New York

All Races

New York Primary

June 28, 2016


U.S. Senator


Wendy Long Profile Winner banner
 

Wendy Long

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Lee Zeldin Profile Winner banner
 

Lee Zeldin

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Peter King Profile Winner banner
 

Peter King

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Jack Martins Profile Winner banner
 

Jack Martins

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


David Gurfein Profile Winner banner
 

David Gurfein

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Michael O'Reilly Profile Winner banner
 

Michael O'Reilly

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Danniel Maio Profile Winner banner
 

Danniel Maio

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


Allan Romaguera Profile Winner banner
 

Allan Romaguera

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Philip Rosenthal Profile Winner banner
 

Philip Rosenthal

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Daniel Donovan Profile Winner banner
 

Daniel Donovan

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Robert Ardini Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Ardini

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


Robert "Tony" Evans Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Robert "Tony" Evans Jr.

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


Frank Spotorno Profile Winner banner
 

Frank Spotorno

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Alejandro Vega Profile Winner banner
 

Alejandro Vega

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Stylo Sapaskis Profile Winner banner
 

Stylo Sapaskis

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Phil Oliva

Republican | N.Y.

 

Kenneth Del Vecchio

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


 

John Faso

Republican | N.Y.

 

Andrew Heaney

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


Francis "Joe" Vitollo Profile Winner banner
 

Francis "Joe" Vitollo

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


Elise Stefanik Profile Winner banner
 

Elise Stefanik

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


 

Claudia Tenney

Republican | N.Y.

 

George K. Phillips

Republican | N.Y.

 

Steven Wells

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


Thomas W. "Tom" Reed II Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas W. "Tom" Reed II

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


John Katko Profile Winner banner
 

John Katko

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


Mark Assini Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Assini

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


Shelly Schratz Profile Winner banner
 

Shelly Schratz

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


Chris Collins Profile Winner banner
 

Chris Collins

Republican | N.Y.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now