General Tuesday, November 6, 2012
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President/VP of the United States
  Joe Biden Democrat
  Jim Gray Libertarian
  Gary Johnson Libertarian
  Barack Obama Democrat
  Mitt Romney Republican
  Paul Ryan Republican
Representative to the U.S. Congress, Dist. 1
  Frank Atwood Libertarian
  Diana DeGette Democrat
  Danny E. Stroud Republican
  Gary Swing Green
Representative to the U.S. Congress, Dist. 2
  Susan Hall Green
  Randy Luallin Libertarian
  Kevin Lundberg Republican
  Jared Polis Democrat
Representative to the U.S. Congress, Dist. 3
  Tisha Casida No Party Preference
  Gregory Gilman Libertarian
  Salvatore Pace Democrat
  Scott Tipton Republican
Representative to the U.S. Congress, Dist. 4
  Doug Aden Other
  Cory Gardner Republican
  Josh Gilliland Libertarian
  Brandon Shaffer Democrat
Representative to the U.S. Congress, Dist. 5
  Dave Anderson No Party Preference
  Kenneth Harvell Other
  Doug Lamborn Republican
  Misha Luzov Green
  Jim Pirtle Libertarian
Representative to the U.S. Congress, Dist. 6
  Mike Coffman Republican
  Joe Miklosi Democrat
  Kathy Polhemus No Party Preference
  Patrick Provost Libertarian
Representative to the U.S. Congress, Dist. 7
  Buck Bailey Libertarian
  Douglas Dayhorse Campbell Other
  Joe Coors Jr. Republican
  Ed Perlmutter Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 4
  Holly Gorman Democrat
  Chris Grundemann Libertarian
  Mark Scheffel Republican
State Senate, Dist. 8
  Randy Baumgardner Republican
  Emily Tracy Democrat
  Sacha Weis Libertarian
State Senate, Dist. 10
  Owen Hill Republican
  Brandon Hughes Libertarian
  Christopher Mull Constitution
State Senate, Dist. 12
  James Michael Bristol Other
  Bill Cadman Republican
  Dave Respecki Libertarian
State Senate, Dist. 14
  Syndi Anderson Republican
  Jeff Johnston Libertarian
  John Kefalas Democrat
  Barrett Rothe No Party Preference
State Senate, Dist. 17
  Ken Bray Libertarian
  Matt Jones Democrat
  Charlie Plagainos Republican
State Senate, Dist. 18
  Rollie Heath Democrat
  Barry Thoma Republican
State Senate, Dist. 19
  Evie Hudak Democrat
  Lang Sias Republican
  Lloyd Sweeny Libertarian
State Senate, Dist. 21
  Francine Bigelow Republican
  Jessie Ulibarri Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 22
  Andrew Kerr Democrat
  Kenneth Summers Republican
State Senate, Dist. 23
  Lee Kemp Democrat
  Vicki Marble Republican
State Senate, Dist. 25
  Mary Hodge Democrat
  John Sampson Republican
  Ronald Schweizer Libertarian
State Senate, Dist. 26
  Dave Kerber Republican
  Linda Newell Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 27
  David Balmer Republican
  David Paladino Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 28
  Robert Harrison Sr. Libertarian
  John S Lyons Republican
  Nancy Todd Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 29
  Morgan Carroll Democrat
  Michele Poague Libertarian
  William "Bill" D. Ross II Republican
State Senate, Dist. 31
  Michael Carr Republican
  Pat Steadman Democrat
State Senate, Dist. 32
  Irene Aguilar Democrat
  Roger D. Logan Republican
State Senate, Dist. 33
  Jason DeBerry Republican
  Michael Johnston Democrat
  Courtney Kolva Libertarian
State Senate, Dist. 35
  William Stuart Bartley Libertarian
  Larry Crowder Republican
  Crestina Martinez Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 1
  John Kidd Republican
  Jeanne Labuda Democrat
  Mike Law Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 2
  Mark Ferrandino Democrat
  Desiree Maikranz Libertarian
  Timothy "TJ" Tyrrell Republican
State Rep., Dist. 3
  David Jurist Libertarian
  Daniel Kagan Democrat
  Brian Watson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 4
  David William Dobson Republican
  Dan Pabon Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 5
  Crisanta Duran Democrat
  Ronnie Nelson Republican
  Victor Villacrez Green
State Rep., Dist. 6
  Morton Brooks Libertarian
  Lois Court Democrat
  Robert Hardaway Republican
State Rep., Dist. 7
  Travis French Republican
  Angela Williams Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 8
  Alan Johnson Republican
  Beth McCann Democrat
  Maury Mingle Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 9
  Celeste R. Gamache Republican
  Paul Rosenthal Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 10
  William H Eckert Republican
  Dickey Hullinghorst Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 11
  Ellyn Hilliard Republican
  Jonathan Singer Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 12
  Mike Foote Democrat
  Charles "Russ" Lyman Republican
  Matthew Webber Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 13
  Howard Lambert Libertarian
  Claire Levy Democrat
  Adam Ochs Republican
State Rep., Dist. 14
  R. David Lucero Libertarian
  Dan Nordberg Republican
  Thomas O'Dell Other
State Rep., Dist. 15
  Michael Edstrom Other
  Larry Reedy Libertarian
  Mark Waller Republican
State Rep., Dist. 16
  Michael Giallombardo Libertarian
  Janak Joshi Republican
  David Rawe Other
State Rep., Dist. 17
  Mark Barker Republican
  Thomas Tony Exum Sr. Democrat
  Barry Forest Pace Other
  Susan Quilleash Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 18
  Amy Fedde Other
  Jennifer George Republican
  Pete Lee Democrat
  Robert Melamede Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 19
  Alan MacGregor Bassett Libertarian
  Timothy Shawn Biolchini Other
  Amy Stephens Republican
State Rep., Dist. 20
  Bob Gardner Republican
  Michael Goldsborough Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 21
  Laticia Burns Libertarian
  Sean Halstead Other
  Lois Landgraf Republican
State Rep., Dist. 22
  Justin Everett Republican
  Mary Parker Democrat
  Lynn Weitzel Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 23
  Michael Beckerman Libertarian
  Rick Enstrom Republican
  Max Tyler Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 24
  Christian Althen Libertarian
  Edgar "E.V." Leyendecker Republican
  Sue Schafer Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 25
  Cheri Gerou Republican
  Lorna Idol Ph.D. Democrat
  Jack Woehr Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 26
  Chuck McConnell Republican
  Diane Mitsch Bush Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 27
  Tim Allport Democrat
  G.T. "Bud" Martin Libertarian
  Libby Szabo Republican
State Rep., Dist. 28
  Niles Aronson Libertarian
  Amy Attwood Republican
  Brittany Pettersen Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 29
  Tracy Kraft-Tharp Democrat
  Robert Ramirez Republican
  Hans Romer Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 30
  Shea Lantz Libertarian
  Jenise May Democrat
  Mike Sheely Republican
State Rep., Dist. 31
  Beth Humenik Republican
  Joseph Salazar Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 32
  Brett Halbert Libertarian
  Dominick Moreno Democrat
  Paul Boots Reimer Republican
State Rep., Dist. 33
  W. Earl Allen Libertarian
  David Pigott Republican
  Dianne Primavera Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 34
  Steve Lebsock Democrat
  Jodina Widhalm Republican
State Rep., Dist. 35
  Brian Vande Krol Republican
  Cherylin Peniston Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 36
  Wes Long Libertarian
  James Parker Republican
  Su Ryden Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 37
  Jeffrey Kicia J Libertarian
  Jan Spooner Democrat
  Spencer Swalm Republican
State Rep., Dist. 38
  Jonathan Barber Libertarian
  Kathleen Conti Republican
  Donovan O'Dell Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 39
  Polly Lawrence Republican
  Donna Price Libertarian
  Carla Turner Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 40
  Cindy Acree Republican
  John Buckner Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 41
  JM "Maria" Fay No Party Preference
  Jovan Melton Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 42
  Mike Donald Republican
  Rhonda Fields Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 43
  Frank McNulty Republican
  Gary Semro Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 44
  Jarrod Austin Libertarian
  Chris Holbert Republican
State Rep., Dist. 45
  Hanna Kjerengtroen Libertarian
  Carole Murray Republican
  Tony Stoughton Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 46
  Jerry Denney Republican
  Leroy Garcia Jr. Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 47
  Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff Republican
  Netto "Chuck" Rodosevich Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 48
  John Gibson Libertarian
  Stephen Humphrey Republican
State Rep., Dist. 49
  Perry Buck Republican
  James Shelton Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 50
  Arthur 'Skip' B. Carlson Republican
  Dave Young Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 51
  Brian DelGrosso Republican
  Michael Renker Libertarian
  Mark Shaffer Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 52
  Joann Ginal Democrat
  Chad Kidder Libertarian
  Bob Morain Republican
State Rep., Dist. 53
  Randy Fischer Democrat
  Jon Fye Republican
  Topher Lazarz Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 54
  Tim Menger Libertarian
  Jared Wright Republican
State Rep., Dist. 55
  Virgil Fenn Libertarian
  Dan Robinson Democrat
  Ray Scott Republican
State Rep., Dist. 56
  Will Hiltscher Libertarian
  Kevin Priola Republican
  Dave Rose Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 57
  Jo Ann Baxter Democrat
  Dan Enright Libertarian
  Bob Rankin Republican
State Rep., Dist. 58
  Don Coram Republican
  Jeff Downs Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 59
  J. Paul Brown Republican
  Mike McLachlan Democrat
State Rep., Dist. 60
  Pier Cohen Democrat
  M. Bruce Waters Libertarian
  D. James "Jim" Wilson Republican
State Rep., Dist. 61
  Kathleen Curry No Party Preference
  Mille Hamner Democrat
  Debra Irvine Republican
  Robert Petrowsky Other
  Ellen Temby Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 62
  Edward Vigil Democrat
  Timothy Walters Republican
State Rep., Dist. 63
  Tim Erickson Democrat
  Lori Saine Republican
State Rep., Dist. 64
  Tim Dore Republican
  Nick Schneider Libertarian
State Rep., Dist. 65
  Jerry Sonnenberg Republican

Other Races and Issues on Your Ballot

Please note that your ballot may contain races, amendments, bond issues, and/or ballot propositions not currently evaluated by iVoterGuide.

To make sure you are prepared to vote, go to your county’s election website to view your full sample ballot.

Printed Wednesday, May 25, 2022.