Mississippi

All Races

Mississippi General

November 05, 2019


Governor


 

Tate Reeves

Republican | Miss.

 

Bob Hickingbottom

Constitution | Miss.

 

Jim Hood

Democrat | Miss.

 

David Singletary

Independent | Miss.


Lt. Governor


 

Delbert Hosemann

Republican | Miss.

 

J.P. "Jay" Hughes Jr.

Democrat | Miss.


Secretary of State


 

Michael Watson

Republican | Miss.

 

Johnny DuPree

Democrat | Miss.


Treasurer


 

David McRae

Republican | Miss.

 

Addie Lee Green

Democrat | Miss.


Attorney General


 

Lynn Fitch

Republican | Miss.

 

Jennifer Riley Collins

Democrat | Miss.


Insurance Commissioner


 

Mike Chaney

Republican | Miss.

 

Robert Amos

Democrat | Miss.


Agriculture Commissioner


 

Andy Gipson

Republican | Miss.

 

Rickey Cole

Democrat | Miss.


Transportation Commission - Northern District


 

John M. Caldwell

Republican | Miss.

 

Joe Grist

Democrat | Miss.


Transportation Commission - Central District


 

Willie Simmons

Democrat | Miss.

 

Butch Lee

Republican | Miss.


Public Service Commission - Central District


 

Brent Bailey

Republican | Miss.

 

De'Keither A. Stamps

Democrat | Miss.


Public Service Commission - Southern District


 

Dane Maxwell

Republican | Miss.

 

Connie Moran

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 2


 

David Parker

Republican | Miss.

 

Lee Jackson

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 3


 

Kathy Chism

Republican | Miss.

 

Tim Tucker

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 5


 

Daniel Hudson Sparks

Republican | Miss.

 

Steve Eaton

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 8


 

Benjamin A. Suber

Republican | Miss.

 

Kegan Coleman

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 9


 

Nicole Akins Boyd

Republican | Miss.

 

Kevin Frye

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 10


 

Neil S. Whaley

Republican | Miss.

 

Andre De'Berry

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 12


 

Derrick Simmons

Democrat | Miss.

 

Paul Pecou D.

Independent | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 13


 

Sarita Simmons

Democrat | Miss.

 

B. C. Hammond

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 17


 

Charles "Chuck" Younger

Republican | Miss.

 

Danny Bedwell

Libertarian | Miss.

 

DeWanna Belton

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 19


 

Kevin Blackwell

Republican | Miss.

 

Dianne Black

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 22


 

Joseph Thomas

Democrat | Miss.

 

Hayes Dent

Republican | Miss.

 

Calvin Stewart J.

Independent | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 25


 

Walter Michel

Republican | Miss.

 

Earl Scales

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 31


 

Tyler McCaughn

Republican | Miss.

 

Mike Marlow

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 34


 

Juan Barnett

Democrat | Miss.

 

Steven L. Wade

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 37


 

Melanie Sojourner

Republican | Miss.

 

William Godfrey

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 40


 

Angela Burks Hill

Republican | Miss.

 

Thomas Lehr

Democrat | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 48


 

Mike Thompson

Republican | Miss.

 

Gary Fredericks

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 3


 

William Tracy Arnold

Republican | Miss.

 

Janis Triplett Patterson

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 7


 

Steve Hopkins

Republican | Miss.

 

Theresa Gillespie Isom

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 10


 

Bobby Dailey

Democrat | Miss.

 

Josh Hawkins

Independent | Miss.


State House, Dist. 12


 

Clay Deweese

Republican | Miss.

 

Tiffany Kilpatrick

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 13


 

Steve Massengill

Republican | Miss.

 

Pamela Denham

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 15


 

Mac Huddleston

Republican | Miss.

 

Pat Montgomery

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 16


 

Rickey Thompson

Democrat | Miss.

 

Steve Holland

Independent | Miss.


State House, Dist. 17


 

Shane Aguirre

Republican | Miss.

 

Cathy Grace

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 22


 

Jon Lancaster

Democrat | Miss.

 

Thomas "Tommy" Futral

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 25


 

Dan Eubanks

Republican | Miss.

 

Harold Harris

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 28


 

Jerry Darnell

Republican | Miss.

 

Matt Williams

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 32


 

Solomon Osborne

Democrat | Miss.

 

Troy D Brown Sr.

Independent | Miss.

 

Toris Williams

Independent | Miss.


State House, Dist. 36


 

Karl Gibbs

Democrat | Miss.

 

Jessica Lofton Lewis

Independent | Miss.


State House, Dist. 37


 

Gary Chism

Republican | Miss.

 

Vicky Rose

Libertarian | Miss.


State House, Dist. 40


 

Hester Jackson McCray

Democrat | Miss.

 

Ashley Henley

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 53


 

Vince Mangold

Republican | Miss.

 

Rita Goss

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 56


 

Philip Gunn

Republican | Miss.

 

Vicki Slater

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 64


 

Shanda M. Yates

Democrat | Miss.

 

William "Bill" C. Denny Jr.

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 67


 

Earle S. Banks

Democrat | Miss.

 

Gregory T. Riley

Independent | Miss.


State House, Dist. 68


 

Zakiya Summers

Democrat | Miss.

 

Jon Pond

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 74


 

Lee Yancey

Republican | Miss.

 

Jason McCarty

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 75


 

Tom Miles

Democrat | Miss.

 

Vance Cox

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 78


 

Randal "Randy" Kevin Rushing

Republican | Miss.

 

Joe C. Bradford

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 84


 

Troy Smith

Republican | Miss.

 

Roy May

Independent | Miss.


State House, Dist. 90


 

Noah L Sanford

Republican | Miss.

 

L. R. Easterling

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 96


 

Angela Cockerham

Independent | Miss.

 

Aisha Sanders

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 97


 

Sam C Mims V

Republican | Miss.

 

Ben Thompson

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 102


 

Missy Warren McGee

Republican | Miss.

 

Brandon Rue

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 105


 

Dale Goodin

Republican | Miss.

 

Matthew Daves

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 114


 

Jeffrey S. Guice

Republican | Miss.

 

Tony Lawrence

Independent | Miss.


State House, Dist. 115


 

Randall H. Patterson

Republican | Miss.

 

Felix Gines

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 117


 

Kevin W Felsher

Republican | Miss.

 

Inez Kelleher

Democrat | Miss.


State House, Dist. 122


 

Brent Anderson

Republican | Miss.

 

Wendy McDonald

Democrat | Miss.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now