New York

All Races

New York General

November 08, 2016


U.S. Senator


 

Chuck Schumer

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Wendy Long

Republican | N.Y.

 

Alex Merced

Libertarian | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Lee Zeldin

Republican | N.Y.

 

David Calone

Independent | N.Y.

 

Kenneth Schaeffer

Other | N.Y.

 

Anna E Throne-Holst

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Peter King

Republican | N.Y.

 

DuWayne Gregory

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Thomas Suozzi

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Jack Martins

Republican | N.Y.

 

Michael McDermott

Libertarian | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Kathleen Rice

Democrat | N.Y.

 

David Gurfein

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Gregory Weldon Meeks

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Frank Francois

Green | N.Y.

 

Michael O'Reilly

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


 

Grace Meng

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Danniel Maio

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Nydia M. Velazquez

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Allan Romaguera

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Hakeem Jeffries

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Daniel J. Cavanagh

Conservative | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Yvette D Clarke

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Alan S. Bellone

Conservative | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


 

Jerrold Lewis Nadler

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Philip Rosenthal

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


 

Daniel Donovan Jr.

Republican | N.Y.

 

Henry "Hank" Bardel

Green | N.Y.

 

Richard Reichard

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


 

Carolyn B. Maloney

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Robert Ardini

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


 

Adriano Espaillat

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Robert "Tony" Evans Jr.

Republican | N.Y.

 

Daniel Vila Rivera

Green | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


 

Joseph Crowley

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Frank Spotorno

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


 

Jose Serrano

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Eduardo Ramirez

Conservative | N.Y.

 

Alejandro Vega

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


 

Eliot L. Engel

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


Nita M. Lowey Profile Winner banner
 

Nita M. Lowey

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Sean Patrick Maloney

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Phil Oliva Jr.

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


 

John Faso

Republican | N.Y.

 

Zephyr Teachout

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


 

Paul David Tonko

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Francis "Joe" Vitollo

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


 

Elise Stefanik

Republican | N.Y.

 

William Mike Derrick

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Matthew Funiciello

Green | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


 

Claudia Tenney

Republican | N.Y.

 

Martin Babinec

Reform | N.Y.

 

Kim Myers

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


 

Thomas W. "Tom" Reed II

Republican | N.Y.

 

John Plumb

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


 

John Katko

Republican | N.Y.

 

Colleen Deacon

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Mimi Satter

Other | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


 

Louise Slaughter

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Mark Assini

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


 

Brian Higgins

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Shelly Schratz

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


 

Chris Collins

Republican | N.Y.

 

Diana Kastenbaum

Democrat | N.Y.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now