Pennsylvania

All Races

Pennsylvania General

November 04, 2014

Icon for Federal offices

Federal Races


U.S. Rep., Dist. 1


Megan Rath

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 2


Chaka Fattah

Democrat | Pa.

Armond James

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 3


Mike Kelly Jr.

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 4


Linda Thompson

Democrat | Pa.

Scott Perry

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 5


Glenn Thompson

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 6


Manan Trivedi

Democrat | Pa.

Ryan Costello

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 7


Pat Meehan Jr.

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 8


Kevin Strouse

Democrat | Pa.

Mike Fitzpatrick

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 9


Alanna Hartzok

Democrat | Pa.

Bill Shuster

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 10


Scott Brion

Democrat | Pa.

Nicholas Troiano

Independent | Pa.

Tom Marino

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 11


Lou Barletta

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 12


Erin McClelland

Democrat | Pa.

Keith Rothfus

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 13


Brendan Boyle

Democrat | Pa.

Dee Adcock

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 14



U.S. Rep., Dist. 15


Charlie Dent

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 16


Tom Houghton

Democrat | Pa.

Joseph Pitts

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 17


Matt Cartwright

Democrat | Pa.

David Moylan

Republican | Pa.


U.S. Rep., Dist. 18


Tim Murphy

Republican | Pa.

Icon for Statewide offices

Statewide Races


Governor


Thomas (Tom) Wolf

Democrat | Pa.

Tom Corbett

Republican | Pa.


Lieut. Governor


Michael Stack

Democrat | Pa.

Jim Cawley

Republican | Pa.

Icon for State offices

State Races


State Senate, Dist. 2


John Jenkins III

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 4


Art Haywood

Democrat | Pa.

Ines Reyes

Independent | Pa.

Robin Gilchrist

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 6


Robert Tomlinson

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 8



State Senate, Dist. 10


Steve Cickay Jr.

Democrat | Pa.

Charles McIlhinney

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 12


Ruth Damsker

Democrat | Pa.

Stewart Greenleaf

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 14


John Yudichak

Democrat | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 16


Walter Felton Jr.

Democrat | Pa.

Patrick Browne

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 18


Lisa Boscola

Democrat | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 20


Lisa Baker

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 22


John Blake

Democrat | Pa.

Arthur "Joe" Albert

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 24


Jack Hansen

Democrat | Pa.

Bob Mensch

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 26


John Kane Sr.

Democrat | Pa.

Tom McGarrigle

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 28


Linda Small

Democrat | Pa.

Scott Wagner

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 30



State Senate, Dist. 32


Deberah Kula

Democrat | Pa.

Pat Stefano

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 34


Jake Corman III

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 36


Ryan Aument

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 38


Randy Vulakovich

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 40


Mark Aurand

Democrat | Pa.

Mario Scavello

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 42


Wayne Fontana

Democrat | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 44


Kathi Cozzone

Democrat | Pa.

John Rafferty Jr.

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 46


Timothy Solobay

Democrat | Pa.

Camera Bartolotta

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 48


Mike Folmer

Republican | Pa.


State Senate, Dist. 50


Michael Muha

Democrat | Pa.

Michele Brooks

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 1


Patrick Harkins

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 2



State Rep., Dist. 3


Ryan Bizzarro

Democrat | Pa.

Luke Lofgren

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 4


Curt B. Smith

Democrat | Pa.

Curt Sonney

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 5


Fred Sheeler

Democrat | Pa.

Barry Jozwiak

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 6


Brad Roae

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 7


Mark Longietti

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 8


Tedd Nesbit

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 9


Chris Sainato

Democrat | Pa.

Gary Cangey

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 10


Jaret Gibbons

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 11


Brian Ellis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 12


Lisa Inez Zucco

Democrat | Pa.

Daryl Metcalfe

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 13


Ann Schott

Democrat | Pa.

John Lawrence

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 14


Jim Marshall

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 15


Jim Christiana

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 16


Robert Matzie

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 17


Wayne Hanson

Democrat | Pa.

Parke Wentling

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 18


Gene DiGirolamo

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 19


Jake Wheatley

Democrat | Pa.

Mark A. Brentley Sr.

Independent | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 20


Adam Ravenstahl

Democrat | Pa.

Tom Fodi

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 21


Dom Costa

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 22


Peter Schweyer

Democrat | Pa.

Steven Ramos Santos

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 23


Dan Frankel

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 24


Ed Gainey

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 25


Joseph Markosek

Democrat | Pa.

John Ritter

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 26


Tim Hennessey

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 27



State Rep., Dist. 28


Mike Turzai

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 29


Bernie O'Neill

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 30



State Rep., Dist. 31


David Gibbon

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 32


Anthony DeLuca

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 33


Frank Dermody

Democrat | Pa.

Sean Watson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 34


Paul Costa

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 35


Marc Gergely

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 36



State Rep., Dist. 37


Brian Kresge

Democrat | Pa.

Mindy Fee

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 38



State Rep., Dist. 39


Rick Saccone

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 40


John Maher

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 41


Alice Yoder

Democrat | Pa.

Brett Miller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 42


Dan Miller

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 43


Keith Greiner

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 44


Mark Mustio

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 45


Nick Kotik

Democrat | Pa.

Ben Gross

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 46


Jesse White

Democrat | Pa.

Jason Ortitay

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 47


Keith Gillespie

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 48


Brandon Neuman

Democrat | Pa.

Sonia Stopperich

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 49


Peter Daley III

Democrat | Pa.

Donald "Bud" Cook

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 50


Pam Snyder

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 51


Tim Mahoney

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 52


Andrew Boni

Democrat | Pa.

Ryan Warner

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 53


Robert Godshall

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 54


Patrick Leyland

Democrat | Pa.

Eli Evankovich

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 55


Joseph Petrarca

Democrat | Pa.

Brian Panichelle

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 56


George Dunbar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 57


Donna McClelland

Democrat | Pa.

Timothy Krieger

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 58


Ted Harhai

Democrat | Pa.

Tom Logan

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 59


Mike Reese

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 60


Jeffrey Pyle

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 61


Suzan Leonard

Democrat | Pa.

Kate Harper

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 62


Kevin Freeberg

Democrat | Pa.

Dave Reed

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 63


Donna Oberlander

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 64


R. Lee James

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 65


Toby Anderson

Democrat | Pa.

Kathy Rapp

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 66


Cris Dush

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 67


Martin Causer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 68


Jonathan Ruth

Democrat | Pa.

Matthew Baker

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 69


Carl Metzgar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 70



State Rep., Dist. 71


Bryan Barbin

Democrat | Pa.

Jim Rigby

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 72


Frank Burns

Democrat | Pa.

Philip Rice

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 73


Thomas Sankey III

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 74


Joshua Maxwell

Democrat | Pa.

Harry Lewis Jr

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 75


John Donahue

Democrat | Pa.

Matt Gabler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 76


Michael Hanna

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 77


Scott Conklin

Democrat | Pa.

Charles Martin

Libertarian | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 78


Jesse Topper

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 79


John McGinnis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 80


Jason Lynn

Independent | Pa.

Judy Ward

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 81


Mike Fleck

Democrat | Pa.

Richard Irvin

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 82


C. Adam Harris

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 83


Rick Mirabito

Democrat | Pa.

Jeff Wheeland

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 84


Garth Everett

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 85


Fred Keller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 86


Mark Keller

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 87


Glen Grell

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 88


Sheryl Delozier

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 89


Rob Kauffman

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 90


William Hornbarger

Non-Partisan | Pa.

Paul Schemel

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 91


Dan Moul

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 92


Mike Regan

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 93



State Rep., Dist. 94


David Colon

Democrat | Pa.

Stan Saylor

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 95


Kevin Schreiber

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 96



State Rep., Dist. 97


Charles Hample

Democrat | Pa.

Steven Mentzer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 98


Anthony Crocamo

Democrat | Pa.

Ryan Hazel

Green | Pa.

David Hickernell

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 99


Bryan Sanguinito

Democrat | Pa.

David Zimmerman

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 100


Bryan Cutler

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 101


Patricia Stephens

Democrat | Pa.

Mauree Gingrich

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 102


Robert McAteer

Independent | Pa.

Russell Diamond

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 103


Patty Kim

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 104


Gene Stilp

Democrat | Pa.

Susan Helm

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 105


Ron Marsico

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 106


John D. Payne

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 107


John Burd

Libertarian | Pa.

Kurt Masser

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 108



State Rep., Dist. 109


David Millard

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 110


Tina Pickett

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 111


John Heptig

Democrat | Pa.

Sandra Major

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 112


Frank Farina

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 113


Marty Flynn

Democrat | Pa.

Marcel Lisi

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 114


Melanie Madeira

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 115


Maureen Madden

Democrat | Pa.

David Parker

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 116


Tarah Toohil

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 117


Laura Dickson

Democrat | Pa.

Karen Boback

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 118


Mike Carroll

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 119


Gerald Mullery

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 120


Eileen Cipriani

Democrat | Pa.

Aaron Kaufer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 121


Eddie Pashinski

Democrat | Pa.

Betsy Summers

Libertarian | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 122


Patricia Borger

Democrat | Pa.

Doyle Heffley

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 123


Neal Goodman

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 124


Jerry Knowles

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 125


Mike Tobash

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 126


Mark Rozzi

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 127



State Rep., Dist. 128


Mark M. Gillen

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 129


Jim Cox

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 130


David Maloney

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 131


Michael Beyer

Democrat | Pa.

Justin Simmons

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 132



State Rep., Dist. 133


Daniel McNeill

Democrat | Pa.

David Molony

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 134


Ryan MacKenzie

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 135


Steve Samuelson

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 136


Robert Freeman

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 137


Joe Emrick

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 138


Leslie Altieri

Democrat | Pa.

Marcia Hahn

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 139


Michael Peifer

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 140


John Galloway

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 141


Tina Davis

Democrat | Pa.

Joseph Lippolis

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 142


Regina Kiley

Democrat | Pa.

Frank Farry

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 143


Marguerite Quinn

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 144


Katharine Watson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 145


Karen Chellew

Democrat | Pa.

Craig Staats

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 146


Mark Painter Sr.

Democrat | Pa.

Thomas Quigley

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 147


Marcy Toepel

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 148


Mary Jo Daley

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 149


Tim Briggs

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 150


Mike Vereb

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 151


Todd Stephens

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 152


Thomas Murt

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 153



State Rep., Dist. 154


Steve McCarter

Democrat | Pa.

Robert Gillies Jr

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 155


Becky Corbin

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 156


Sandra Snyder

Democrat | Pa.

Dan Truitt

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 157


Marian Moskowitz

Democrat | Pa.

Warren Kampf

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 158


Susan Rzucidlo

Democrat | Pa.

Chris Ross

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 159


Thaddeus Kirkland

Democrat | Pa.

Michael Ciach

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 160


Whitney Hoffman

Democrat | Pa.

Stephen Barrar

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 161


Joseph Hackett

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 162


Nick Miccarelli

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 163


Vincent Rongione

Democrat | Pa.

Jamie Santora

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 164


Margo Davidson

Democrat | Pa.

Saud Siddiqui

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 165


William Adolph

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 166


Greg Vitali

Democrat | Pa.

Sarah Armstrong

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 167


Anne Crowley

Democrat | Pa.

Duane Milne

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 168


Thomas Killion

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 169


Kate Klunk

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 171


Kerry Benninghoff

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 172


Kevin Boyle

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 173


Michael Driscoll

Democrat | Pa.

Michael Tomlinson

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 174


John Sabatina

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 175


Michael O'Brien

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 176


Hope Smith

Democrat | Pa.

Jack Rader

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 177


John Taylor

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 178


Scott Petri

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 179


Jason Dawkins

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 180


Angel Cruz

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 181



State Rep., Dist. 182


Brian Sims

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 183


Terri Lynn Powell

Democrat | Pa.

Michael Molovinsky

Independent | Pa.

Julie Harhart

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 184


William Keller

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 185


Maria Donatucci

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 186


Jordan Harris

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 187


Gary Day

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 188


James Roebuck

Democrat | Pa.

Ernest Adkins

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 189


Elizabeth Forrest

Democrat | Pa.

Rosemary Brown

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 190


Vanessa Brown

Democrat | Pa.

Glenn Davis

Green | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 191


Ronald Waters

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 192


Louise Bishop

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 193


Will Tallman

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 194


Pamela DeLissio

Democrat | Pa.

Bill Pounds

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 195



State Rep., Dist. 196


Seth Grove

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 197


Leslie Acosta

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 198



State Rep., Dist. 199


Stephen Bloom

Republican | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 200


Cherelle Parker

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 201


Stephen Kinsey

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 202


Mark Cohen

Democrat | Pa.


State Rep., Dist. 203


Dwight Evans

Democrat | Pa.

See your voter guide

Get Reminders

From important news to voting dates and reminders, iVoterGuide equips you to make an impact and a real difference in every election.
Join Now

Vote by Issue

From the right to life, to the economy and national security, see where the candidates stand on the issues most important to you.