General Tuesday, November 3, 2020
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President of the U.S.
  Joe Biden Democrat Very Liberal
  Jo Jorgensen Libertarian Moderate
  Donald Trump Republican Conservative
U.S. Senator
  Mark Kelly Democrat Very Liberal
  Martha E. McSally Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Tom O'Halleran Democrat Very Liberal
  Tiffany Shedd Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Ann Kirkpatrick Democrat Very Liberal
  Brandon Ray Martin Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Raul Grijalva Democrat Very Liberal
  Daniel Wood Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Delina Disanto Democrat Liberal
  Paul Gosar Republican Very Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Andy Biggs Republican Very Conservative
  Joan Greene Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  David Schweikert Republican Conservative
  Hiral Tipirneni Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Josh Barnett Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Ruben Gallego Democrat Very Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  Debbie Lesko Republican Very Conservative
  Michael Muscato Democrat Liberal
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Dave Giles Republican Conservative
  Greg Stanton Democrat Very Liberal
Corporation Commissioner
  Lea Marquez Peterson Republican Somewhat Conservative
  William Mundell Democrat Somewhat Liberal
  Jim O'Connor Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Eric Sloan Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Shea Stanfield Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Anna Tovar Democrat Liberal
Supreme Court (retention of Brutinel)
  Robert Brutinel Non-Partisan Insufficient Information
Supreme Court (retention of Gould)
  Andrew Gould Non-Partisan Very Conservative
Supreme Court (retention of Lopez)
  John Lopez IV Non-Partisan Very Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 1
  Gilbert Carillo Democrat Insufficient Information
  Karen Fann Republican Very Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 2
  Rosanna Gabaldon Democrat Very Liberal
  Mark Workman Republican Moderate
State Senator, Dist. 3
  Sally Ann Gonzales Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 4
  Travis Angry Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Lisa Otondo Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 5
  Sonny Borrelli Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 6
  Felicia French Democrat Liberal
  Wendy Rogers Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 7
  Jamescita Peshlakai Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 8
  Barbara McGuire Democrat Liberal
  Thomas Shope Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 9
  Victoria Steele Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 10
  Kirsten Engel Democrat Very Liberal
  Justine Wadsack Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 11
  Vince Leach Republican Very Conservative
  Joanna Mendoza Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 12
  Warren Petersen Republican Very Conservative
  Lynsey Robinson Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 13
  Sine Kerr Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 14
  David Gowan Republican Very Conservative
  Bob Karp Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 15
  Nancy Barto Republican Very Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 16
  Kelly Townsend Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 17
  Ajlan Kurdoglu Democrat Liberal
  J.D. Mesnard Republican Very Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 18
  Sean Bowie Democrat Liberal
  Suzanne Sharer Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 19
  Lupe Chavira Contreras Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 20
  Paul Boyer Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Douglas Ervin Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 21
  Rick Gray Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 22
  David Livingston Republican Very Conservative
  Sarah Tyree Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 23
  Seth Blattman Democrat Liberal
  Michelle Ugenti-Rita Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 24
  Lela Alston Democrat Liberal
  Ray Michaels Republican Insufficient Information
State Senator, Dist. 25
  Tyler Pace Republican Conservative
  Paul Weigel Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 26
  Jae Chin Republican Conservative
  Juan Mendez Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 27
  Rebecca Rios Democrat Liberal
  Garland Shreves Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 28
  Kate Brophy McGee Republican Moderate
  Christine Marsh Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 29
  Martin Quezada Democrat Very Liberal
  John Wilson Republican Insufficient Information
State Senator, Dist. 30
  Tony Navarrete Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 1
  Judy Burges Republican Conservative
  Quang Nguyen Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Judy Stahl Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 2
  Andrea Dalessandro Democrat Very Liberal
  Daniel Hernandez Jr. Democrat Very Liberal
  Deborah McEwen Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 3
  Andres Cano Democrat Very Liberal
  Alma Hernandez Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 4
  Charlene Fernandez Democrat Very Liberal
  Joel John Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Geraldine Peten Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 5
  Leo Biasiucci Republican Conservative
  Regina Cobb Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 6
  Art Babbott Independent Liberal (Conditional)
  Brenda Barton Republican Very Conservative
  Walter Blackman Republican Conservative
  Coral Evans Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 7
  Jim Parks Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  David Peelman Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Arlando Teller Democrat Very Liberal
  Myron Tsosie Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 8
  David Cook Republican Conservative
  Sharon Girard Democrat Liberal
  Frank Pratt Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 9
  Randall Friese Democrat Very Liberal
  Brendan Lyons Republican Somewhat Liberal
  Pamela Powers Hannley Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 10
  Domingo DeGrazia Democrat Very Liberal
  Mabelle Gummere Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Michael Hicks Republican Insufficient Information
  Stephanie Stahl Hamilton Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 11
  Mark Finchem Republican Very Conservative
  Felipe Perez Democrat Liberal
  Bret Roberts Republican Very Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 12
  Travis Grantham Republican Very Conservative
  Jake Hoffman Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 13
  Timothy Dunn Republican Conservative
  Joanne Osborne Republican Conservative
  Mariana Sandoval Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 14
  Kimberly Beach-Moschetti Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Gail Griffin Republican Very Conservative
  Ronnie Maestas-Condos Democrat Liberal
  Becky Nutt Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 15
  Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko Democrat Liberal
  Steve Kaiser Republican Conservative
  Justin Wilmeth Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 16
  John Fillmore Republican Conservative
  Helen Hunter Democrat Insufficient Information
  Jacqueline Parker Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 17
  Liz Harris Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Jennifer Pawlik Democrat Liberal
  Jeff Weninger Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 18
  Mitzi Epstein Democrat Very Liberal
  Don Hawker Republican Insufficient Information
  Jennifer Jermaine Democrat Very Liberal
  Bob Robson Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 19
  Jose Diego Espinoza Democrat Very Liberal
  Lorenzo Sierra Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 20
  Shawnna Bolick Republican Very Conservative
  Anthony Kern Republican Very Conservative
  Judy Schwiebert Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 21
  Kathy Knecht Democrat Liberal
  Kevin Payne Republican Conservative
  Beverly Pingerelli Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 22
  Frank Carroll Republican Conservative
  Wendy Garcia Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Mary "Kathleen" Honne Democrat Liberal
  Ben Toma Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 23
  Joseph Chaplik Republican Conservative
  John Kavanagh Republican Conservative
  Eric Kurland Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 24
  David Alger Sr. Republican Insufficient Information
  Robyn Cushman Republican Insufficient Information
  Jennifer Longdon Democrat Very Liberal
  Amish Shah Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 25
  Rusty Bowers Republican Very Conservative
  Suzanne Hug Democrat Liberal
  Michelle Udall Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 26
  Melody Hernandez Democrat Liberal
  Bill Loughrige Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Athena Salman Democrat Very Liberal
  Marcus Sifuentes Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 27
  Reginald Bolding Jr. Democrat Very Liberal
  Tatiana Pena Republican Conservative
  Diego Rodriguez Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 28
  Ken Bowers Jr. Republican Insufficient Information
  Kelli Butler Democrat Liberal
  Jana Jackson Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Aaron Lieberman Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 29
  Richard Andrade Democrat Very Liberal
  Billy Bragg Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Cesar Chavez Democrat Very Liberal
  Helen Fokszanskyj-Conti Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 30
  Robert Meza Jr. Democrat Very Liberal
  Raquel Teran Democrat Very Liberal
Printed Friday, May 14, 2021.