General Tuesday, November 3, 2020
For your personalized ballot, go to www.iVoterGuide.com.
President of the U.S.
  Joe Biden Democrat Very Liberal
  Jo Jorgensen Libertarian Moderate
  Donald Trump Republican Conservative
U.S. Senator
  Joni Ernst Republican Conservative
  Theresa Greenfield Democrat Liberal
  Suzanne Herzog No Party Affiliation Liberal (Conditional)
  Rick Stewart Libertarian Moderate
U.S. Rep., Dist. 1
  Abby Finkenauer Democrat Very Liberal
  Ashley Hinson Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 2
  Rita Hart Democrat Very Liberal
  Mariannette Miller-Meeks Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 3
  Cindy Axne Democrat Very Liberal
  Bryan Jack Holder Libertarian Insufficient Information
  David Young Republican Conservative
U.S. Rep., Dist. 4
  Randy Feenstra Republican Conservative
  J. D. Scholten Democrat Liberal
Supreme Court (retention of Christensen)
  Susan Christensen Non-Partisan Conservative
Supreme Court (retention of Mansfield)
  Edward Mansfield Non-Partisan Conservative
Supreme Court (retention of McDonald)
  Christopher McDonald Non-Partisan Very Conservative
Supreme Court (retention of Waterman)
  Thomas Waterman Non-Partisan Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 2
  Jeff Taylor Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 4
  Dennis Guth Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 6
  C.J. Petersen Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Craig Williams Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 8
  Dan Dawson Republican Conservative
  Steve Gorman Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 10
  Jake Chapman Republican Very Conservative
  Warren Varley Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 12
  Mark Costello Republican Very Conservative
  Joey Norris Democrat Insufficient Information
State Senator, Dist. 14
  Amy Sinclair Republican Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 16
  Nate Boulton Democrat Liberal
  ToyA S. Johnson Libertarian Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 18
  Janet Petersen Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 20
  Rhonda Martin Democrat Liberal
  Brad Zaun Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 22
  Scott Cirksena Republican Moderate
  Sarah Garriott Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 24
  Jesse Green Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Cynthia Paschen Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 26
  Waylon Brown Republican Conservative
  Deb Scharper Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 28
  Mike Klimesh Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Matt Tapscott Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 30
  Eric Giddens Democrat Very Liberal
  Harold Youngblut Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 32
  Pam Egli Democrat Liberal
  Craig Johnson Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 34
  Liz Mathis Democrat Uncontested
State Senator, Dist. 36
  David Degner Democrat Liberal
  Jeff Edler Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 38
  Dawn Driscoll Republican Insufficient Information
  Ivy Schuster Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 40
  Lance Roorda Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Ken Rozenboom Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 42
  Jeff Reichman Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Rich Taylor Democrat Liberal
State Senator, Dist. 44
  Tom Courtney Democrat Liberal
  Tim Goodwin Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Senator, Dist. 46
  Chris Brase Democrat Liberal
  Mark Lofgren Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 48
  Eric Green Democrat Insufficient Information
  Dan Zumbach Republican Conservative
State Senator, Dist. 50
  Pam Jochum Democrat Very Liberal
  Jennifer Smith Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 1
  John Wills Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 2
  Megan Jones Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 3
  Dennis Bush Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 4
  Bjorn Johnson Democrat Liberal
  Skyler Wheeler Republican Very Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 5
  Tom Jeneary Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 6
  Jacob Bossman Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 7
  Debra Jensen Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Henry Stone Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 8
  Terry Baxter Republican Very Conservative
  Glenn Kiss Democrat Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 9
  Charles Clayton Democrat Insufficient Information
  Ann Meyer Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 10
  Carmella Schultes Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Mike Sexton Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 11
  Sara Huddleston Democrat Liberal
  Gary Worthan Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 12
  Brian Best Republican Conservative
  Blake Johannes Libertarian Insufficient Information
  Sam Muhr Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 13
  Ernest Gigaroa Republican Insufficient Information
  Chris Hall Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 14
  Steve Hansen Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Bob Henderson Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 15
  Sarah Abdouch Republican Conservative
  Charlie McConkey Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 16
  Robert Fairchild Libertarian Liberal (Conditional)
  Jen Pellant Democrat Liberal
  Brent Siegrist Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 17
  Jan Creasman Democrat Liberal
  Matt Windschitl Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 18
  Steven Holt Republican Very Conservative
  Damon Hopkins Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 19
  Nick Miller Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Carter Nordman Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 20
  Ryan Morrison Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Ray Sorensen Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 21
  Shaun Kelley Democrat Insufficient Information
  Tom Moore Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 22
  Shawna Anderson Democrat Liberal
  Jon Jacobsen Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 23
  David Sieck Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 24
  Chris Adcock Democrat Liberal
  Cecil Dolecheck Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 25
  Stan Gustafson Republican Conservative
  Ryan Marquardt Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 26
  Brooke Boden Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Scott Ourth Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 27
  Cody Dilliner Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Joel Fry Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 28
  Jon Thorup Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 29
  Wes Breckenridge Democrat Liberal
  Jon Dunwell Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 30
  Brian Lohse Republican Conservative
  Lori Slings Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 31
  Rick Olson Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 32
  Ruth Gaines Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 33
  Greg Malone Republican Conservative
  Brian Meyer Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 34
  Jerry Cheevers Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Bruce Hunter Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 35
  Ako Abdul-Samad Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 36
  Marti Anderson Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 37
  John Landon Republican Conservative
  Andrea Phillips Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 38
  Garrett Gobble Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Heather Matson Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 39
  Eddie Andrews Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Karin Derry Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 40
  Jon Coen Republican Insufficient Information
  John Forbes Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 41
  Jo Oldson Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 42
  Aaron Sewell Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Kristin Sunde Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 43
  Jennifer Konfrst Democrat Very Liberal
  Sonya Swan Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 44
  Kenan Judge Democrat Liberal
  Dave Lorenzen Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Dave Stock No Party Affiliation Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 45
  Eric Cooper Libertarian Liberal (Conditional)
  Beth Wessel-Kroeschell Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 46
  Ross Wilburn Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 47
  Shelly Stotts Democrat Liberal
  Phil Thompson Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 48
  Rob Bacon Republican Conservative
  Jack Friend Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 49
  Dave Deyoe Republican Conservative
  Selden Spencer Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 50
  Dennis Evans Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Pat Grassley Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 51
  Jane Bloomingdale Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Jane Podgorniak Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 52
  Craig Clark Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Todd Prichard Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 53
  Simon Abela Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Sharon Steckman Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 54
  Karen Koenig Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Shannon Latham Republican Conservative
  Bennett Smith No Party Affiliation Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 55
  Michael Bergan Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Kayla Koether Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 56
  Anne Osmundson Republican Conservative
  Angela Reed Democrat Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 57
  Shannon Lundgren Republican Conservative
  Ryan Quinn Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 58
  Steve Bradley Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Andy McKean Democrat Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 59
  Bob Kressig Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 60
  Ryan Howard Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Dave Williams Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 61
  Timi Brown-Powers Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 62
  RasTafari Smith Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 63
  Carissa Froyum Democrat Liberal
  Sandy Salmon Republican Very Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 64
  Jodi Grover Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Chad Ingels Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 65
  Liz Bennett Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 66
  Barrett Hubbard Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Art Staed Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 67
  Sally Ann Abbott Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Eric Gjerde Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 68
  Molly Donahue Democrat Very Liberal
  Lou Rogers Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 69
  Kirsten Running-Marquardt Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 70
  Tracy Ehlert Democrat Very Liberal
  Myra Matejka Libertarian Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 71
  Sue Cahill Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Tony Reed Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 72
  Christina Blackcloud Democrat Liberal
  Dean Fisher Republican Very Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 73
  Bobby Kaufmann Republican Conservative
  Lonnie Pulkrabek Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 74
  Dave Jacoby Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 75
  Ruby Bodeker Democrat Liberal
  Tom Gerhold Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 76
  Kamal Hammouda Independent Liberal (Conditional)
  Dave Maxwell Republican Somewhat Conservative
  Sarah Smith Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 77
  Amy Nielsen Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 78
  Kimberly Davis Democrat Liberal
  Jarad Klein Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 79
  Dustin Hite Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 80
  Holly Brink Republican Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 81
  Mary Gaskill Democrat Very Liberal
  Cherielynn Westrich Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 82
  Phil Miller Democrat Liberal
  Jeff Shipley Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 83
  Martin Graber Republican Insufficient Information
  Jeff Kurtz Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 84
  Jeff Fager Democrat Liberal
  Joe Mitchell Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 85
  Christina Bohannan Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 86
  Mary Mascher Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 87
  Dennis Cohoon Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 88
  Sandy Dockendorff Democrat Liberal
  David Kerr Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 89
  Sean Hanley Republican Insufficient Information
  Monica Kurth Democrat Very Liberal
  Jonathan Vance No Party Affiliation Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 90
  Cindy Winckler Democrat Uncontested
State Rep., Dist. 91
  Kelcey Brackett Democrat Liberal
  Mark Cisneros Republican Conservative (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 92
  Jennifer Kakert Democrat Liberal
  Ross Paustian Republican Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 93
  Phyllis Thede Democrat Liberal
  Mike Vondran Republican Moderate
State Rep., Dist. 94
  Marie Gleason Democrat Liberal
  Gary Mohr Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 95
  Christian Andrews Democrat Liberal
  Charlie McClintock Republican Insufficient Information
State Rep., Dist. 96
  Everett Chase Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
  Lee Hein Republican Somewhat Conservative
State Rep., Dist. 97
  Norlin Mommsen Republican Conservative
  Ryan Zeskey Democrat Liberal (Conditional)
State Rep., Dist. 98
  Joma Short Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Mary Wolfe Democrat Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 99
  Pauline Chilton Republican Conservative (Conditional)
  Lindsay James Democrat Very Liberal
State Rep., Dist. 100
  Charles Isenhart Democrat Uncontested
Printed Monday, October 25, 2021.