General Saturday, November 16, 2019
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
Governor
  John Bel Edwards Democrat Leans Liberal
  Eddie Rispone Republican Conservative
Sec. of State
  Kyle Ardoin Republican Conservative
  Gwen Collins-Greenup Democrat Liberal
Assoc. Justice, 1st Supreme Court Dist.
  Will Crain Republican Verified Conservative
  Hans Liljeberg Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 3
  Tammy Phelps Democrat Insufficient Information
  Joy Walters Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist 15
  Foy Gadberry Republican Leans Conservative
  Justin Tidwell Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist 20
  Kevin Bates Republican Conservative
  Neil Riser Jr. Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 21
  C Travis Johnson Democrat Leans Liberal
  Glen McGlothin Independent Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist 30
  Chuck Dowden Republican Liberal
  Chuck Owen Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 31
  Jonathan Goudeau Republican Conservative
  Gus Rantz Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 34
  Wilford Carter Sr. Democrat Leans Liberal
  Kevin Guidry Democrat Moderate
State Rep., Dist 37
  Shalon Latour Republican Conservative
  Troy Romero Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist 46
  Keith Baudin Republican Conservative
  Mike "Pete" Huval Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 48
  Beau Beaullieu Republican Conservative
  Ricky Gonsoulin Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist 50
  Raymond Harris Jr. Independent Leans Conservative
  Vinney St. Blanc Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist 62
  Roy Daryl Adams Independent Moderate
  Johnny Arceneaux Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist 67
  Leah Cullins Democrat Liberal
  Larry Selders Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist 68
  Taryn C. Branson Democrat Insufficient Information
  Scott McKnight Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 70
  Belinda Davis Democrat Liberal
  Barbara Freiberg Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist 71
  Lori Callais Democrat Leans Liberal
  Buddy Mincey Jr. Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist 88
  Kathy Edmonston Republican Conservative
  Brandon Trosclair Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 89
  Vince Liuzza Republican Moderate
  Richard Nelson Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist 91
  Mandie Landry Democrat Liberal
  Robert McKnight Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist 94
  Stephanie Hilferty Republican Leans Conservative
  Tammy Savoie Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist 97
  Eugene Green Democrat Liberal
  Matthew Willard Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist 98
  Aimee Adatto Freeman Democrat Insufficient Information
  Kea Sherman Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist 99
  Adonis Expose Democrat Insufficient Information
  Candace Newell Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist 105
  Mack Cormier Democrat Insufficient Information
  Chris Leopold Republican Leans Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 3
  John Bagneris Democrat Liberal
  Joe Bouie Jr. Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 11
  Reid Falconer Republican Conservative
  Patrick McMath Republican Moderate
State Senator, Dist. 16
  Franklin Foil Republican Leans Conservative
  Beverly Brooks Thompson Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 35
  James R. "Jim" Fannin Republican Conservative
  Jay Morris III Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 36
  Ryan Gatti Republican Conservative
  Robert Mills Republican Conservative
Printed Tuesday, January 25, 2022.