
 

Sue Scherer

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 97


Mark Batinick Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Batinick

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 98


Natalie Manley Profile Winner banner
 

Natalie Manley

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 99


 

Sara Jimenez

Republican | Ill.

 

Anthony DelGiorno

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 100


Christopher "C.D." Davidsmeyer Profile Winner banner
 

Christopher "C.D." Davidsmeyer

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 101


 

Bill Mitchell

Republican | Ill.

 

Christine Law

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 102


Brad Halbrook Profile Winner banner
 

Brad Halbrook

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 103


Carol Ammons Profile Winner banner
 

Carol Ammons

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 104


Chad Hays Profile Winner banner
 

Chad Hays

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 105


Dan Brady Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Brady

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 106


Thomas Bennett Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Bennett

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 107


John Cavaletto Profile Winner banner
 

John Cavaletto

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 108


Charles E. Meier Profile Winner banner
 

Charles E. Meier

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 109


David Reis Profile Winner banner
 

David Reis

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 110


 

Reginald "Reggie" Phillips

Republican | Ill.

 

Dennis F. Malak

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 111


 

Daniel Beiser

Democrat | Ill.

 

Mike Babcock

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 112


 

Katie Stuart

Democrat | Ill.

 

Dwight Kay

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 113


 

Jay Hoffman

Democrat | Ill.

 

Katherine Ruocco

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 114


 

LaToya Greenwood

Democrat | Ill.

 

Bob Romanik

Republican | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 115


 

Terri Bryant

Republican | Ill.

 

Marsha Griffin

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 116


Jerry F. Costello, II Profile Winner banner
 

Jerry F. Costello, II

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 117


 

Dave Severin

Republican | Ill.

 

John Bradley

Democrat | Ill.


State Rep., Dist. 118


 

Brandon Phelps

Democrat | Ill.

 

Jason V. Kasiar

Republican | Ill.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now