General Tuesday, November 2, 2021
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
Governor
  Princess Blanding Other Very Liberal
  Terry R. McAuliffe Democrat Very Liberal
  Glenn Youngkin Republican Conservative
Lieut. Governor
  Hala Ayala Democrat Very Liberal
  Winsome Sears Republican Conservative
Attorney General
  Mark Herring Democrat Very Liberal
  Jason S Miyares Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 1
  Terry Kilgore Republican Uncontested
House of Delegates, Dist. 2
  Gina Ciarcia Republican Conservative
  Candi King Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 3
  Will Morefield Republican Uncontested
House of Delegates, Dist. 4
  Will Wampler III Republican Uncontested
House of Delegates, Dist. 5
  Mathew Matsunaga Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Israel O'Quinn Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 6
  Jeff Campbell Republican Uncontested
House of Delegates, Dist. 7
  Derek W. Kitts Democrat Liberal
  Marie March Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 8
  Joe McNamara Republican Very Conservative
  Dustin M Wimbish Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 9
  Bridgette N Craighead Democrat Liberal
  Wren Williams Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 10
  Nick Clemente Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Wendy Gooditis Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 11
  Charlie Nave Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Sam Rasoul Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 12
  Jason Ballard Republican Conservative
  Chris L. Hurst Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 13
  Danica Roem Democrat Very Liberal
  Christopher Stone Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 14
  Rhett Deitz Democrat Liberal
  Danny Marshall Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 15
  Todd Gilbert Republican Conservative
  Emily G Scott Democrat Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 16
  Les Adams Republican Conservative
  Chance Trevillian Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 17
  Christopher Head Republican Uncontested
House of Delegates, Dist. 18
  Douglas J Ward Democrat Liberal
  Michael Webert Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 19
  Terry Austin Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Dean D. Davison Libertarian Liberal (Conditional)
  Wendy Rowden Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 20
  G John Avoli Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Randall K Wolf Democrat Somewhat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 21
  Kelly Convirs-Fowler Democrat Very Liberal
  Tanya Gould Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 22
  Kathy Byron Republican Very Conservative
  Greg Eaton Democrat Insufficient Information
  Sarah Jerose Libertarian Moderate
House of Delegates, Dist. 23
  Natalie Short Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Wendell Walker Republican Very Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 24
  Ronnie Campbell Republican Conservative
  Sam R Soghor Democrat Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 25
  Jennifer Kitchen Democrat Liberal
  Christopher S Runion Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 26
  William W Helsley Democrat Liberal
  Tony Wilt Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 27
  Debra D Gardner Democrat Liberal
  Roxann Robinson Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 28
  Joshua Cole Democrat Very Liberal
  Tara A. Durant Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 29
  Delmara (Deetzie) Bayliss Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  William D. "Bill" Wiley Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 30
  Nick Freitas Republican Very Conservative
  Annette Hyde Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 31
  Ben Baldwin Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Elizabeth Guzman Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 32
  Nicholas Allegro Independent Liberal (Conditional)
  Scott Pio Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  David Reid Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 33
  Dave LaRock Republican Conservative
  Paul W Siker Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 34
  Kathleen J. Murphy Democrat Very Liberal
  Gary G. Pan Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 35
  Mark Keam Democrat Very Liberal
  Kevin McGrath Republican Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 36
  Matthew Lang Republican Conservative
  Ken Plum Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 37
  David Bulova Democrat Liberal
  Kenneth Meteiver Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 38
  Kaye Kory Democrat Very Liberal
  Tom Pafford Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 39
  Maureen T Brody Republican Conservative
  Vivian Watts Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 40
  Dan Helmer Democrat Very Liberal
  Harold Pyon Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 41
  Eileen Filler-Corn Democrat Very Liberal
  John M. Wolfe Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 42
  Ed McGovern Republican Insufficient Information
  Kathy Tran Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 43
  Brenton Hammond Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Mark Sickles Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 44
  Richard Hayden Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Paul E. Krizek Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 45
  Elizabeth Bennett-Parker Democrat Liberal
  Justin D. Maddox Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 46
  Charnielle Herring Democrat Uncontested
House of Delegates, Dist. 47
  Laura A. Hall Republican Conservative
  Patrick Hope Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 48
  Ed Monroe Republican Insufficient Information
  R. C. "Rip" Sullivan Jr. Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 49
  Timothy Kilcullen Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Alfonso Lopez Democrat Very Liberal
  Terry W. Modglin Independent Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 50
  Michelle Maldonado Democrat Liberal
  Steve Pleickhardt Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 51
  Tim Cox Republican Conservative
  Briana D Sewell Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 52
  Maria Martin Republican Conservative
  Luke E. Torian Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 53
  Marcus B. Simon Democrat Very Liberal
  Sarah White Republican Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 54
  Eric Butterworth Democrat Insufficient Information
  Robert D. (Bobby) Orrock Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 55
  Hyland F. "Buddy" Fowler Jr. Republican Conservative
  Rachel A Levy Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 56
  Blakely K Lockhart Democrat Liberal
  John J. McGuire III Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 57
  Philip Hamilton Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Sally L. Hudson Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 58
  Robert B. Bell III Republican Conservative
  Sara H Ratcliffe Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 59
  Matt Fariss Republican Conservative
  Benjamin A Moses Democrat Liberal
  Louis V Scicli Independent Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 60
  James E. Edmunds II Republican Uncontested
House of Delegates, Dist. 61
  Trudy Bell Berry Democrat Liberal
  Joseph Paschal Libertarian Moderate
  Thomas C. "Tommy" Wright Jr. Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 62
  Carrie Emerson Coyner Republican Moderate
  Jasmine E Gore Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 63
  Lashrecse D. Aird Democrat Very Liberal
  Kim Taylor Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 64
  Emily M. Brewer Republican Conservative
  Michael H Drewry Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 65
  Caitlin Coakley Democrat Liberal
  Lee Ware Jr. Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 66
  Mike Cherry Republican Conservative
  Katie Sponsler Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 67
  Karrie K. Delaney Democrat Very Liberal
  Bob Frizzelle Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 68
  Dawn M. Adams Democrat Very Liberal
  Mark L Earley Jr. Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 69
  Betsy B. Carr Democrat Very Liberal
  Sheila Furey Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 70
  Delores L. McQuinn Democrat Very Liberal
  David Vaught Independent Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 71
  Jeffrey M. Bourne Democrat Very Liberal
  Nancye Hunter Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 72
  Christopher T Holmes Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Schuyler VanValkenburg Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 73
  Mary Margaret Kastelberg Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Rodney T. Willett Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 74
  Lamont Bagby Democrat Very Liberal
  James L "Jimmy" Brooks Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 75
  Roslyn C. Tyler Democrat Liberal
  H. Otto Wachsmann Jr. Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 76
  Michael J Dillender Sr Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Clint Jenkins Democrat Very Liberal
  Craig L Warren Independent Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 77
  Geoffrey Burke Republican Conservative
  C. E. (Cliff) Hayes Jr. Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 78
  Melanie Cornelisse Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  James A. (Jay) Leftwich Jr. Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 79
  Nadarius Clark Democrat Liberal
  Lawrence Mason Republican Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 80
  Don L. Scott Jr. Democrat Very Liberal
  Deanna Stanton Republican Conservative (Conditional)
House of Delegates, Dist. 81
  Jeffrey A "Doc" Feld Democrat Liberal
  Barry Knight Republican Somewhat Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 82
  Scott J Flax Democrat Liberal
  Anne Ferrell Tata Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 83
  Tim Anderson Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Nancy D. Guy Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 84
  Kimberly Melnyk Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 85
  Alex Q. Askew Democrat Very Liberal
  Karen S Greenhalgh Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 86
  Julie Perry Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Irene Shin Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 87
  Greg Moulthrop Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Suhas Subramanyam Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 88
  Kecia S Evans Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Timothy Lewis Libertarian Moderate
  Phillip A Scott Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 89
  Hahns Copeland Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Jay Jones Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 90
  Sylvia Marie Bryant Republican Conservative
  Angelia Williams Graves Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 91
  A.C Cordoza Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Martha Mugler Democrat Very Liberal
  Charles T West Libertarian Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 92
  Benjamin Siff Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Jeion Ward Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 93
  Jordan M Gray Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Michael P. Mullin Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 94
  Russ Harper Republican Insufficient Information
  Shelly A. Simonds Democrat Very Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 95
  Marcia S. (Cia) Price Democrat Very Liberal
  David G Wilson Republican Insufficient Information
House of Delegates, Dist. 96
  Amanda E. Batten Republican Conservative
  Mark C. Downey Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 97
  Stan Scott Democrat Liberal
  Scott A Wyatt Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 98
  Keith Hodges Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Ella Webster Democrat Liberal
House of Delegates, Dist. 99
  Linwood Blizzard Democrat Liberal
  Margaret B. Ransone Republican Conservative
House of Delegates, Dist. 100
  Robert S. Bloxom Jr. Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Finale Norton Democrat Liberal
Stafford County School Board, Aquia Dist.
  David Fauth Non-Partisan Conservative (Conditional)
  Maya Guy Non-Partisan Liberal (Conditional)
Stafford County School Board, Falmouth Dist.
  Sarah Chase Non-Partisan Uncontested
Stafford County School Board, Garrisonville Dist.
  Wanda Blackwell Non-Partisan Insufficient Information
  Maureen Siegmund Non-Partisan Conservative (Conditional)
Stafford County School Board, Hartwood Dist.
  Marc Broklawski Non-Partisan Liberal (Conditional)
  Alyssa Halstead Non-Partisan Conservative (Conditional)
Printed Monday, October 25, 2021.