Florida

All Races

Florida Primary

August 30, 2016

Icon for Federal offices

Federal Races


U.S. Senator


Carlos Beruff

Republican | Fla.

Ernesto (Ernie) Rivera

Republican | Fla.

Marco Rubio

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Cris Dosev

Republican | Fla.

Greg Evers

Republican | Fla.

Gary Fairchild

Republican | Fla.

Brian Frazier

Republican | Fla.

Matt Gaetz

Republican | Fla.

Mark Wichern

Republican | Fla.

James Zumwalt

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Neal Dunn

Republican | Fla.

Ken Sukhia

Republican | Fla.

Mary Thomas

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Theodore "Ted" Yoho

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Stephen Kaufman

Republican | Fla.

Edward "Ed" Malin

Republican | Fla.

William "Bill" McClure

Republican | Fla.

Deborah Pueschel

Republican | Fla.

Lake Ray

Republican | Fla.

John Rutherford

Republican | Fla.

Hans Tanzler III

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Glo Smith

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


G. G Galloway

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


Mark Busch

Republican | Fla.

John Mica

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


Bill Posey

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


Wayne Liebnitzky

Republican | Fla.

Wanda Rentas

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Thuy (Twee) Lowe

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Justin Grabelle

Republican | Fla.

Daniel Webster

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Gus Bilirakis

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


Mark Bircher

Republican | Fla.

David Jolly

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


Christine Quinn

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Dennis Ross

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Vern Buchanan

Republican | Fla.

James Satcher

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


Tom Rooney

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


Carl Domino

Republican | Fla.

Mark Freeman

Republican | Fla.

Rick Kozell

Republican | Fla.

Brian Mast

Republican | Fla.

Rebecca Negron

Republican | Fla.

Noelle Nikpour

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


Daniel Bongino

Republican | Fla.

Chauncey Goss II

Republican | Fla.

Francis Rooney

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


Gary Stein

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


Paul Spain

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


Andrea Leigh McGee

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


Marty Feigenbaum

Republican | Fla.

Joseph (Joe) Kaufman

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


Mario Diaz-Balart

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


Carlos Curbelo

Republican | Fla.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


David "Tubbs" Adams

Republican | Fla.

Maria Peiro

Republican | Fla.

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

Republican | Fla.

Icon for State offices

State Races


State Senator, Dist. 1


Douglas V. Broxson

Republican | Fla.

Mike Hill

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 2


George Gainer

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 3


Nancy Miller

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 4


Aaron Bean

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 5


Rob Bradley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 7


Travis Hutson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 8


Keith Perry

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 9


David Simmons

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 10


Wilton Simpson

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 12


Dennis Baxley

Republican | Fla.

David Gee

Republican | Fla.

H. Marlene O'Toole

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 13


Dean Asher

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 14


Dorothy L. Hukill

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 15


Peter Vivaldi

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 16


Jack Latvala

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 17


Debbie Mayfield

Republican | Fla.

Michael Thomas

Republican | Fla.

Ritch Workman

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 18


Dana Young

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 19


John Houman

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 20


Tom Lee

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 21


Bill Galvano

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 22


Kelli Stargel

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 23


Doug Holder

Republican | Fla.

Rick Levine

Republican | Fla.

Nora Patterson

Republican | Fla.

Ray Pilon

Republican | Fla.

Greg Steube

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 24


Jeff Brandes

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 25


Joe Negron

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 26


Denise Grimsley

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 27


Lizbeth Benacquisto

Republican | Fla.

Jason Maughan

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 28


Matt Hudson

Republican | Fla.

Kathleen Passidomo

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 30


Ronald Berman

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 34


Antoaneta Iotova

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 36


Rene Garcia

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 37



State Senator, Dist. 39


Anitere Flores

Republican | Fla.


State Senator, Dist. 40


Frank Artiles

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 1


Clay Ingram

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 2


Frank White

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 3


J. Huston Walters

Republican | Fla.

Jayer Williamson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 4


Laurie Bartlett

Republican | Fla.

Wayne Harris

Republican | Fla.

Armand Izzo

Republican | Fla.

Mel Ponder

Republican | Fla.

Jonathan Tallman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 5


Brad Drake

Republican | Fla.

Bev Kilmer

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 6


Jay Trumbull

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 7


Halsey Beshears

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 9


Jim Messer

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 10


Carol Daugherty

Republican | Fla.

Elizabeth W. Porter

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 11


Wayne Bunk

Republican | Fla.

Cord Byrd

Republican | Fla.

Donnie Horner

Republican | Fla.

Sheri Treadwell

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 12


Terrance Freeman

Republican | Fla.

Stan Jordan

Republican | Fla.

Mark MacLean

Republican | Fla.

Don Redman

Republican | Fla.

Clay Yarborough

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 13


Mark Griffin

Republican | Fla.

Keith Michael Walters

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 14


Christian Whitfield

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 15


Jay Fant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 16


Jason Fischer

Republican | Fla.

Dick Kravitz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 17


Cyndi Stevenson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 18


W. Travis Cummings

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 19


Leslie Dougher

Republican | Fla.

Robert "Bobby" Payne

Republican | Fla.

Katherine Van Zant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 21


Chuck Clemons

Republican | Fla.

Wenda Lewis

Republican | Fla.

Tim Rogers

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 22


Al Macri

Republican | Fla.

Charlie Stone

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 23


Stanley McClain Jr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 24


Paul M. Renner

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 25


Tom Leek

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 26


Michael Cantu

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 27


David Santiago

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 28


Jason Brodeur

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 29


Scott Plakon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 30


Bob Cortes

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 31


Theo Bob

Republican | Fla.

Jennifer Sullivan

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 32


Larry Metz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 33


Don Hahnfeldt

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 34


Ralph Massullo Mr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 35


Blaise Ingoglia

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 36


Amber Mariano

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 37


Richard Corcoran

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 38


Danny Burgess

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 39


Neil Combee

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 40


Colleen Burton

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 41


Charles Davis

Republican | Fla.

Sam Killebrew

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 42


Mike La Rosa

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 44


Eric Eisnaugle

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 47


Mike Miller

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 50


George Collins

Republican | Fla.

Rene Plasencia

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 51


Tom Goodson

Republican | Fla.

Tim Tumulty

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 52


Thad Altman

Republican | Fla.

Brian Hodgers

Republican | Fla.

Monique Miller

Republican | Fla.

Robert VanVolkenburgh

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 53


Randall "Randy" Fine

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 54


Dale Glading

Republican | Fla.

Erin Grall

Republican | Fla.

Greg Mackay

Republican | Fla.

Lange Sykes

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 55


Cary Pigman

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 56


Ben Albritton

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 57


Jacob W. (Jake) Raburn

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 58


Daniel D. Raulerson

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 59


Ross Spano

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 60


Rebecca Smith

Republican | Fla.

Jackie Toledo

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 63


Shawn Harrison

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 64


James W. (J. W.) Grant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 65


Chris Sprowls

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 66


Larry Ahern

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 67


Chris Latvala

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 68



State Rep., Dist 69


Kathleen Mick Peters

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 70


Cori Fournier

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 71


Jim Boyd

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 72


John Hill

Republican | Fla.

Alexandra Miller

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 73


Joe Gruters

Republican | Fla.

Steve Vernon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 74


Julio Gonzalez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 75


Michael Grant

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 76


Ray W. Rodrigues

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 77


Dane Eagle

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 78



State Rep., Dist 79


Matt Caldwell

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 80


Joseph Davidow

Republican | Fla.

Byron Donalds

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 82


MaryLynn Magar

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 83


Gayle Harrell

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 85


Rick Roth

Republican | Fla.

Andrew Watt

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 86


Laurel Bennett

Republican | Fla.

Stuart Mears

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 89


Bill Hager

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 93


George Moraitis

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 103


Manny Diaz Jr.

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 104


Oscar Ganem

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 105


Carlos Trujillo

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 106


Nick Ballo

Republican | Fla.

Lavigne Kirkpatrick

Republican | Fla.

Robert (Bob) Rommel

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 110


Jose Oliva

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 111


Bryan Avila

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 112


Michael Davey

Republican | Fla.

Rosa Palomino

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 113


Jonathan Parker

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 114


John Couriel

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 115


Michael Bileca

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 116


Jose F. Diaz

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 118


Lynda Bell

Republican | Fla.

Carlos Pria

Republican | Fla.

David Rivera

Republican | Fla.

Anthony Rodriguez

Republican | Fla.

Steven Rojas Tallon

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 119


Jeanette Nunez

Republican | Fla.


State Rep., Dist 120


Holly Merrill Raschein

Republican | Fla.

See your voter guide

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now

Vote by Issue

From the right to life, to the economy and national security, see where the candidates stand on the issues most important to you.