Primary Tuesday, May 13, 2014
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
U.S. Senator
  Larry Butcher Republican Insufficient Information
  Shelley Moore Capito Republican Leans Conservative
  Matthew Dodrill Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  David McKinley Republican Uncontested
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Robert Fluharty Republican Moderate
  Steve Harrison Republican Conservative
  Charlotte Lane Republican Leans Conservative
  Alex Mooney Republican Conservative
  Jim Moss Republican Conservative
  Kenneth Reed Republican Insufficient Information
  Ronald Walters Jr Republican Leans Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Evan Jenkins Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 1
  Ryan Ferns Republican
State Senator, Dist. 2
  Kent Leonhardt Republican
State Senator, Dist. 3
  David Nohe Republican
State Senator, Dist. 4
  Mike Hall Republican
State Senator, Dist. 5
  Vicki Dunn-Marshall Republican
State Senator, Dist. 6
  Mark Maynard Republican
State Senator, Dist. 7
  Gary Johngrass Republican
State Senator, Dist. 8
  Ed Gaunch Republican
State Senator, Dist. 9
  Jeff Mullins Republican
State Senator, Dist. 10
  Duane Zobrist Republican
State Senator, Dist. 11
  Steve Foster Republican Moderate
  Robert Karnes Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 12
  Michael Queen Republican
State Senator, Dist. 13
  Kris Warner Republican
State Senator, Dist. 14
  David Sypolt Republican
State Senator, Dist. 15
  Charles Trump Republican
State Senator, Dist. 16
  Larry V Faircloth Republican
State Senator, Dist. 17
  Tom Takubo Republican Leans Conservative
  Lance Wheeler Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 1
  Pat McGeehan Republican Leans Conservative
  Mark Zatezalo Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 2
  Ryan Weld Republican
State Rep., Dist. 3
  Chris Elswick Republican Moderate
  Dolph Santorine Republican Insufficient Information
  Martin Sheehan Republican Insufficient Information
  Erikka Storch Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 4
  David Evans Republican Insufficient Information
  Ron Morris Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 5
  Mary Milliken Republican
State Rep., Dist. 6
  William Romine Republican
State Rep., Dist. 7
  Jason Harshbarger Republican Conservative
  Lynwood Ireland Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 8
  Everette "Bill" Anderson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 9
  Anna Border Republican
State Rep., Dist. 10
  Courtney Ahlborn Republican Insufficient Information
  Mike Azinger Republican Leans Conservative
  Vernon Criss Republican Leans Conservative
  Frank Deem Republican Leans Conservative
  John Kelly Republican Leans Conservative
  Debra Steed Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 11
  Robert Ashley Republican
State Rep., Dist. 12
  John Kessell Republican Insufficient Information
  Steve Westfall Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 13
  Scott Cadle Republican Moderate
  Tim Gibson Republican Leans Conservative
  Michael Ihle Republican Conservative
  Nathan Westfall Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 14
  Jim Butler Republican
State Rep., Dist. 15
  Geoff Foster Republican Leans Conservative
  Duke Jordan Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 16
  Dale Anderson Republican Conservative
  David Bender Republican Conservative
  Lionel Jones Republican Insufficient Information
  Patrick Lucas Republican Leans Conservative
  Carol Miller Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 17
  Joyce Holland Republican Insufficient Information
  Matthew Rohrbach Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 18
  Kelli Sobonya Republican
State Rep., Dist. 19
  Steve Marcum Republican Leans Conservative
  Randy Tomblin Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 20
  Russell Deskins Republican
State Rep., Dist. 21
  Mark Dean Republican Insufficient Information
  Roger Stacy Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 22
  Michel Moffatt Republican Conservative
  Justin Mullins Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 23
  Joshua Nelson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 24
  Gloria Meadows Republican
State Rep., Dist. 25
  Sue Cline Republican
State Rep., Dist. 26
  Tom Acosta Republican
State Rep., Dist. 27
  Joe Ellington Republican Leans Liberal
  Marty Gearheart Republican Leans Conservative
  John Shott Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 28
  Roy Cooper Republican Moderate
  John O'Neal Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 29
  Lavonne Pennington Republican Insufficient Information
  Greg Wood Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 30
  Linda Sumner Republican
State Rep., Dist. 31
  Lynne Arvon Republican
State Rep., Dist. 32
  Tom Fast Republican Leans Conservative
  William Hughes Republican Insufficient Information
  Kayla Kessinger Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 33
  Roger Hanshaw Republican
State Rep., Dist. 34
  Brian Griffith Republican Conservative
  June Turner Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 35
  John McCuskey Republican Moderate
  Richard McGinnis Republican Leans Conservative
  Eric Nelson Republican Moderate
  Suzette Raines Republican Leans Conservative
  Marie Sprouse-McDavid Republican Insufficient Information
  Chris Stansbury Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 36
  Charlie Basford Republican Leans Conservative
  Jennifer Knauff Republican Insufficient Information
  Adam Marcum Republican Insufficient Information
  George Moore Republican Insufficient Information
  Vaughn Sizemore Republican Leans Conservative
  Stevie Thaxton Republican Insufficient Information
  Brad White Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 37
  Charles Minimah Republican
State Rep., Dist. 38
  Patrick Lane Republican
State Rep., Dist. 39
  Ron Walters Republican
State Rep., Dist. 40
  Tim Armstead Republican
State Rep., Dist. 41
  Jordan Hill Republican
State Rep., Dist. 42
  George Ambler Republican Insufficient Information
  Ray Canterbury Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 43
  Mary Boltz Republican Leans Conservative
  Charles Kinnison Republican Moderate
  Lonnie Randall Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 44
  Duane Borchers Republican
State Rep., Dist. 45
  Bill Hamilton Republican
State Rep., Dist. 46
  James Atchison Republican Insufficient Information
  Derek Long Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 47
  Derek Hart Republican Leans Conservative
  Clayton Moore Republican Insufficient Information
  Robert Perrine Republican Leans Conservative
  Danny Wagner Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 48
  Margaret Bailey Republican Insufficient Information
  Diana Bartley Republican Leans Conservative
  "Benjamin" Dan Franklin Republican Insufficient Information
  Danny Hamrick Republican Conservative
  Ed "Buddy" Randolph Republican Leans Conservative
  Theresa "Terry" Waxman Republican Moderate
  Richard "Rick" Wolfe Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 49
  Amy Summers Republican
State Rep., Dist. 50
  Barry Bledsoe Republican Conservative
  Phil Mallow Republican Leans Conservative
  Bobbie Triplett Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 51
  Bill Flanigan Republican Leans Conservative
  Cindy Frich Republican Verified Conservative
  Brian Kurcaba Republican Conservative
  Amanda Pasdon Republican Leans Conservative
  Roger Shuttlesworth Republican Leans Conservative
  Todd Stainbrook Republican Insufficient Information
  Joe Statler Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 52
  Melissa Lewis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 53
  Randy Smith Republican
State Rep., Dist. 54
  Allen Evans Republican Leans Conservative
  Kevin Hagerty Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 55
  Steven Davis Republican
State Rep., Dist. 56
  Gary Howell Republican
State Rep., Dist. 57
  Ruth Rowan Republican
State Rep., Dist. 58
  Daryl Cowles Republican Leans Conservative
  Ryan Keyser Republican Leans Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 59
  Saira Blair Republican Insufficient Information
  Larry Kump Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 60
  Larry W. Faircloth Republican Leans Conservative
  Gary Kelley Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 61
  Walter Duke Republican
State Rep., Dist. 62
  John Overington Republican
State Rep., Dist. 63
  Michael Folk Republican
State Rep., Dist. 64
  Eric Householder Republican
State Rep., Dist. 65
  Jill Upson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 66
  Paul Espinosa Republican
State Rep., Dist. 67
  Matthew Harris Sr. Republican Insufficient Information
  Patricia Rucker Republican Conservative
Printed Friday, January 21, 2022.