General Tuesday, November 6, 2012
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President/VP of the United States
  Joe Biden Democrat
  Jim Gray Libertarian
  Gary Johnson Libertarian
  Barack Obama Democrat
  Mitt Romney Republican
  Paul Ryan Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist 1
  G.K. Butterfield Democrat
  Pete DiLauro Republican
  Darryl Holloman Libertarian
U.S. Rep., Dist 2
  Renee Ellmers Republican
  Brian Irving Libertarian
  Steve Wilkins Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 3
  Erik Anderson Democrat
  Walter Jones Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist 4
  Timothy "Tim" D'Annunzio Republican
  David Price Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 5
  Virginia Foxx Republican
  Elisabeth Motsinger Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 6
  Howard Coble Republican
  Anthony Foriest Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 7
  Mike McIntyre Democrat
  David Rouzer Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist 8
  Richard Hudson Republican
  Larry Kissell Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 9
  Curtis Campbell Libertarian
  Robert Pittenger Republican
  Jennifer Roberts Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 10
  Patsy Keever Democrat
  Patrick McHenry Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist 11
  Mark Meadows Republican
  Hayden Rogers Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 12
  Jack Brosch Republican
  Mel Watt Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist 13
  George Holding Republican
  Charles Malone Democrat
Governor
  Walter H Dalton Democrat
  Barbara Howe Libertarian
  Pat McCrory Republican
Lt. Governor
  Linda Coleman Democrat
  Dan Forest Republican
Secretary of State
  Ed Goodwin Republican
  Elaine Marshall Democrat
Attorney General
  Roy Cooper III Democrat Uncontested
Treasurer
  Janet Cowell Democrat
  Steve Royal Republican
Auditor
  Debra Goldman Republican
  Beth Wood Democrat
Agriculture Commissioner
  Walter Smith Democrat
  Steven W. "Steve" Troxler Republican
Insurance Commissioner
  Mike Causey Republican
  Wayne Goodwin Democrat
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  June Atkinson Democrat
  John Tedesco Republican
Commissioner of Labor
  Cherie Killian Berry Republican
  John C Brooks Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 1
  Bill Cook Republican
  Stan White Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 2
  Greg Muse Democrat
  Norman Sanderson Republican
State Senate, Dist. 3
  Clark Jenkins Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 4
  Ed Jones Democrat
  Warren Nail Republican
State Senate, Dist. 5
  Donald Gene Davis Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 6
  Harry Brown Republican
State Senate, Dist. 7
  Louis Pate Republican
State Senate, Dist. 8
  Danny Hefner Democrat
  Bill Rabon Republican
State Senate, Dist. 9
  Deb Butler Democrat
  Thom Goolsby Republican
State Senate, Dist. 10
  Brent Jackson Republican
State Senate, Dist. 11
  Clarence Bender Democrat
  Buck Newton Republican
State Senate, Dist. 12
  Ronald Rabin Republican
  Brad Salmon Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 13
  Michael Walters Democrat
  W. Bernard White Jr Republican
State Senate, Dist. 14
  Dan Blue Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 15
  Neal Hunt Republican
  Sigmon Hutchinson Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 16
  Josh Stein Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 17
  Tamara Barringer Republican
  Ervin Portman Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 18
  Chad Barefoot Republican
  Doug Berger Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 19
  Wesley Meredith Republican
  George Tatum Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 20
  Floyd McKissick Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 21
  Robert Clark III Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 22
  Milton Holmes Republican
  James Michael Woodard Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 23
  Dave Carter Republican
  Eleanor Kinnaird Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 24
  Brandon Black Libertarian
  Rick Gunn Republican
State Senate, Dist. 25
  Gene McIntyre Republican
  Eugene McLaurin Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 26
  Phil Berger Republican
  Bobby Ray Stanley Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 27
  Myra Slone Democrat
  Trudy Wade Republican
State Senate, Dist. 28
  Gladys Robinson Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 29
  Jerry Tillman Republican
State Senate, Dist. 30
  Don East Republican
  Richard Dean Marshall Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 31
  Peter Brunstetter Republican
  Delmas Parker Jr Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 32
  Earline Parmon Democrat
  Reginald Reid Republican
State Senate, Dist. 33
  Stan Bingham Republican
State Senate, Dist. 34
  Andrew Brock Republican
State Senate, Dist. 35
  Tommy Tucker Republican
State Senate, Dist. 36
  Fletcher Hartsell Republican
State Senate, Dist. 37
  Daniel Clodfelter Democrat
  Michael Vadini Republican
State Senate, Dist. 38
  Joel Ford Democrat
  Richard Rivette Republican
State Senate, Dist. 39
  Jack Flynn Democrat
  Bob Rucho Republican
State Senate, Dist. 40
  Malcolm Graham Democrat
  Earl Philip Republican
State Senate, Dist. 41
  Jeff Tarte Republican
State Senate, Dist. 42
  Austin Allran Republican
  Joseph (Jody) Inglefield Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 43
  Kathy Harrington Republican
State Senate, Dist. 44
  Ross Bulla Democrat
  David Curtis Republican
State Senate, Dist. 45
  Roy Carter Democrat
  Dan Soucek Republican
State Senate, Dist. 46
  Warren Daniel Republican
  Richard Evey Libertarian
  John McDevitt Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 47
  Phil Feagan Democrat
  Ralph Hise Republican
State Senate, Dist. 48
  Tom Apodaca Republican
State Senate, Dist. 49
  R L Clark Republican
  Martin Nesbitt Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 50
  Jim Davis Republican
  John Snow Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 1
  Bill Luton Democrat
  Bob Steinburg Republican
State Rep., Dist. 2
  Timothy Karan Republican
  W. A. (Winkie) Wilkins Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 3
  Robert Cayton Democrat
  Michael Speciale Republican
State Rep., Dist. 4
  Jimmy Dixon Republican
  Kevin Hayes Libertarian
  Rebecca Judge Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 5
  Annie Mobley Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 6
  Mattie Lawson Republican
  Paul Tine Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 7
  Angela Bryant Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 8
  Mark Bibbs Democrat
  Susan Martin Republican
State Rep., Dist. 9
  Brian Brown Republican
  Marian McLawhorn Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 10
  John Bell Republican
  Jim "Babe" Hardison Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 11
  Duane Hall Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 12
  Jim Dancy Republican
  George Graham Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 13
  Pat McElraft Republican
  Wyatt Rike IV Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 14
  George Cleveland Republican
State Rep., Dist. 15
  Phil Shepard Republican
State Rep., Dist. 16
  Chris Millis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 17
  Frank Iler Republican
  Lundia Washington Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 18
  Susi Hamilton Democrat
  Louis Harmati Republican
State Rep., Dist. 19
  Ted Davis Republican
  Emilie Swearingen Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 20
  Rick Catlin Republican
  Tom Gale Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 21
  Larry Bell Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 22
  William Brisson Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 23
  Joe Tolson Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 24
  Jean Farmer-Butterfield Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 25
  Jeff Collins Republican
  Janice Mills Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 26
  Jenifer Bubenik Democrat
  N. Leo Daughtry Republican
State Rep., Dist. 27
  Jesse Shearin Jr. Libertarian
  Michael Wray Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 28
  James Langdon Republican
State Rep., Dist. 29
  Larry Hall Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 30
  Paul Luebke Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 31
  Henry "Mickey" Michaux Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 32
  Nathan Baskerville Democrat
  Scott Bynum Republican
State Rep., Dist. 33
  Rosa Gill Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 34
  Deborah Ross Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 35
  Chris Malone Republican
  Lori Millberg Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 36
  Lisa Baker Democrat
  Nelson Dollar Republican
State Rep., Dist. 37
  Paul Stam Republican
  Jason Wunsch Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 38
  Yvonne Holley Democrat
  Shane Murphy Other
State Rep., Dist. 39
  Darren Jackson Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 40
  Marilyn Avila Republican
  William Jones Democrat
  Ron Reale Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 41
  Jim Messina Democrat
  Thomas Murry Republican
State Rep., Dist. 42
  Marvin Lucas Democrat
  Frank Racz Republican
State Rep., Dist. 43
  Diana Carroll Republican
  Elmer Floyd Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 44
  Richard Button Republican
  Rick Glazier Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 45
  Floyd "Eddie" Dees Democrat
  John Szoka Republican
State Rep., Dist. 46
  Gaston Pridgen Republican
  Ken Waddell Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 47
  Charles Graham Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 48
  Garland Pierce Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 49
  Jim Fulghum Republican
  Keith Karlsson Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 50
  Rod Chaney Republican
  Valerie Foushee Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 51
  Michael Stone Republican
  William "Bill" Tatum Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 52
  James Boles Republican
State Rep., Dist. 53
  Joe Langley Democrat
  David Lewis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 54
  Deb McManus Democrat
  Cathy Wright Republican
State Rep., Dist. 55
  Mark Brody Republican
  Dale Nelson Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 56
  Verla Insko Democrat
  Karrie Mead Republican
State Rep., Dist. 57
  Mary Price Harrison Democrat
  Chris Phillips Republican
State Rep., Dist. 58
  Alma Adams Democrat
  Olga Wright Republican
State Rep., Dist. 59
  Jon Hardister Republican
State Rep., Dist. 60
  Marcus Brandon Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 61
  John Faircloth Republican
  Ron Weatherford Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 62
  John Blust Republican
  Gerald Meisner Democrat
  Kent Wilsey Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 63
  Patricia Phillips Democrat
  Stephen Ross Republican
State Rep., Dist. 64
  Morris McAdoo Democrat
  Dennis Riddell Republican
State Rep., Dist. 65
  Bert Jones Republican
  William Osborne Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 66
  Ken Goodman Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 67
  Justin Burr Republican
  Kevin Furr Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 68
  Kenneth Baker Democrat
  D. Craig Horn Republican
State Rep., Dist. 69
  Dean Arp Republican
State Rep., Dist. 70
  Pat Hurley Republican
State Rep., Dist. 71
  Kris McCann Republican
  Evelyn Terry Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 72
  Edward Hanes Jr. Democrat
  Charlie Mellies Republican
State Rep., Dist. 73
  Mark Hollo Republican
  William Stinson Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 74
  Debra Conrad Republican
  David W. Moore Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 75
  Donny Lambeth Republican
State Rep., Dist. 76
  Carl Ford L Republican
State Rep., Dist. 77
  William Battermann Democrat
  Harry Warren Sr. Republican
State Rep., Dist. 78
  Allen McNeill Republican
  Gerald C. Parker Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 79
  Julia Howard Republican
  Cristina Vazquez Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 80
  Jerry Dockham Republican
  Loretta Martin Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 81
  Rayne Brown Republican
State Rep., Dist. 82
  Larry Pittman Republican
State Rep., Dist. 83
  Jerome Fleming Democrat
  Linda Johnson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 84
  Gene Mahaffey Democrat
  Rena Turner Republican
State Rep., Dist. 85
  Woodrow "JR" Edwards Jr Democrat
  Mitch Gillespie Republican
State Rep., Dist. 86
  Hugh Blackwell Republican
  James Cates Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 87
  Edgar Starnes Republican
State Rep., Dist. 88
  Martha Alexander Democrat
  Rob Bryan Republican
State Rep., Dist. 89
  Mitchell Setzer Republican
State Rep., Dist. 90
  Sarah Stevens Republican
State Rep., Dist. 91
  Nelson Cole Democrat
  Bryan Holloway Republican
State Rep., Dist. 92
  Robin Bradford Democrat
  Charles Jeter Republican
State Rep., Dist. 93
  Jonathan Jordan Republican
  Cullie Tarlton Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 94
  Jeffrey Elmore Republican
State Rep., Dist. 95
  Robert Brawley Republican
State Rep., Dist. 96
  Walter "Cliff" Moone Democrat
  Andy Wells Republican
State Rep., Dist. 97
  Jason Saine Republican
State Rep., Dist. 98
  Thom Tillis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 99
  Rodney Moore Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 100
  Tricia Cotham Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 101
  Beverly Earle Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 102
  Becky Carney Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 103
  William Brawley Republican
State Rep., Dist. 104
  Ruth Samuelson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 105
  Jacqueline Schaffer Republican
State Rep., Dist. 106
  Carla Cunningham Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 107
  Kelly Alexander Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 108
  John Torbett Republican
State Rep., Dist. 109
  Dana Bumgardner Republican
  Melba "Dodie" Reese Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 110
  Lewis Guignard Jr. Libertarian
  Kelly Hastings Republican
  Jamar McKoy Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 111
  Tim Moore Republican
State Rep., Dist. 112
  James "Mark" Brown Democrat
  Mike Hager Republican
State Rep., Dist. 113
  George Alley Democrat
  Chris Whitmire Republican
State Rep., Dist. 114
  Susan Fisher Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 115
  Nathan Ramsey Republican
  Susan Wilson Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 116
  Tim Moffitt Republican
  Jane Whilden Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 117
  Chuck McGrady Republican
State Rep., Dist. 118
  Michele Presnell Republican
  Ray Rapp Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 119
  Mike Clampitt Republican
  Joe Sam Queen Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 120
  Roger West Republican
Printed Tuesday, November 30, 2021.