Mississippi

All Races

Mississippi Primary

August 06, 2019


Governor


 

Tate Reeves

Republican | Miss.

 

Bill L. Waller Jr.

Republican | Miss.

 

Robert Foster

Republican | Miss.


Lt. Governor


 

Delbert Hosemann

Republican | Miss.

 

Shane Quick

Republican | Miss.


Secretary of State


 

Michael Watson

Republican | Miss.

 

Sam Britton

Republican | Miss.


Treasurer


 

David McRae

Republican | Miss.

 

Eugene S. "Buck" Clarke

Republican | Miss.


Attorney General


 

Lynn Fitch

Republican | Miss.

 

Andy Taggart

Republican | Miss.

 

Mark Baker

Republican | Miss.


Transportation Commission - Northern District


 

John M. Caldwell

Republican | Miss.

 

Geoffrey O. Yoste

Republican | Miss.

 

Trey Bowman

Republican | Miss.

 

E. A. Hathcock

Republican | Miss.

 

Jeremy A. Martin

Republican | Miss.


Transportation Commission - Central District


 

Butch Lee

Republican | Miss.

 

Ricky Pennington Jr.

Republican | Miss.


Transportation Commission - Southern District


 

Tom King

Republican | Miss.

 

Tony Smith

Republican | Miss.

 

Chad Toney

Republican | Miss.


Public Service Commission - Central District


 

Brent Bailey

Republican | Miss.

 

Nic Lott

Republican | Miss.


Public Service Commission - Southern District


 

Dane Maxwell

Republican | Miss.

 

Kelvin Schulz

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 1


 

Chris Massey

Republican | Miss.

 

Michael McLendon

Republican | Miss.

 

Murry Haslip

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 3


 

Kathy Chism

Republican | Miss.

 

Kevin Walls

Republican | Miss.

 

Jeffrey Mitchell

Republican | Miss.

 

Jeff Olson

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 4


 

Rita Potts Parks

Republican | Miss.

 

Lamar Walker

Republican | Miss.

 

Greg Ward

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 5


 

Daniel Hudson Sparks

Republican | Miss.

 

Mario Barnes

Republican | Miss.

 

Patrick Eaton

Republican | Miss.

 

Mel Greenhaw

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 8


 

Stephen Scott Griffin

Republican | Miss.

 

Benjamin A. Suber

Republican | Miss.

 

Steve Whitten

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 22


 

Hayes Dent

Republican | Miss.

 

Dwayne Self

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 31


 

Tyler McCaughn

Republican | Miss.

 

Hampton Gardner

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 33


 

Jeff Tate

Republican | Miss.

 

Erle E. "Bubby" Johnston

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 35


 

Chris Caughman

Republican | Miss.

 

Cheramie Kay Mitchell

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 37


 

Morgan Halford Poore

Republican | Miss.

 

Melanie Sojourner

Republican | Miss.

 

Milt Burris

Republican | Miss.

 

Kevin B. Wells

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 39


 

Sally Doty

Republican | Miss.

 

Beth Brown

Republican | Miss.

 

Josh Davis

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 46


 

Philip Moran

Republican | Miss.

 

Blaine LaFontaine

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 47


 

Joseph M. "Mike" Seymour

Republican | Miss.

 

C. T. Switzer

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 48


 

Mike Thompson

Republican | Miss.

 

Jason Boyd

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 50


 

Scott DeLano

Republican | Miss.

 

Dixie Newman

Republican | Miss.


State Senate, Dist. 51


 

Jeremy England

Republican | Miss.

 

Gary Wayne Lennep

Republican | Miss.

 

Doug Adams

Republican | Miss.

 

Butch Loper

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 6


 

Dana Criswell

Republican | Miss.

 

Mike Duncan

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 7


 

Steve Hopkins

Republican | Miss.

 

Kimberly Remak

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 10


 

Kelly Morris

Republican | Miss.

 

Brady Williamson

Republican | Miss.

 

Robert "Robby" Gray

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 14


 

Sam J. Creekmore IV

Republican | Miss.

 

Robbins Ellis Rogers

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 19


 

Randy P. Boyd

Republican | Miss.

 

Peggy Schumpert Hussey

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 25


 

Dan Eubanks

Republican | Miss.

 

Randy Denton

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 28


 

Jerry Darnell

Republican | Miss.

 

W. I. Harris Jr.

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 35


 

Joey Hood

Republican | Miss.

 

William "Billy" Tabb

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 39


 

Dana Underwood McLean

Republican | Miss.

 

Jeffrey C. Smith

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 40


 

Ashley Henley

Republican | Miss.

 

Francis Miller

Republican | Miss.

 

Charlie Roberts

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 48


 

Jason White

Republican | Miss.

 

Dana A. Gwin

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 58


 

Joel Bomgar

Republican | Miss.

 

Bruce Bartley

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 61


 

Gene Newman

Republican | Miss.

 

Michael Sartor

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 73


 

Jill Ford

Republican | Miss.

 

Johnny Black

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 83


 

Billy Adam Calvert

Republican | Miss.

 

Greg Snowden

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 84


 

Troy Smith

Republican | Miss.

 

William E. Shirley Jr.

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 87


 

Joseph "Bubba" Tubb

Republican | Miss.

 

Trey Harvison

Republican | Miss.

 

Ricardo Mussiett

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 88


 

Ramona Q. Blackledge

Republican | Miss.

 

Gary Staples

Republican | Miss.

 

Christopher S. Hodge

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 95


 

Jay McKnight

Republican | Miss.

 

Patricia H Willis

Republican | Miss.

 

Robert Dambrino

Republican | Miss.

 

Nancy Depreo

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 101


 

Kent McCarty

Republican | Miss.

 

Gary L. Crist

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 105


 

Dale Goodin

Republican | Miss.

 

Roun S McNeal

Republican | Miss.

 

Matt Brewer

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 106


 

John Glen Corley

Republican | Miss.

 

Jansen Owen

Republican | Miss.

 

Greg Holcomb

Republican | Miss.

 

Ben Winston

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 109


 

Manly Barton

Republican | Miss.

 

Joshua Hardy

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 114


 

Kenneth A. Fountain

Republican | Miss.

 

Jeffrey S Guice

Republican | Miss.

 

Richard H. Westfall

Republican | Miss.


State House, Dist. 118


 

Greg Haney

Republican | Miss.

 

John McCay

Republican | Miss.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now