New York

All Races

New York General

November 04, 2014


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


 

Lee Zeldin

Republican | N.Y.

 

Tim Bishop

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Jason Strom

Green | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


 

Peter King

Republican | N.Y.

 

Patricia Maher

Democrat | N.Y.

 

William Stevenson

Green | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


 

Steve Israel

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Grant Lally

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


 

Kathleen Rice

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Bruce Blakeman

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


 

Gregory W. Meeks

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Allen F. Steinhardt

Other | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Grace Meng Profile Winner banner
 

Grace Meng

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Nydia M. Velazquez

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Jose Luis Fernandez

Republican | N.Y.

 

Allan Romaguera

Conservative | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Hakeem Jeffries

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Alan S. Bellone

Conservative | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Yvette D Clarke

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Daniel J. Cavanagh

Conservative | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


 

Jerrold Lewis Nadler

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Ross Brady

Conservative | N.Y.

 

Michael J. Dilger

Other | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


 

Michael G. Grimm

Republican | N.Y.

 

Henry Bardel

Green | N.Y.

 

Domenic Recchia

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


 

Carolyn B. Maloney

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Nicholas (Nick) Di Iorio

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


 

Charles B. Rangel

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Daniel Rivera

Green | N.Y.

 

Kenneth Schaeffer

Other | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14


 

Joseph Crowley

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Elizabeth Perri

Conservative | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


 

Jose Serrano

Democrat | N.Y.

 

William Edstrom

Green | N.Y.

 

Eduardo Ramirez

Conservative | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Eliot L. Engel Profile Winner banner
 

Eliot L. Engel

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


 

Nita M. Lowey

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Christopher Day

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


 

Sean Patrick Maloney

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Nan Hayworth

Republican | N.Y.

 

Scott A. Smith

Other | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 19


 

Chris Gibson

Republican | N.Y.

 

Sean Eldridge

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 20


 

Paul David Tonko

Democrat | N.Y.

 

James (Jim) Fischer

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 21


 

Elise Stefanik

Republican | N.Y.

 

Matt Funiciello

Green | N.Y.

 

Aaron Woolf

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 22


Richard L. Hanna Profile Winner banner
 

Richard L. Hanna

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 23


 

Thomas W. "Tom" Reed II

Republican | N.Y.

 

Martha Robertson

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 24


 

John Katko

Republican | N.Y.

 

Daniel Maffei

Democrat | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 25


 

Louise Slaughter

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Mark Assini

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 26


 

Brian Higgins

Democrat | N.Y.

 

Kathleen Weppner

Republican | N.Y.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 27


 

Chris Collins

Republican | N.Y.

 

Jim O'Donnell

Democrat | N.Y.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now