New York

All Races

New York General

November 06, 2018

Icon for Federal offices

Federal Races


U.S. Senator


Kirsten Gillibrand

Democrat | N.Y.

Chele Farley

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Perry Gershon

Democrat | N.Y.

Lee Zeldin

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Pete King

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Thomas Suozzi

Democrat | N.Y.

Josh Sauberman

Independent | N.Y.

Dan DeBono

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Kathleen Rice

Democrat | N.Y.

Ameer Benno

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Grace Meng

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


Nydia M. Velazquez

Democrat | N.Y.

Jeff Kurzon

Reform | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


Yvette D Clarke

Democrat | N.Y.

Joel Anabilah-Azumah

Independent | N.Y.

Lutchi Gayot

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Naomi Levin

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Max Rose

Democrat | N.Y.

Dan Donovan Jr.

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Carolyn B. Maloney

Democrat | N.Y.

Scott Hutchins

Green | N.Y.

Eliot Rabin

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


Adriano Espaillat

Democrat | N.Y.

Jinnea Butler

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


Joseph Crowley

Other | N.Y.

Anthony Pappas

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Jose Serrano

Democrat | N.Y.

Jason D. Gonzalez

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


Nita M. Lowey

Democrat | N.Y.

Joseph Ciardullo

Reform | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


James O'Donnell

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


Antonio Delgado

Democrat | N.Y.

Dal LaMagna

Other | N.Y.

Diane Neal

Other | N.Y.

John Faso

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


Paul David Tonko

Democrat | N.Y.

Francis "Joe" Vitollo

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


Tedra Cobb

Democrat | N.Y.

Lynn Kahn

Green | N.Y.

Steve Krieg

Independent | N.Y.

Chris Schmidt

Libertarian | N.Y.

Dylan Ratigan

Other | N.Y.

Katie Wilson

Other | N.Y.

Elise Stefanik

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


Anthony Brindisi

Democrat | N.Y.

Claudia Tenney

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


Tracy Mitrano

Democrat | N.Y.

James Clasby

Independent | N.Y.

John Hertzler

Independent | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


Dana Balter

Democrat | N.Y.

John Katko

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


Joseph Morelle

Democrat | N.Y.

James Maxwell

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


Brian Higgins

Democrat | N.Y.

Renee Zeno

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


Nate McMurray

Democrat | N.Y.

Larry Piegza

Reform | N.Y.

Chris Collins

Republican | N.Y.

See your voter guide

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now

Vote by Issue

From the right to life, to the economy and national security, see where the candidates stand on the issues most important to you.