Pennsylvania

All Races

Pennsylvania Primary

April 26, 2016


U.S. Senator


Pat Toomey Profile Winner banner
 

Pat Toomey

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Deborah Williams Profile Winner banner
 

Deborah Williams

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


James Jones Profile Winner banner
 

James Jones

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Mike Kelly Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Kelly Jr.

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Scott Perry Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Perry

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Glenn Thompson Profile Winner banner
 

Glenn Thompson

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Ryan Costello Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan Costello

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


 

Pat Meehan Jr.

Republican | Pa.

 

Stanley Casacio

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


 

Brian Fitzpatrick

Republican | Pa.

 

Marc Duome

Republican | Pa.

 

Andrew Warren

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


 

Bill Shuster

Republican | Pa.

 

Arthur Halvorson

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Tom Marino Profile Winner banner
 

Tom Marino

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Lou Barletta Profile Winner banner
 

Lou Barletta

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Keith Rothfus Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Rothfus

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Charlie Dent Profile Winner banner
 

Charlie Dent

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


 

Lloyd Smucker

Republican | Pa.

 

Chet Beiler

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


 

Matt Connolly

Republican | Pa.

 

Glenn Geissinger

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


Tim Murphy Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Murphy

Republican | Pa.


Attorney General


 

John Rafferty Jr.

Republican | Pa.

 

Joe Peters

Republican | Pa.


Auditor General


John Brown Profile Winner banner
 

John Brown

Republican | Pa.


Treasurer


Otto Voit Profile Winner banner
 

Otto Voit

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 5


Ross Feinberg Profile Winner banner
 

Ross Feinberg

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 9


Thomas Killion Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Killion

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 13


 

Scott Martin

Republican | Pa.

 

Ethan Demme

Republican | Pa.

 

Neal Rice

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 15


 

Giovanni M Disanto

Republican | Pa.

 

Andrew Lewis

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 17


Brian Gondek Profile Winner banner
 

Brian Gondek

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 19


Jack London Profile Winner banner
 

Jack London

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 21


Scott Hutchinson Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Hutchinson

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 23


Gene Yaw Profile Winner banner
 

Gene Yaw

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 25


Joseph Scarnati III Profile Winner banner
 

Joseph Scarnati III

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 27


John Gordner Profile Winner banner
 

John Gordner

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 29


David Argall Profile Winner banner
 

David Argall

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 31


 

Mike Regan

Republican | Pa.

 

Brice Arndt

Republican | Pa.

 

Scott Harper

Republican | Pa.

 

Jon Ritchie

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 33


Richard Alloway II Profile Winner banner
 

Richard Alloway II

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 35


 

Wayne Langerholc

Republican | Pa.

 

Dwight JR Winck

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 37


Guy Reschenthaler Profile Winner banner
 

Guy Reschenthaler

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 39


Kim Ward Profile Winner banner
 

Kim Ward

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 41


Donald White Profile Winner banner
 

Donald White

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 47


Elder Vogel Jr. Profile Winner banner
 

Elder Vogel Jr.

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 49


Daniel Laughlin Profile Winner banner
 

Daniel Laughlin

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 1


William Crotty Profile Winner banner
 

William Crotty

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 2


 

Pat Fuller

Republican | Pa.

 

Michael Pace

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 3


Greg Lucas Profile Winner banner
 

Greg Lucas

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 4


Curt Sonney Profile Winner banner
 

Curt Sonney

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 5


Barry Jozwiak Profile Winner banner
 

Barry Jozwiak

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 6


 

Brad Roae

Republican | Pa.

 

Lester Lenhart

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 8


Tedd Nesbit Profile Winner banner
 

Tedd Nesbit

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 10


 

Aaron Bernstine

Republican | Pa.

 

Cliff Glovier

Republican | Pa.

 

Dawnlyn Valli

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 11


Brian Ellis Profile Winner banner
 

Brian Ellis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 12


 

Daryl Metcalfe

Republican | Pa.

 

Gordon Marburger

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 13


John Lawrence Profile Winner banner
 

John Lawrence

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 14


Jim Marshall Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Marshall

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 15


Jim Christiana Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Christiana

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 17


Parke Wentling Profile Winner banner
 

Parke Wentling

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 18


Gene DiGirolamo Profile Winner banner
 

Gene DiGirolamo

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 25


John Ritter Profile Winner banner
 

John Ritter

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 26


Tim Hennessey Profile Winner banner
 

Tim Hennessey

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 28


Mike Turzai Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Turzai

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 29


Bernie O'Neill Profile Winner banner
 

Bernie O'Neill

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 30


Harold "Hal" English Profile Winner banner
 

Harold "Hal" English

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 31


Ryan Gallagher Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan Gallagher

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 37


 

Mindy Fee

Republican | Pa.

 

Tim Reedy

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 38


Rod Salka Profile Winner banner
 

Rod Salka

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 39


Rick Saccone Profile Winner banner
 

Rick Saccone

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 40


John Maher Profile Winner banner
 

John Maher

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 41


Brett Miller Profile Winner banner
 

Brett Miller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 43


Keith Greiner Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Greiner

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 44


Mark Mustio Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Mustio

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 46


Jason Ortitay Profile Winner banner
 

Jason Ortitay

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 47


Keith Gillespie Profile Winner banner
 

Keith Gillespie

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 49


 

Donald "Bud" Cook

Republican | Pa.

 

Melanie Patterson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 50


Betsy McClure Profile Winner banner
 

Betsy McClure

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 51


Matthew Dowling Profile Winner banner
 

Matthew Dowling

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 52


Ryan Warner Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan Warner

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 53


Robert Godshall Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Godshall

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 54


Eli Evankovich Profile Winner banner
 

Eli Evankovich

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 55


Michael Geiselhart Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Geiselhart

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 56


George Dunbar Profile Winner banner
 

George Dunbar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 57


Eric Nelson Profile Winner banner
 

Eric Nelson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 58


Justin Walsh Profile Winner banner
 

Justin Walsh

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 59


Mike Reese Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Reese

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 60


Jeffrey Pyle Profile Winner banner
 

Jeffrey Pyle

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 61


Kate Harper Profile Winner banner
 

Kate Harper

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 62


Dave Reed Profile Winner banner
 

Dave Reed

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 63


Donna Oberlander Profile Winner banner
 

Donna Oberlander

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 64


Robert Lee James Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Lee James

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 65


Kathy Rapp Profile Winner banner
 

Kathy Rapp

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 66


Cris Dush Profile Winner banner
 

Cris Dush

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 67


Martin Causer Profile Winner banner
 

Martin Causer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 68


Matthew Baker Profile Winner banner
 

Matthew Baker

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 69


Carl Metzgar Profile Winner banner
 

Carl Metzgar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 70


Charles "Chuck" Springer Profile Winner banner
 

Charles "Chuck" Springer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 71


Mark Amsdell Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Amsdell

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 72


Cecilia Houser Profile Winner banner
 

Cecilia Houser

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 73


Thomas Sankey III Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Sankey III

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 74


Harry Lewis Jr Profile Winner banner
 

Harry Lewis Jr

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 75


Matt Gabler Profile Winner banner
 

Matt Gabler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 76


Stephanie Borowicz Profile Winner banner
 

Stephanie Borowicz

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 78


Jesse Topper Profile Winner banner
 

Jesse Topper

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 79


 

John McGinnis

Republican | Pa.

 

Pete Starr

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 80


Judy Ward Profile Winner banner
 

Judy Ward

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 81


 

Richard Irvin

Republican | Pa.

 

Mary Ann Buckley

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 82


C. Adam Harris Profile Winner banner
 

C. Adam Harris

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 83


Jeff Wheeland Profile Winner banner
 

Jeff Wheeland

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 84


Garth Everett Profile Winner banner
 

Garth Everett

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 85


Fred Keller Profile Winner banner
 

Fred Keller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 86


Mark Keller Profile Winner banner
 

Mark Keller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 87


 

Greg Rothman

Republican | Pa.

 

Michael Scott Travis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 88


Sheryl Delozier Profile Winner banner
 

Sheryl Delozier

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 89


Rob Kauffman Profile Winner banner
 

Rob Kauffman

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 90


Paul Schemel Profile Winner banner
 

Paul Schemel

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 91


Dan Moul Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Moul

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 92


 

Dawn Keefer

Republican | Pa.

 

Kraig Bruder

Republican | Pa.

 

Anthony Pugliese

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 93


Kristin Phillips-Hill Profile Winner banner
 

Kristin Phillips-Hill

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 94


Stan Saylor Profile Winner banner
 

Stan Saylor

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 95


Joel Sears Profile Winner banner
 

Joel Sears

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 96


Robert Bigley Profile Winner banner
 

Robert Bigley

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 97


Steven Mentzer Profile Winner banner
 

Steven Mentzer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 98


David Hickernell Profile Winner banner
 

David Hickernell

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 99


David Zimmerman Profile Winner banner
 

David Zimmerman

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 100


Bryan Cutler Profile Winner banner
 

Bryan Cutler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 101


 

Frank Ryan

Republican | Pa.

 

John Dissinger

Republican | Pa.

 

Jeffrey Griffith

Republican | Pa.

 

Pier Hess

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 102


 

Russ Diamond

Republican | Pa.

 

Thomas Houtz

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 104


 

Susan Helm

Republican | Pa.

 

Nate Curtis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 105


Ron Marsico Profile Winner banner
 

Ron Marsico

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 106


 

Tom Mehaffie

Republican | Pa.

 

Jonathan Keeler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 107


Kurt Masser Profile Winner banner
 

Kurt Masser

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 108


Lynda Schlegel-Culver Profile Winner banner
 

Lynda Schlegel-Culver

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 109


David Millard Profile Winner banner
 

David Millard

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 110


Tina Pickett Profile Winner banner
 

Tina Pickett

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 111


 

Jonathan Fritz

Republican | Pa.

 

Jerry Birmelin

Republican | Pa.

 

Alan Hall

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 112


Ernest Lemoncelli Profile Winner banner
 

Ernest Lemoncelli

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 113


David Burgerhoff Profile Winner banner
 

David Burgerhoff

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 114


Cheryl Scandale-Murnin Profile Winner banner
 

Cheryl Scandale-Murnin

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 115


David Parker Profile Winner banner
 

David Parker

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 116


Tarah Toohil Profile Winner banner
 

Tarah Toohil

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 117


Karen Boback Profile Winner banner
 

Karen Boback

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 119


Justin Behrens Profile Winner banner
 

Justin Behrens

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 120


Aaron Kaufer Profile Winner banner
 

Aaron Kaufer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 122


Doyle Heffley Profile Winner banner
 

Doyle Heffley

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 124


Jerry Knowles Profile Winner banner
 

Jerry Knowles

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 125


Mike Tobash Profile Winner banner
 

Mike Tobash

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 128


Mark M. Gillen Profile Winner banner
 

Mark M. Gillen

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 129


Jim Cox Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Cox

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 130


David Maloney Profile Winner banner
 

David Maloney

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 131


 

Justin Simmons

Republican | Pa.

 

Bill Coyle

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 132


Ben Long Profile Winner banner
 

Ben Long

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 133


David Molony Profile Winner banner
 

David Molony

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 134


Ryan MacKenzie Profile Winner banner
 

Ryan MacKenzie

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 137


Joe Emrick Profile Winner banner
 

Joe Emrick

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 138


Marcia Hahn Profile Winner banner
 

Marcia Hahn

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 139


Michael Peifer Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Peifer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 142


Frank Farry Profile Winner banner
 

Frank Farry

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 143


Marguerite Quinn Profile Winner banner
 

Marguerite Quinn

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 144


Katharine Watson Profile Winner banner
 

Katharine Watson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 145


Craig Staats Profile Winner banner
 

Craig Staats

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 146


Thomas Quigley Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Quigley

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 147


Marcy Toepel Profile Winner banner
 

Marcy Toepel

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 148


Ed Flocco Profile Winner banner
 

Ed Flocco

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 149


Chira Smith Profile Winner banner
 

Chira Smith

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 150


Michael Corr Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Corr

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 151


Todd Stephens Profile Winner banner
 

Todd Stephens

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 152


Thomas Murt Profile Winner banner
 

Thomas Murt

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 153


Anthony Scalfaro Profile Winner banner
 

Anthony Scalfaro

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 154


Thom Estilow Profile Winner banner
 

Thom Estilow

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 155


Becky Corbin Profile Winner banner
 

Becky Corbin

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 156


Dan Truitt Profile Winner banner
 

Dan Truitt

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 157


Warren Kampf Profile Winner banner
 

Warren Kampf

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 159


Michael Ciach Profile Winner banner
 

Michael Ciach

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 160


Stephen Barrar Profile Winner banner
 

Stephen Barrar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 161


Patti Rodgers Morrisette Profile Winner banner
 

Patti Rodgers Morrisette

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 162


Nick Miccarelli Profile Winner banner
 

Nick Miccarelli

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 163


James "Jamie" Santora Profile Winner banner
 

James "Jamie" Santora

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 164


Inder Bains Profile Winner banner
 

Inder Bains

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 165


Alex Charlton Profile Winner banner
 

Alex Charlton

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 166


Jim Knapp Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Knapp

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 167


Duane Milne Profile Winner banner
 

Duane Milne

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 168


Christopher Quinn Profile Winner banner
 

Christopher Quinn

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 169


Kate Klunk Profile Winner banner
 

Kate Klunk

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 170


Martina White Profile Winner banner
 

Martina White

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 171


Kerry Benninghoff Profile Winner banner
 

Kerry Benninghoff

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 172


Jim Pio Profile Winner banner
 

Jim Pio

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 176


Jack Rader Profile Winner banner
 

Jack Rader

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 177


John Taylor Profile Winner banner
 

John Taylor

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 178


Scott Petri Profile Winner banner
 

Scott Petri

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 183


 

Zach Mako

Republican | Pa.

 

Cindy Miller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 187


Gary Day Profile Winner banner
 

Gary Day

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 189


Rosemary Brown Profile Winner banner
 

Rosemary Brown

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 193


Will Tallman Profile Winner banner
 

Will Tallman

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 194


Bill Pounds Profile Winner banner
 

Bill Pounds

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 196


Seth Grove Profile Winner banner
 

Seth Grove

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 199


Stephen Bloom Profile Winner banner
 

Stephen Bloom

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 200


Latryse McDowell Profile Winner banner
 

Latryse McDowell

Republican | Pa.

See your voter guide

USA

Presidential Primary Ballot

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now