Primary Tuesday, June 8, 2021
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
Governor
  Jack Ciattarelli Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Brian Levine Republican Insufficient Information
  Phil Rizzo Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Hirsh Singh Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Assembly Dist. 1
  Antwan McClellan Republican Not Evaluated
  Erik Simonsen Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 2
  Don Guardian Republican Not Evaluated
  Claire Swift Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 3
  Bethanne Patrick Republican Uncontested
Assembly Dist. 4
  Denise Gonzalez Republican Uncontested
Assembly Dist. 5
  Samuel DiMatteo Republican Not Evaluated
  Sean Sepsey Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 6
  Ed Farmer Republican Not Evaluated
  Richard Super Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 7
  Douglas Dillon Republican Not Evaluated
  Joseph Jesuele Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 8
  Michael Torrissi Jr. Republican Not Evaluated
  Brandon Umba Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 9
  DiAnne Gove Republican Not Evaluated
  Brian Rumpf Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 10
  Geraldine Ambrosio Republican Insufficient Information
  John Catalano Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Gregory McGuckin Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Brian Quinn Republican Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 11
  Kimberly Eulner Republican Not Evaluated
  Marilyn Piperno Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 12
  Ahmed Basuoni Republican Insufficient Information
  Rob Clifton Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Ronald Dancer Republican Somewhat Conservative
Assembly Dist. 13
  Serena DiMaso Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Vicky Flynn Republican Insufficient Information
  Gerry Scharfenberger Republican Conservative
Assembly Dist. 14
  Andrew Pachuta Republican Not Evaluated
  Bina Shah Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 15
  Patricia Johnson Republican Uncontested
Assembly Dist. 16
  Joseph Lukac III Republican Not Evaluated
  Vincent Panico Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 17
  Catherine Barrier Republican Not Evaluated
  Peter Gabra Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 18
  Angela Fam Republican Not Evaluated
  Melanie Mott Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 19
  Bruce Banko Republican Not Evaluated
  Anthony Gallo Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 21
  Jennifer Makar Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Michele Matsikoudis Republican Moderate
  Nancy Munoz Republican Somewhat Conservative
Assembly Dist. 22
  Hans Herberg Republican Not Evaluated
  David Sypher Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 23
  John DiMaio Republican Not Evaluated
  Erik Peterson Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 24
  Parker Space Republican Not Evaluated
  Harold Wirths Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 25
  Brian Bergen Republican Not Evaluated
  Aura Dunn Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 26
  Christian Barranco Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  BettyLou DeCroce Republican Conservative
  Thomas Mastrangelo Republican Insufficient Information
  Jay Webber Republican Conservative
Assembly Dist. 27
  Kevin Ryan Republican Not Evaluated
  Jonathan Sym Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 28
  Anthony D'Angelo Republican Not Evaluated
  Monique Headen Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 30
  Sean Kean Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Alter Eliezer Richter Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Edward Thomson III Republican Moderate
Assembly Dist. 31
  Rose Javier Republican Not Evaluated
  Brandon Vila Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 32
  Tamara Claudio Republican Not Evaluated
  Marisela Rodriguez Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 33
  Jacob Curtis Republican Not Evaluated
  Marcos Marte Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 34
  Tafari Anderson Republican Not Evaluated
  Irene DeVita Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 35
  Iman Majagah Republican Not Evaluated
  Ramzy Yamisha Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 37
  Edward Durfee Jr. Republican Not Evaluated
  Perley Patrick Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 38
  Alfonso Mastrofilipo Republican Not Evaluated
  Jerry Taylor Republican Not Evaluated
Assembly Dist. 39
  Robert Auth Republican Conservative
  John Azzariti Jr. Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  DeAnne DeFuccio Republican Insufficient Information
  Jonathan Kurpis Republican Insufficient Information
Assembly Dist. 40
  Christopher DePhillips Republican Not Evaluated
  Kevin Rooney Republican Not Evaluated
Senate Dist. 1
  Michael Testa Jr. Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 2
  Seth Grossman Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Vince Polistina Republican Moderate
Senate Dist. 3
  Edward Durr Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 4
  Steve Pakradooni Jr. Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 6
  John Foley Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 7
  Michelle Arnold Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 8
  Jean Stanfield Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 9
  Christopher Connors Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 10
  James Holzapfel Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 11
  Lori Annetta Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 12
  Samuel D. Thompson Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 13
  Declan O'Scanlon Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 14
  Adam Elias Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 15
  Susan Gaul Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 16
  Jeffrey Grant Republican Very Conservative
  Michael Pappas Republican Conservative (Conditional)
Senate Dist. 17
  James Abate Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 18
  Vihal Patel Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 19
  Christian Onuoha Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 21
  Jon Bramnick Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 22
  William Michelson Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 23
  Michael Dogherty Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 24
  Daniel Cruz Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Steven V. Oroho Republican Conservative
Senate Dist. 25
  Anthony Bucco Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 26
  Joseph Pennacchio Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 27
  Adam Kraemer Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 28
  Frank Contella Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 30
  Robert Singer Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 31
  Neil Schulman Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 32
  Juan Barbadillo Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 33
  Agha Kahn Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 34
  Scott Pollack Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 35
  Kenneth Pengitore Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 37
  Michael Koontz Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 38
  Richard Garcia Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 39
  Holly Schepisi Republican Uncontested
Senate Dist. 40
  Kristin Corrado Republican Uncontested
Printed Tuesday, October 26, 2021.