General Tuesday, November 2, 2021
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
Governor
  Jack Ciattarelli Republican Moderate
  Madelyn Hoffman Green Liberal
  Joanne Kuniansky Socialist Liberal (Conditional)
  Gregg Mele Libertarian Leans Conservative
  Phil Murphy Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 1
  John Capizola Jr. Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Michael Gallo Libertarian Insufficient Information
  Antwan McClellan Republican Leans Conservative
  Jacob Selwood Libertarian Insufficient Information
  Erik Simonsen Republican Moderate
  Christopher Wilson Democrat Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 2
  John Armato Democrat Liberal
  Caren Fitzpatrick Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Don Guardian Republican Leans Liberal
  Claire Swift Republican Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 3
  John Burzichelli Democrat Liberal
  Bethanne Patrick Republican Leans Conservative
  Beth Sawyer Republican Insufficient Information
  Adam Taliaferro Democrat Liberal
Assembly Dist. 4
  Denise Gonzalez Republican Leans Conservative
  Patricia Kline Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Nicholas Magner Libertarian Leans Conservative
  Paul Moriarty Democrat Liberal
  Gabriela Mosquera Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 5
  Samuel DiMatteo Republican Moderate
  Bill Moen Jr. Democrat Liberal
  Sean Sepsey Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  William Spearman Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 6
  Ed Farmer Republican Leans Conservative
  Louis Greenwald Democrat Verified Liberal
  Pamela Lampitt Democrat Verified Liberal
  Richard Super Republican Leans Conservative
Assembly Dist. 7
  Herb Conaway Democrat Verified Liberal
  Douglas Dillon Republican Insufficient Information
  Joseph Jesuele Republican Insufficient Information
  Carol Murphy Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 8
  Allison Eckel Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Mark Natale Democrat Liberal
  Michael Torrissi Jr. Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Brandon Umba Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Assembly Dist. 9
  DiAnne Gove Republican Conservative
  Kristen Henninger-Holland Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Alexis Jackson Democrat Insufficient Information
  Brian Rumpf Republican Conservative
Assembly Dist. 10
  John Catalano Republican Leans Conservative
  Garitt "Tony" Kono Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Gregory McGuckin Republican Leans Conservative
  Mary Quilter Democrat Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 11
  Joann Downey Democrat Verified Liberal
  Kimberly Eulner Republican Insufficient Information
  Dominique Faison Green Liberal
  Eric Houghtaling Democrat Liberal
  Marilyn Piperno Republican Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 12
  Raya Arbiol Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Rob Clifton Republican Leans Conservative
  Ronald Dancer Republican Leans Conservative
  Michael Palazzolla Democrat Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 13
  Vicky Flynn Republican Moderate
  Allison Friedman Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Erin Howard Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Gerry Scharfenberger Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Assembly Dist. 14
  Daniel Benson Democrat Verified Liberal
  Michael Bollentin Other Insufficient Information
  Wayne DeAngelo Democrat Liberal
  Andrew Pachuta Republican Leans Conservative
  Bina Shah Republican Leans Conservative
Assembly Dist. 15
  Patricia Johnson Republican Moderate
  Pedro Reyes Other Insufficient Information
  Verlina Reynolds-Jackson Democrat Verified Liberal
  Anthony Verrelli Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 16
  Roy Freiman Democrat Verified Liberal
  Sadaf Jaffer Democrat Liberal
  Joseph Lukac III Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Vincent Panico Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Assembly Dist. 17
  Catherine Barrier Republican Leans Conservative
  Joseph Danielsen Democrat Verified Liberal
  Joseph Egan Democrat Liberal
  Peter Gabra Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Assembly Dist. 18
  David Awad Libertarian Leans Conservative
  Angela Fam Republican Insufficient Information
  Robert Karabinchak Democrat Liberal
  Brian Kulas Other Insufficient Information
  Melanie Mott Republican Leans Conservative
  Sterley Stanley Democrat Liberal
Assembly Dist. 19
  Bruce Banko Republican Moderate
  Craig Coughlin Democrat Liberal
  Anthony Gallo Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Yvonne Lopez Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 20
  Reginald Atkins Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Annette Quijano Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 21
  Elizabeth Graner Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Michele Matsikoudis Republican Leans Conservative
  Anjali Mehrotra Democrat Liberal
  Nancy Munoz Republican Leans Conservative
Assembly Dist. 22
  Linda Carter Democrat Liberal
  Hans Herberg Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  James Kennedy Democrat Liberal
  David Sypher Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Assembly Dist. 23
  John DiMaio Republican Conservative
  Hope Kaufman Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Nicholas LaBelle Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Erik Peterson Republican Conservative
Assembly Dist. 24
  Georgianna Carol Cook Democrat Insufficient Information
  Scott Fadden Democrat Liberal
  Parker Space Republican Verified Conservative
  Harold Wirths Republican Conservative
Assembly Dist. 25
  Lauren Barnett Democrat Liberal
  Brian Bergen Republican Conservative
  Aura Dunn Republican Moderate
  Patricia Veres Democrat Liberal
Assembly Dist. 26
  Christian Barranco Republican Leans Conservative
  Melissa Blaeuer Democrat Liberal
  Pamela Fadden Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Jay Webber Republican Conservative
Assembly Dist. 27
  Mila Jasey Democrat Verified Liberal
  John McKeon Democrat Verified Liberal
  Kevin Ryan Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Jonathan Sym Republican Moderate
Assembly Dist. 28
  Ralph Caputo Democrat Liberal
  Anthony D'Angelo Republican Insufficient Information
  Monique Headen Republican Insufficient Information
  Cleopatra Tucker Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 29
  Eliana Pintor Marin Democrat Verified Liberal
  Debra Salters Other Liberal
  Shanique Speight Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 30
  Stephen Dobbins Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Matthew Filosa Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Sean Kean Republican Leans Conservative
  Edward Thomson III Republican Moderate
Assembly Dist. 31
  Rose Javier Republican Insufficient Information
  Angela McKnight Democrat Verified Liberal
  William Sampson IV Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Brandon Vila Republican Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 32
  Tamara Claudio Republican Insufficient Information
  Angelica Jimenez Democrat Verified Liberal
  Pedro Mejia Democrat Verified Liberal
  Marisela Rodriguez Republican Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 33
  Annette Chaparro Democrat Verified Liberal
  Jacob Curtis Republican Insufficient Information
  Marcos Marte Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Raj Mukherji Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 34
  Tafari Anderson Republican Insufficient Information
  Clenard Childress Jr. Other Conservative (Conditional)
  Irene DeVita Republican Insufficient Information
  Thomas Giblin Sr. Democrat Liberal
  Britnee Timberlake Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 35
  Iman Majagah Republican Insufficient Information
  Shavonda Sumter Democrat Verified Liberal
  Benjie Wimberly Democrat Verified Liberal
  Ramzy Yamisha Republican Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 36
  Craig Auriemma Republican Insufficient Information
  Clinton Calabrese Democrat Verified Liberal
  Gary Schaer Democrat Liberal
  Joseph Viso Jr. Republican Leans Conservative
Assembly Dist. 37
  Edward Durfee Jr. Republican Leans Conservative
  Shama Haider Democrat Liberal
  Natacha Pannell Other Liberal (Conditional)
  Ellen Park Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Perley Patrick Republican Leans Conservative
Assembly Dist. 38
  Alfonso Mastrofilipo Republican Insufficient Information
  Lisa Swain Democrat Verified Liberal
  Jerry Taylor Republican Insufficient Information
  Chris Tully Democrat Verified Liberal
Assembly Dist. 39
  Karlito Almeda Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Robert Auth Republican Conservative
  DeAnne DeFuccio Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Melinda Iannuzzi Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Assembly Dist. 40
  Genevieve Allard Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Christopher DePhillips Republican Leans Conservative
  Nicole McNamara Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Kevin Rooney Republican Leans Conservative
Senate Dist. 1
  Yolanda Garcia Balicki Democrat Leans Liberal
  Michael Testa Jr. Republican Conservative
Senate Dist. 2
  Vince Mazzeo Democrat Verified Liberal
  Vince Polistina Republican Moderate
Senate Dist. 3
  Edward Durr Republican Moderate
  Steve Sweeney Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 4
  Fred Madden Jr. Democrat Leans Liberal
  Steve Pakradooni Jr. Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 5
  Clyde Cook Republican Insufficient Information
  Nilsa Cruz-Perez Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 6
  James Beach Democrat Liberal
  John Foley Republican Insufficient Information
Senate Dist. 7
  Michelle Arnold Republican Insufficient Information
  Troy Singleton Democrat Verified Liberal
Senate Dist. 8
  Dawn Marie Addiego Democrat Leans Liberal
  Jean Stanfield Republican Leans Conservative
Senate Dist. 9
  Christopher Connors Republican Leans Conservative
  Regina Discenza Other Insufficient Information
  David Wright Democrat Insufficient Information
Senate Dist. 10
  James Holzapfel Republican Moderate
  Emma Mammano Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 11
  Lori Annetta Republican Insufficient Information
  Vin Gopal Democrat Verified Liberal
Senate Dist. 12
  Joseph Altomonte Democrat Insufficient Information
  Samuel D. Thompson Republican Leans Conservative
Senate Dist. 13
  Declan O'Scanlon Republican Leans Conservative
  Vincent Solomeno III Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 14
  Adam Elias Republican Insufficient Information
  Linda Greenstein Democrat Verified Liberal
Senate Dist. 15
  Susan Gaul Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Shirley Turner Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 16
  Michael Pappas Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Andrew Zwicker Democrat Verified Liberal
Senate Dist. 17
  James Abate Republican Leans Conservative
  Bob Smith Democrat Verified Liberal
Senate Dist. 18
  Patrick Diegnan Democrat Liberal
  Vihal Patel Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 19
  Joseph Vitale Democrat Uncontested
Senate Dist. 20
  Joseph Cryan Democrat Uncontested
Senate Dist. 21
  Jon Bramnick Republican Conservative
  Joseph Signorello III Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 22
  William Michelson Republican Insufficient Information
  Nicholas Scutari Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 23
  Michael Doherty Republican Conservative
  Denise King Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 24
  Frederick Cook Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Steven V. Oroho Republican Conservative
Senate Dist. 25
  Anthony Bucco Republican Conservative
  Jeff Grayzel Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 26
  Christine Clarke Democrat Liberal
  Joseph Pennacchio Republican Conservative
Senate Dist. 27
  Richard Codey Democrat Liberal
  Adam Kraemer Republican Leans Conservative
Senate Dist. 28
  Frank Contella Republican Insufficient Information
  Ronald Rice Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 29
  M. Teresa Ruiz Democrat Uncontested
Senate Dist. 30
  Robert Singer Republican Leans Conservative
  Dan Stinger Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 31
  Sandra Cunningham Democrat Liberal
  Neil Schulman Republican Insufficient Information
Senate Dist. 32
  Juan Barbadillo Republican Insufficient Information
  Nicholas Sacco Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 33
  Agha Kahn Republican Leans Conservative
  Brian Stack Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 34
  Nia Gill Democrat Verified Liberal
  Scott Pollack Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 35
  Ken Pengitore Republican Insufficient Information
  Nelida Pou Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 36
  Chris Auriemma Republican Leans Conservative
  Paul Sarlo Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 37
  Glenn Coley Other Liberal (Conditional)
  Gordon Johnson Democrat Verified Liberal
  Michael Koontz Republican Insufficient Information
Senate Dist. 38
  Richard Garcia Republican Leans Conservative
  Joseph Lagana Democrat Liberal
Senate Dist. 39
  Ruth Dugan Democrat Liberal
  Holly Schepisi Republican Moderate
  James Tosone Libertarian Leans Liberal
Senate Dist. 40
  Kristin Corrado Republican Leans Conservative
  Michael Sedon Democrat Insufficient Information
Printed Thursday, January 20, 2022.