General Tuesday, November 6, 2012
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President/VP of the United States
  Joe Biden Democrat
  Jim Gray Libertarian
  Gary Johnson Libertarian
  Barack Obama Democrat
  Mitt Romney Republican
  Paul Ryan Republican
U.S. Senator
  Sherrod Brown Democrat
  Josh Mandel Republican
  Scott A. Rupert Independent
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Jim Berns Libertarian
  Steve Chabot Republican
  Jeff Sinnard Democrat
  Rich Stevenson Green
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  William R. Smith Democrat
  Brad Wenstrup Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Joyce Beatty Democrat
  Richard Ehrbar Libertarian
  Bob Fitrakis Green
  Christopher J. Long Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Jim Jordan Republican
  Chris Kalla Libertarian
  Jim Slone Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 5
  Eric Eberly Libertarian
  Bob Latta Republican
  Angela Zimmann Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 6
  Bill Johnson Republican
  Charlie Wilson Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 7
  Bob Gibbs Republican
  Joyce R. Healy-Abrams Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
  John Boehner Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 9
  Marcy Kaptur Democrat
  Sean Stipe Libertarian
  Samuel "Joe" Wurzelbacher Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 10
  David Harlow Libertarian
  Sharen Neuhardt Democrat
  Mike Turner Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 11
  Marcia Fudge Democrat Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 12
  Jim Reese Democrat
  Pat Tiberi Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 13
  Marisha Agana Republican
  Tim Ryan Democrat
U.S. Rep., Dist. 14
  Dale Blanchard Democrat
  David P. Joyce Republican
  David Macko Libertarian
  Elaine Mastromatteo Green
U.S. Rep., Dist. 15
  Patrick "Pat" Lang Democrat
  Steve Stivers Republican
U.S. Rep., Dist. 16
  Jim Renacci Republican
  Betty Sutton Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 1
  Cliff Hite Republican
State Senator, Dist. 2
  Jeff Bretz Democrat
  Randy Gardner Republican
State Senator, Dist. 4
  William Coley II Republican
State Senator, Dist. 6
  Peggy Lehner Republican
  Rick McKiddy Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 8
  Richard Luken Democrat
  William Seitz III Republican
State Senator, Dist. 10
  Jeff Robertson Democrat
  Chris Widener Republican
State Senator, Dist. 12
  Keith Faber Republican
  Paul Hinds Libertarian
State Senator, Dist. 14
  Joe Uecker Republican
State Senator, Dist. 16
  Jim Hughes Republican
State Senator, Dist. 17
  Bob Peterson Republican
State Senator, Dist. 18
  John Eklund Republican
  Jim Mueller Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 20
  Troy Balderson Republican
  Teresa Scarmack Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 22
  Larry Obhof Jr. Republican
  James E. Riley Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 24
  Jennifer Brady Democrat
  Thomas F. (Tom) Patton Republican
State Senator, Dist. 26
  Tanyce Addison Democrat
  David Burke Republican
State Senator, Dist. 28
  Robert Roush Republican
  Tom Sawyer Democrat
State Senator, Dist. 30
  Lou Gentile Democrat
  Shane Thompson Republican
State Senator, Dist. 32
  Capri Cafaro Democrat
  Nancy McArthur Republican
State Representative, Dist. 1
  Ron Amstutz Republican
  John Maglio Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 2
  Ellen Haring Democrat
  Mark Romanchuk Republican
State Representative, Dist. 3
  Tim Brown Republican
  Nathan Eberly Libertarian
  Kelly Wicks Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 4
  Robert Huenke Democrat
  Matt Huffman Republican
State Representative, Dist. 5
  Nick Barborak Democrat
  Craig Newbold Republican
State Representative, Dist. 6
  Marlene Anielski Republican
  Anthony Fossaceca Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 7
  Mike Dovilla Republican
  Matt Patten Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 8
  Armond Budish Democrat
  Tony Hocevar Republican
State Representative, Dist. 9
  Barbara Boyd Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 10
  Bill Patmon Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 11
  Sandra Williams Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 12
  John Barnes Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 13
  Nickie Antonio Democrat
  John Zappala Republican
State Representative, Dist. 14
  Richard Cyngier Republican
  Michael Foley Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 15
  Nicholas Celebrezze Democrat
  Patricia Gascoyne Republican
State Representative, Dist. 16
  Nan Baker Republican
  Andrew Meyer Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 17
  Michael Curtin Democrat
  Nick Szabo Republican
State Representative, Dist. 18
  William Colgan Republican
  Michael Stinziano Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 19
  Anne Gonzales Republican
  Ryan P. Jolley Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 20
  Heather Bishoff Democrat
  Nathan Burd Republican
State Representative, Dist. 21
  Mike Duffey Republican
  Donna O'Connor Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 22
  John Carney Democrat
  Andrew Hall Republican
State Representative, Dist. 23
  Cheryl Grossman Republican
  Traci Johnson Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 24
  Stephanie Kunze Republican
  Maureen Reedy Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 25
  Kevin Boyce Democrat
  Seth Golding Republican
State Representative, Dist. 26
  Joseph Healy Republican
  Tracy Heard Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 27
  Peter Stautberg Republican
  Nathan Wissman Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 28
  Connie Pillich Democrat
  Robert R. Ryan Libertarian
  Mike Wilson Republican
State Representative, Dist. 29
  Louis W. (Bill) Blessing III Republican
  Hubert Brown Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 30
  Steven Newsome Democrat
  Lou Terhar Republican
State Representative, Dist. 31
  Denise Driehaus Democrat
  Michael Gabbard Republican
State Representative, Dist. 32
  Dale Mallory Democrat
  Ronald Mosby Republican
State Representative, Dist. 33
  Tom Bryan Republican
  Alicia Reece Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 34
  Ronya Habash Republican
  Vernon Sykes Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 35
  Zach Milkovich Democrat
  Kevin Mitchell Republican
State Representative, Dist. 36
  Paul Colavecchio Democrat
  Anthony DeVitis Republican
State Representative, Dist. 37
  Kristina Roegner Republican
  Tom Schmida Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 38
  Michael Kaplan Democrat
  Marilyn Slaby Republican
State Representative, Dist. 39
  Fred Strahorn Democrat
  Jeffrey Wellbaum Republican
State Representative, Dist. 40
  Carl Fisher Jr. Democrat
  Michael Henne Republican
State Representative, Dist. 41
  James Butler Jr Republican
  Caroline Gentry Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 42
  Terry Blair Republican
  Aaron Joseph Buczkowski Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 43
  Joyce Deitering Republican
  Roland Winburn Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 44
  Michael Ashford Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 45
  Teresa Fedor Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 46
  David Kissinger Republican
  Matt Szollosi Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 47
  Jeff Bunck Democrat
  Barbara Sears Republican
State Representative, Dist. 48
  John Deagan Libertarian
  Kirk Schuring Republican
  Amanda Trump Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 49
  Monique Moore Republican
  Stephen Slesnick Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 50
  Christina Hagan Republican
  Sue Ryan Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 51
  Mark Hardig Democrat
  Wes Retherford Republican
State Representative, Dist. 52
  Margaret Conditt Republican
  Robert Coogan Libertarian
  Branden Rudie Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 53
  Timothy Derickson Republican
  Suzi Rubin Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 54
  Peter Beck Republican
State Representative, Dist. 55
  Rae Lynn Brady Republican
  Matt Lundy Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 56
  Dan Ramos Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 57
  Terry Boose Republican
  Matthew Lark Democrat
  Robert Sherwin Libertarian
State Representative, Dist. 58
  Bob Hagan Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 59
  Ron Gerberry Democrat
  Kimberly Poma Republican
State Representative, Dist. 60
  Lori Dinallo Republican
  John M. Rogers Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 61
  Susan McGuinness Democrat
  Ron Young Republican
State Representative, Dist. 62
  Michael Kassalen Democrat
  Ron Maag Republican
State Representative, Dist. 63
  Sean O'Brien Democrat
  Pat Paridon Republican
State Representative, Dist. 64
  Randy Law Republican
  Tom Letson Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 65
  John Becker Republican
  Steve Myers Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 66
  Doug Green Republican
  Ken McNeely Jr. Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 67
  Andrew Brenner Republican
  David Hogan Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 68
  Margaret Ann Ruhl Republican
  John Ryerson Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 69
  William Batchelder Republican
  Judith Cross Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 70
  David Hall Republican
  Steve Johnson Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 71
  Jay Hottinger Republican
  Brady Jones Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 72
  David Dilly Democrat
  Bill Hayes Republican
State Representative, Dist. 73
  Bill Conner Democrat
  Rick Perales Republican
State Representative, Dist. 74
  Bob Hackett Republican
  Steve Key Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 75
  Kathleen Clyde Democrat
  Nick Skeriotis Republican
State Representative, Dist. 76
  Matt Lynch Republican
  Tom Warren Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 77
  Kelly Bryant Democrat
  Gerald Stebelton Republican
State Representative, Dist. 78
  Ron Hood Republican
  Jeremy Van Meter Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 79
  David D. Herier Democrat
  Ross McGregor Republican
State Representative, Dist. 80
  Richard Adams Republican
  David Fisher Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 81
  John Vanover Democrat
  Lynn Wachtmann Republican
State Representative, Dist. 82
  Tony Burkley Republican
  Pete Schlegel Independent
State Representative, Dist. 83
  John Kostyo Democrat
  Robert Sprague Republican
State Representative, Dist. 84
  Jim Buchy Republican
  Ron Hammons Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 85
  John Adams Republican
State Representative, Dist. 86
  Cheryl Johncox Democrat
  Dorothy Pelanda Republican
State Representative, Dist. 87
  Jeff Lehart Democrat
  Jeffrey McClain Republican
State Representative, Dist. 88
  Rex Damschroder Republican
  William Young Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 89
  Donald Janik Republican
  Chris Redfern Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 90
  John Haas Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 91
  Peter Pence Democrat
  Cliff Rosenberger Republican
State Representative, Dist. 92
  Robert Armstrong Democrat
  Gary Scherer Republican
State Representative, Dist. 93
  Josh Bailey Democrat
  Ryan Smith Republican
State Representative, Dist. 94
  Debbie Phillips Democrat
  Charles Richter Republican
State Representative, Dist. 95
  Charlie Daniels Democrat
  Andy Thompson Republican
State Representative, Dist. 96
  Jack Cera Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 97
  Frank Fleischer Democrat
  Brian Hill Republican
State Representative, Dist. 98
  Al Landis Republican
  Joshua O'Farrell Democrat
State Representative, Dist. 99
  Casey Kozlowski Republican
  John Patterson Democrat
Printed Tuesday, November 30, 2021.